Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/15 9:53 am - Tour of the Catskills: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/15
 

Results from the second stage of Tour of the Catskills in Windham, NY

 

Windham Circuit race

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 74 km
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:00:07.5
2 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Velo5 2:00:27.9
3 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) DNA p/b K4 racing 2:02:55.8
4 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:03:00.1
5 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 2:03:05.2
6 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts 2:03:10.4
7 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:06:30.3
8 Paolina Allan (Can) CYLK Junek Velodrome 2:06:32.2
9 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) CYKL Junek Velodromes 2:06:32.6
10 Dominique Danco (Can) McGill Cycling Team 2:06:32.9
11 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 2:06:36.1
12 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 2:06:38.9
13 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW/Happy Tooth Dental 2:06:39.1
14 Melissa Hiller (USA) Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:06:39.3
15 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:06:42.9
16 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:06:56.2
17 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Can) CYKL Junek Velodrome 2:07:02.1
18 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Norco Premiertech Cycling Team 2:07:09.0
19 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:12:03.3
20 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 2:13:21.9
21 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Unattached 2:13:23.2
22 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:13:56.3
23 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 2:20:02.4
24 Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:20:13.0
25 Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:24:38.4
26 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Craft Racing 2:24:39.0
 
Pro/1/2 Men, 106.22 km
1 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro cycling 2:30:08.02
2 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 2:30:12.60
3 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo Cycling 2:30:13.59
4 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 2:30:16.59
5 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 2:30:17.55
6 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:30:18.02
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:30:18.70
8 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 2:30:19.02
9 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:30:19.77
10 James Piccoli (Can) Team Veloselect 2:30:20.05
11 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 2:30:21.24
12 Chris Meacham (USA) EC Devo Cycling 2:30:21.62
13 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:30:22.13
14 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:30:22.55
15 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 2:30:22.91
16 Corey Davis (USA) DOM360.com 2:30:24.49
17 Fred Thomas (USA) A-D Racing 2:30:24.85
18 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:30:25.20
19 Jorge Ortiz (Col) DOM360.com 2:30:26.64
20 jonah Mead-VanCort (USA) Towpath 2:30:38.02
21 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:30:40.60
22 Shane Braley (USA) DOM360.com 2:30:42.72
23 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:30:47.18
24 Juan Ramon Juarez G (Mex) Tennis stars 2:30:52.85
25 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Véloselect Racing Team 2:30:59.99
26 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 2:31:00.26
27 Benoit Boulay (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 2:32:00.25
28 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:34:00.74
29 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 2:38:16.76
30 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:38:17.01
31 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:38:19.85
32 Alex Gibson (Can) Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Developments 2:38:50.94
33 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 2:39:33.13
34 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 2:39:33.33
35 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Velorganic 2:39:43.75
36 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselect - Groupe Levasse 2:43:07.29
37 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:50:22.91
38 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:51:30.73
39 Tom Goetz (USA) Team Towpath/ GVCC 2:53:27.89
40 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:06:49.99
41 Sean Meyer (USA) Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:06:50.29
42 Ian Whaley (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:07:11.45
43 Thomas Barnett (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:15:21.66
44 Chris Tveter (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:15:21.90
45 Emmanual Gagne (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 3:16:21.90
46 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 3:16:21.90
DNF David Duquette (USA) DOM360.com
 
Women GC
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:23:40.7
2 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Velo5 2:24:17.0
3 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 2:26:37.0
4 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) DNA p/b K4 racing 2:27:05.8
5 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:27:15.8
6 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts 2:27:18.2
7 Paolina Allan (Can) CYLK Junek Velodrome 2:30:20.0
8 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW/Happy Tooth Dental 2:31:24.7
9 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 2:32:24.6
10 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:32:27.7
11 Melissa Hiller (USA) Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:32:28.5
12 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:32:38.6
13 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:32:59.7
14 Dominique Danco (Can) McGill Cycling Team 2:33:00.6
15 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Can) CYKL Junek Velodrome 2:33:05.2
16 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) CYKL Junek Velodromes 2:33:06.2
17 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 2:33:14.8
18 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:35:56.1
19 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Norco Premiertech Cycling Team 2:36:14.9
20 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Unattached 2:37:51.6
21 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 2:38:37.2
22 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:39:28.4
23 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 2:45:42.1
24 Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:46:52.1
25 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Craft Racing 2:52:15.0
26 Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 2:52:18.8
 
Men GC
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:50:20.10
2 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro cycling 2:50:30.72
3 James Piccoli (Can) Team Veloselect 2:50:44.85
4 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:50:56.75
5 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 2:51:14.00
6 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 2:51:23.99
7 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 2:51:48.55
8 Fred Thomas (USA) A-D Racing 2:51:48.75
9 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo Cycling 2:51:50.29
10 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:51:51.90
11 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 2:52:11.34
12 Corey Davis (USA) DOM360.com 2:52:12.69
13 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:52:20.32
14 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:52:27.20
15 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 2:52:40.91
16 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 2:52:43.42
17 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:52:52.28
18 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:52:58.97
19 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:53:11.53
20 Shane Braley (USA) DOM360.com 2:53:21.12
21 Chris Meacham (USA) EC Devo Cycling 2:53:27.02
22 Jorge Ortiz (Col) DOM360.com 2:53:33.44
23 jonah Mead-VanCort (USA) Towpath 2:53:41.02
24 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Véloselect Racing Team 2:54:06.79
25 Juan Ramon Juarez G (Mex) Tennis stars 2:54:50.95
26 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 2:54:59.36
27 Benoit Boulay (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 2:55:14.15
28 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:56:58.04
29 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 2:59:30.36
30 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:00:23.51
31 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 3:01:28.23
32 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:01:30.65
33 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 3:02:08.63
34 Alex Gibson (Can) Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Developments 3:02:52.74
35 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Velorganic 3:03:55.45
36 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselect - Groupe Levasse 3:07:24.29
37 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:14:14.23
38 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:15:10.11
39 Tom Goetz (USA) Team Towpath/ GVCC 3:17:23.29
40 Ian Whaley (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:30:19.25
41 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:30:57.39
42 Sean Meyer (USA) Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:31:36.49
43 Thomas Barnett (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:37:50.06
44 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 3:38:57.30
45 Chris Tveter (USA) EC Devo Cycling 3:42:28.80
46 Emmanual Gagne (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval 3:43:49.60


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.