Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/15 12:51 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/15
 

Results from the Elite women's XC at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC


Elite Women, 22.5 km (6 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff* (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 1:28:15
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 0:34
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv 1:09
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:56
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:22
6 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 3:05
7 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:18
8 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 3:53
9 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:18
10 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 5:05
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 5:38
12 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 5:59
13 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 6:13
14 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 7:37
15 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 7:48
16 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Mexico 8:57
17 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 9:37
18 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 9:48
19 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 9:56
20 Linda Indergand* (Sui) Focus XC Team 10:09
21 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 10:24
22 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 10:31
23 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 11:16
24 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 11:24
25 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 11:45
26 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Cycling Canada 12:06
27 Annie Last (GBr) 12:28
28 Kate Fluker (NZl) 12:52
29 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports 13:19
30 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Italy 13:23
31 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 13:24
32 Rose Grant (USA) 13:25
33 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 14:16
34 Larissa Connors (USA) -1 Lap
35 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing -1 Lap
36 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia -2 Laps
37 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -2 Laps
38 Peta Mullens (Aus) -2 Laps
39 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Team USA -2 Laps
40 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team -2 Laps
41 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec/CVM 2 VALS -2 Laps
42 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone d'Alma -3 Laps
43 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) Argentina -3 Laps
44 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) -3 Laps
45 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -3 Laps
46 Kim Hurst (NZl) New Zealand -3 Laps
47 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing -3 Laps
48 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Argentina -3 Laps
49 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) -3 Laps
50 Elisa Otter (USA) Team USA -4 Laps
DNF Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Habitat Mountainbiketeam
DNS Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.