Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/15 10:31 am - Mont-Sainte-Anne DH World Cup: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/15
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

U23 Men, 22.5 km (6 laps)
1 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:15:18
2 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing at 0:26
3 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:00
4 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 1:26
5 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 1:50
6 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:56
7 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 3:28
8 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 4:28
9 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 4:43
10 Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 5:14
11 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:41
12 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team 6:10
13 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 6:16
14 Craig Oliver (NZl) New Zealand 6:46
15 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:07
16 Martin Frey (Ger) Germany 7:11
17 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) Germany 7:26
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 7:41
19 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 8:10
20 Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 8:11
21 Scott Bowden (Aus) 8:18
22 Georg Egger (Ger) 9:22
23 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 9:37
24 Ben Bradley (Aus) 9:46
25 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Switzerland 10:03
26 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 10:29
27 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory 10:29
28 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 10:57
29 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia 11:14
30 Felix Burke (Can) Team Canada 11:30
31 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 11:41
32 Sven Strahle (Ger) Germany 11:44
33 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) 12:14
34 Ryan Standish (USA) Team USA 12:38
35 Chris Hamilton (Aus) 13:32
36 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team USA 13:54
37 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-BMC 14:05
38 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) -2 Laps
39 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC -2 Laps
40 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 Laps
41 Stephan Davoust (USA) Team USA -2 Laps
42 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
43 Reece Tucknott (Aus) -2 Laps
44 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Team USA -2 Laps
45 Michael Sampson (USA) Team USA -2 Laps
46 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone d'Alma -2 Laps
47 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 Laps
48 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
49 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Team USA -3 Laps
50 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -3 Laps
DNF Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
DNF Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing
DNF Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
DNF Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia
DNF Celso Figueira De Mello Filho (Bra) Brazil



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.