Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/15 15:44 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/15
 

Results from the Elite men's XC at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC


Elite Men, 26.4 km (7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:27:19
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:14
3 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:35
4 Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:44
5 Stephane Tempier (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:57
6 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 2:46
7 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:47
8 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 2:58
9 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:09
10 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 3:21
11 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:24
12 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 3:27
13 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 3:28
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 3:48
15 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) 4:00
16 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:08
17 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 4:41
18 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy 4:53
19 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 5:00
20 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:11
21 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:20
22 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:35
23 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 5:41
24 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 5:59
25 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:20
26 David Valero (Esp) 6:25
27 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 7:00
28 Martin Gujan (Sui) Novus OMX Pro Team 7:06
29 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling 7:31
30 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 7:34
31 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 7:35
32 Fabian Giger (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 7:46
33 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 7:46
34 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone d'Alma 7:56
35 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 8:12
36 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 8:13
37 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 8:14
38 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 8:15
39 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 8:15
40 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus OMX Pro Team 8:36
41 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 8:58
42 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 9:11
43 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany 9:37
44 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 9:37
45 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 9:38
46 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 10:14
47 Michal Lami (Svk) Slovakia 10:31
48 Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 10:32
49 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 10:40
50 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 10:48
51 Alex Grant (USA) 10:52
52 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (Bra) Caloi Team 11:03
53 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 11:21
54 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 11:50
55 Hector Riveros (Col) Colombia 12:00
56 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 12:27
57 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 12:50
58 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 12:57
59 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 13:23
60 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 13:58
61 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -1 Lap
62 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) -1 Lap
63 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -1 Lap
64 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
65 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) Argentina -2 Laps
66 Thomas Sampson (USA) Team USA -2 Laps
67 Martin Loo (Est) -2 Laps
68 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
69 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team -2 Laps
70 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -3 Laps
71 Brian Matter (USA) -3 Laps
72 David Fletcher (GBr) -3 Laps
73 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Team USA -3 Laps
74 Francisc Ramos Sanzana (Chi) Chile -3 Laps
75 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Team USA -3 Laps
76 Noah Tautfest (USA) Team USA -4 Laps
77 Elliot Reinecke (USA) -4 Laps
78 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team -5 Laps
79 David Flaten (USA) -6 Laps
DNF Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC
DNS Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
DNF Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbiketeam
DNF Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing
DNF Frederico Mariano (Bra) Caloi Team
DNF Antoine Caron (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNF Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory team
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.