Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/15 18:32 pm - Tour of the Catskills: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/15
 

Results from the first stage of Tour of the Catskills held on Friday July 31st in Windham, NY

Pro/1/2/3 Women ITT, 16.09 km
1 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 24:31.8
2 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 24:33.2
3 Paolina Allan (Can) CYLK Junek Velodrome 24:47.8
4 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Velo 5 24:49.1
5 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 24:52.8
6 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts 25:07.8
7 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) DNA p/b K4 racing 25:10.0
8 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 25:15.7
9 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Unattached 25:28.4
10 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW/Happy Tooth Dental 25:45.6
11 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 26:15.3
12 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 26:31.5
13 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 26:32.1
14 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 26:39.7
15 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 26:48.5
16 Melissa Hiller (USA) Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 26:49.2
17 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Can) CYKL Junek Velodrome 27:03.1
18 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 27:08.3
19 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 27:16.8
20 Dominique Danco (Can) McGill Cycling Team 27:29.7
21 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) CYKL Junek Velodromes 27:33.6
22 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 27:35.9
23 Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 27:39.1
24 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Craft Racing 28:36.0
25 Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 28:40.3
26 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Norco Premiertech Cycling Team 30:05.9
 
Pro/1/2 Men ITT, 16.09 km
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:31.4
2 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 21:31.4
3 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 21:34.2
4 Fred Thomas (USA) A-D Racing 21:53.9
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Veloselect 21:54.8
6 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo Cycling 22:06.7
7 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 22:07.4
8 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:11.3
9 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 22:13.6
10 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 22:31.0
11 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22:32.3
12 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 22:35.1
13 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 22:40.1
14 Corey Davis (USA) DOM360.com 22:48.2
15 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 22:55.1
16 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:02.8
17 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 23:06.5
18 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 23:13.5
19 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 23:18.0
20 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 23:19.4
21 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:27.3
22 Thomas Barnett (USA) EC Devo Cycling 23:28.4
23 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:32.2
24 jonah Mead-VanCort (USA) Towpath 23:33.0
25 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 23:35.3
26 Shane Braley (USA) DOM360.com 23:38.4
27 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 23:40.8
28 David Duquette (USA) DOM360.com 23:45.2
29 Ian Whaley (USA) EC Devo Cycling 23:47.8
30 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 23:58.4
31 Chris Meacham (USA) EC Devo Cycling 24:05.4
32 Jorge Ortiz (Col) DOM360.com 24:06.8
33 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Véloselect Racing Team 24:09.1
34 Benoit Boulay (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 24:13.9
35 Juan Ramon Juarez G (Mex) Tennis stars 24:28.1
36 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 24:37.4
37 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Velorganic 24:41.7
38 Tom Goetz (USA) Team Towpath/ GVCC 24:55.4
39 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 24:59.1
40 Alex Gibson (Can) Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Developments 25:01.8
41 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 25:05.4
42 Sean Meyer (USA) Bristol Mountain Road Racing 25:16.2
43 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselect - Groupe Levasse 25:17.0
44 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 25:47.2
45 Chris Tveter (USA) EC Devo Cycling 27:36.9
46 Emmanual Gagne (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 28:27.7
47 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro cycling 31:22.7




Other category results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.