Canadian Cyclist

 

August 4/15 21:52 pm - Tour of the Catskills: Stage 3 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/15
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Tour of the Catskills on Sunday August 2nd in Windham, NY

 

Stage 3: Road Race

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 124 km
1 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 3:55:56.44
2 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:56:29.44
3 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 3:56:29.75
4 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) DNA p/b K4 racing 3:59:43.14
5 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Velo5 4:00:39.84
6 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts 4:02:50.07
7 Paolina Allan (Can) CYLK Junek Velodrome 4:03:33.24
8 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 4:03:33.24
9 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Unattached 4:03:33.24
10 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) CYKL Junek Velodromes 4:03:33.24
11 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 4:03:33.24
12 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 4:03:37.52
13 Dominique Danco (Can) McGill Cycling Team 4:04:53.73
14 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW/Happy Tooth Dental 4:06:12.07
15 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Can) CYKL Junek Velodrome 4:07:16.99
16 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Norco Premiertech Cycling Team 4:07:42.26
17 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 4:10:28.87
18 Melissa Hiller (USA) Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 4:18:34.82
19 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 4:20:15.07
20 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 4:23:08.43
21 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 4:23:11.07
22 Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 4:25:04.97
23 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Craft Racing 4:41:13.04
24 Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 4:48:38.00
DNF Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
 
Pro/1/2 Men, 150.3 km
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:45:57.39
2 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 4:45:57.39
3 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 4:45:57.39
4 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro cycling 4:46:17.59
5 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:46:32.90
6 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 4:46:32.90
7 James Piccoli (Can) Team Veloselect 4:46:32.90
8 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:46:32.90
9 Jorge Ortiz (Col) DOM360.com 4:46:32.90
10 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:46:32.90
11 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4:48:47.52
12 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 4:49:26.94
13 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:49:44.07
14 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 4:49:45.48
15 Fred Thomas (USA) A-D Racing 4:49:45.48
16 Corey Davis (USA) DOM360.com 4:50:52.43
17 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:50:54.55
18 Juan Ramon Juarez G (Mex) Tennis stars 4:50:55.82
19 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 4:51:03.55
20 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:51:46.59
21 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 4:52:30.88
22 Shane Braley (USA) DOM360.com 4:52:30.88
23 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo Cycling 4:54:40.55
24 Chris Tveter (USA) EC Devo Cycling 4:54:40.55
25 Tom Goetz (USA) Team Towpath/ GVCC 4:55:29.76
26 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 5:02:11.38
DNF Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles
DNF Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development
DNF Thomas Barnett (USA) EC Devo Cycling
DNF William Blackburn (Can) Veloselect - Groupe Levasse
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) Crimps Cycling Club
DNF Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci
DNF Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Alex Gibson (Can) Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Developments
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Velorganic
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Cameron McPhaden (Can) Véloselect Racing Team
DNF jonah Mead-VanCort (USA) Towpath
DNF Sean Meyer (USA) Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Ian Whaley (USA) EC Devo Cycling
DNF Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Emmanual Gagne (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval
DNF Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Laval
DNF Chris Meacham (USA) EC Devo Cycling
 
Final GC
 
Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:20:10.14
2 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 6:23:06.79
3 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 6:23:12.22
4 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Velo5 6:24:56.83
5 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) DNA p/b K4 racing 6:26:48.89
6 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts 6:30:08.22
7 Paolina Allan (Can) CYLK Junek Velodrome 6:33:53.21
8 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 6:35:57.87
9 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 6:36:05.18
10 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:36:32.92
11 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) CYKL Junek Velodromes 6:36:39.44
12 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW/Happy Tooth Dental 6:37:36.74
13 Dominique Danco (Can) McGill Cycling Team 6:37:54.34
14 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Can) CYKL Junek Velodrome 6:40:22.21
15 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Unattached 6:41:24.86
16 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 6:43:07.49
17 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Norco Premiertech Cycling Team 6:43:57.18
18 Melissa Hiller (USA) Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 6:51:03.35
19 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 6:56:23.20
20 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 6:58:52.29
21 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 7:08:53.19
22 Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 7:17:23.72
23 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Craft Racing 7:33:28.01
24 Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 7:35:30.12
 
Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:36:17.49
2 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro cycling 7:36:48.31
3 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 7:37:11.39
4 James Piccoli (Can) Team Veloselect 7:37:17.76
5 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 7:37:29.66
6 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 7:38:21.45
7 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7:38:24.80
8 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Crimps Cycling Club 7:38:38.30
9 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:38:53.22
10 Jorge Ortiz (Col) DOM360.com 7:40:06.34
11 Fred Thomas (USA) A-D Racing 7:41:34.23
12 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 7:41:56.82
13 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 7:41:59.05
14 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 7:42:25.91
15 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 7:42:36.35
16 Corey Davis (USA) DOM360.com 7:43:05.12
17 Juan Ramon Juarez G (Mex) Tennis stars 7:45:46.77
18 Shane Braley (USA) DOM360.com 7:45:52.00
19 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo Cycling 7:46:30.84
20 Chris Tveter (USA) EC Devo Cycling 7:48:07.57
21 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7:52:25.20
22 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development 7:52:31.78
23 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 7:54:39.51
24 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 8:01:41.74
25 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:06:56.69
26 Tom Goetz (USA) Team Towpath/ GVCC 8:12:53.05


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.