Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/15 15:45 pm - Windham World Cup: Women and Elite Men DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/15
 

Results from the Women and Elite Men's DH Qualifying run at Windham, NY


Women Time Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:05.135 0.000 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:07.527 2.392 Q
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 3:14.821 9.686 Q
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:15.300 10.165 Q
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:17.872 12.737 Q
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:20.752 15.617 Q
7 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:21.021 15.886 Q
8 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:24.332 19.197 Q
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 3:24.445 19.310 Q
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:25.131 19.996 Q
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:29.528 24.393 Q
12 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 3:29.787 24.652 Q
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 3:32.990 27.855 Q
14 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:35.113 29.978 Q
15 Sacha Bickerstaff* (Irl) 3:38.459 33.324 Q
16 Alanna Columb (NZl) 3:39.089 33.954 Q
17 Missy Giove (USA) 3:41.693 36.558 Q
18 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:51.142 46.007 Q
19 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 3:52.080 46.945 Q
20 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 3:53.581 48.446 Q
21 Kristen Courtney (Can) 3:53.694 48.559
22 Elena Melton* (GBr) 4:08.943 1:03.808 Q
DNF Maria Darquier (Arg)
DNS Camila Nogueira (Arg)
DNS Victoria Armstrong (NZl)
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 2:39.987 0.000 Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:42.278 2.291 Q
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 2:43.065 3.078 Q
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) 2:45.265 5.278 Q
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:45.539 5.552 Q
6 Josh Bryceland (GBr) 2:46.277 6.290 Q
7 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:46.535 6.548 Q
8 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:47.531 7.544 Q
9 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:47.814 7.827 Q
10 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 2:47.895 7.908 Q
11 Matthew Walker (NZl) 2:48.094 8.107 Q
12 Danny Hart (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 2:48.414 8.427 Q
13 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 2:48.590 8.603 Q
14 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:48.665 8.678 Q
15 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:48.771 8.784 Q
16 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:48.985 8.998 Q
17 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:49.058 9.071 Q
18 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:49.288 9.301 Q
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:49.559 9.572 Q
20 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 2:49.623 9.636 Q
21 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 2:49.733 9.746 Q
22 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 2:49.865 9.878 Q
23 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:49.889 9.902 Q
24 Phillip Kmetz (USA) 2:50.148 10.161 Q
25 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 2:50.382 10.395 Q
26 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:50.406 10.419 Q
27 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 2:50.517 10.530 Q
28 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:50.640 10.653 Q
29 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:50.677 10.690 Q
30 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 2:50.724 10.737 Q
31 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 2:50.817 10.830 Q
32 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:50.832 10.845 Q
33 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:51.129 11.142 Q
34 Neko Mulally (USA) Gstaad-Scott 2:51.250 11.263 Q
35 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-En-Oisans 2:51.476 11.489 Q
36 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 2:51.536 11.549 Q
37 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Dh Team 2:51.560 11.573 Q
38 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:51.712 11.725 Q
39 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:51.733 11.746 Q
40 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 2:51.818 11.831 Q
41 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 2:52.047 12.060 Q
42 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 2:52.167 12.180 Q
43 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:52.184 12.197 Q
44 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:52.487 12.500 Q
45 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 2:52.909 12.922 Q
46 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:52.927 12.940 Q
47 Dakotah Norton (USA) 2:52.933 12.946 Q
48 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 2:53.071 13.084 Q
49 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 2:53.112 13.125 Q
50 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:53.238 13.251 Q
51 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 2:53.612 13.625 Q
52 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:53.703 13.716 Q
53 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 2:53.832 13.845 Q
54 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 2:53.891 13.904 Q
55 Shawn Neer (USA) 2:53.969 13.982 Q
56 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson VTT 2:54.181 14.194 Q
57 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:54.370 14.383 Q
58 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 2:54.405 14.418 Q
59 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 2:54.419 14.432 Q
60 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:54.529 14.542 Q
61 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:54.536 14.549 Q
62 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 2:54.580 14.593 Q
63 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 2:54.581 14.594 Q
64 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 2:54.640 14.653 Q
65 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:54.658 14.671 Q
66 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:54.682 14.695 Q
67 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 2:54.926 14.939 Q
68 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 2:55.104 15.117 Q
69 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:55.139 15.152 Q
70 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 2:55.614 15.627 Q
71 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 2:55.637 15.650 Q
72 Cole Picchiottino (USA) 2:55.964 15.977 Q
73 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 2:56.535 16.548 Q
74 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:56.545 16.558 Q
75 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:56.791 16.804 Q
76 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 2:56.864 16.877 Q
77 George Gannicott (GBr) 2:56.939 16.952 Q
78 Hugo Langevin (Can) 2:57.015 17.028 Q
79 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:57.095 17.108 Q
79 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 2:57.095 17.108 Q
81 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 2:57.102 17.115
82 Shane Leslie (USA) 2:57.360 17.373
83 Austin Warren (USA) 2:57.363 17.376
84 Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col) 2:57.410 17.423
85 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 2:57.464 17.477
86 Philippe Ricard (Can) 2:57.818 17.831
87 Craig Evans (GBr) 2:57.834 17.847
88 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 2:57.972 17.985
89 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain FJC 2:58.213 18.226
90 Remy Metailler (Fra) 2:58.336 18.349
91 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 2:58.411 18.424
92 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 2:58.748 18.761
93 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 2:58.882 18.895
94 Samuel Bull (RSA) 2:58.998 19.011
95 Max Morgan (USA) 2:59.133 19.146
96 Ken Faubert (Can) 2:59.197 19.210
97 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 2:59.669 19.682
98 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 2:59.694 19.707
99 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA) 2:59.707 19.720
100 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 2:59.963 19.976
101 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 3:00.063 20.076
102 Mitchell Ingley (GBr) 3:00.520 20.533
103 Mckay Vezina (Can) 3:01.123 21.136
104 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:01.474 21.487
105 Sam Herd (GBr) 3:01.820 21.833
106 Oliver Morris (GBr) 3:01.871 21.884
107 Mitchell Bryant (Aus) 3:02.113 22.126
108 Aiden Varley (Aus) 3:02.202 22.215
109 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:02.226 22.239
110 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 3:02.313 22.326
111 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:03.503 23.516
112 Pascal Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:03.697 23.710
113 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:05.050 25.063
114 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) 3:05.558 25.571
115 Sebastian Posada (Col) 3:06.551 26.564
116 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:07.233 27.246
117 Tom Matthews (NZl) 3:07.605 27.618
118 Harrison Ory (USA) 3:08.195 28.208
119 Jackson Davis (Aus) 3:11.136 31.149
120 Nick Grimm (Can) 3:12.246 32.259
121 Logan Ness (NZl) 3:13.606 33.619
122 Carlos Castillo (Crc) 3:14.583 34.596
123 Esteban Zuluaga (Col) 3:18.223 38.236
124 Roberto Castillo Vaughan (Crc) 3:19.486 39.499
125 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 3:20.663 40.676
126 Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:24.628 44.641
127 Tyler Brooker (NZl) 3:26.393 46.406
128 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:26.835 46.848
129 Connor Hamilton (NZl) 4:06.384 1:26.397
130 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:40.747 2:00.760
131 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:53.413 2:13.426
132 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott 4:59.273 2:19.286 Q
133 Samuel Thibault (Can) 5:40.987 3:01.000
134 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 5:46.906 3:06.919
DNF Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing   Q
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) CK Racing
DNS Perry Gardener (GBr)
DNS Mat Prior (NZl)td>

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.