Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/15 14:23 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne DH World Cup, Women and Junior Men Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/15
 

Results from the Women and Junior Men DH Finals at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:31.578 0.00
2 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:38.241 6.663
3 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:39.106 7.528
4 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America 4:39.852 8.274
5 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, XFusion 4:40.510 8.932
6 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 4:41.432 9.854
7 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:42.210 10.632
8 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 4:42.408 10.830
9 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:42.650 11.072
10 Joel Willis (Aus) Australia 4:43.011 11.433
11 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 4:46.440 14.862
12 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:47.936 16.358
13 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 4:48.408 16.830
14 Max Scharf (Can) Canada - B 4:51.099 19.521
15 Daniel Shaw (Can) Canada - B 4:52.224 20.646
16 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 4:54.763 23.185
17 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 4:55.484 23.906
18 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:56.903 25.325
19 Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada 4:57.157 25.579
20 Bruce Klein (USA) United States of America 5:01.289 29.711
21 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:02.218 30.640
22 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-en-Oisans 5:03.447 31.869
23 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:03.479 31.901
24 Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada - B 5:04.223 32.645
25 Jack Almond (Can) Canada 5:05.296 33.718
26 Harry Bush (Aus) Australia 5:05.847 34.269
27 Adam Robbins (Can) Canada 5:16.359 44.781
DNF Joshua Rogers (USA) United States of America
DNF Tom Poinsot (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-en-Oisans
DNS Jarod Hanson (USA) United States of America
 
Women Time Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:03.674 0.00
2 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:07.091 3.417
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:07.291 3.617
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 5:08.294 4.620
5 Miranda Miller (Can) 5:15.437 11.763
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 5:15.844 12.170
7 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:16.022 12.348
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:21.111 17.437
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 5:29.133 25.459
10 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:33.259 29.585
11 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 5:37.776 34.102
12 Alanna Columb (NZl) 5:38.477 34.803
13 Georgia Astle* (Can) Canadian National Team 5:40.976 37.302
14 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:49.274 45.600
15 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:59.655 55.981
16 Katy Curd (GBr) 6:03.239 59.565
17 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:05.152 1:01.478
18 Sacha Bickerstaff* (Irl) 6:21.047 1:17.373
19 Jaime Hill (Can) 7:36.039 2:32.365
DNS Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team



Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.