Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/15 16:38 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de la Matapedia: Stages 1, 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/15
 

Results from the first three stages of the Grand Prix Cycliste de la Matapédia in vallée de La Matapédia in eastern Québec

Stage 1 (August 5th): Individual Time Trial, 13 km Time Gap
1 Emile Jean (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes 0:17:43
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:17:46 0:03
3 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:17:52 0:09
4 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:18:00 0:17
5 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Independant 0:18:18 0:35
6 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) AbBC Cycles/Honda Centreville 0:18:21 0:38
7 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:18:30 0:47
8 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycles 0:18:37 0:54
9 Cory Jay (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/ Craftman 0:18:39 0:56
10 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:18:40 0:57
11 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycles 0:18:44 1:01
12 S. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:18:46 1:03
13 Jérôme Fradette (Can) Scott Rackultra 0:18:49 1:06
14 Hubert Laferrière (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus 0:18:54 1:11
15 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:18:56 1:13
16 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:18:57 1:14
17 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:18:59 1:16
18 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:19:02 1:19
19 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:19:04 1:21
20 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Independant 0:19:09 1:26
21 Jean-Gabriel Dumais (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus 0:19:09 1:26
22 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:19:10 1:27
23 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:19:17 1:34
24 Kaven Mcnicoll (Can) Independant 0:19:18 1:35
25 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:19:19 1:36
26 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:19:20 1:37
27 David Drouin (Can) Drc De Mol 0:19:25 1:42
28 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/ Craftman 0:19:28 1:45
29 Darren Matthews (Bar) Independent 0:19:32 1:49
30 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:19:33 1:50
31 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:19:36 1:53
32 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles 0:19:39 1:56
33 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Telecom 0:19:42 1:59
34 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:19:47 2:04
35 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:19:48 2:05
36 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:19:57 2:14
37 Jean-François Girard (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus 0:20:01 2:18
38 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 0:20:04 2:21
39 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized 0:20:05 2:22
40 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselec Racing Team 0:20:37 2:54
41 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Velo Organique 0:20:46 3:03
42 Philippe Allard (Can) Velo Organique 0:20:51 3:08
43 Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (Can) Independent 0:20:54 3:11
44 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 0:21:10 3:27
45 Mathieu Denis (Can) Independent 0:21:43 4:00
46 Frédérick Gates (Can) Independent 0:22:13 4:30
DNS Andrew Buzzell (Can) Independent
DNS Dominic Picard (Can) Independent
 
Stage 2 (August 6th): Circuit race, 116.2 km
1 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 2:46:40
2 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23 at s.t.
3 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:29
4 S. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment
5 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23
6 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Independant all s.t.
7 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Abc Cycles/Honda Centreville 0:32
8 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselec Racing Team s.t.
9 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 0:42
10 Jean-Gabriel Dumais (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 s.t.
11 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:44
12 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 s.t.
13 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:30
14 Darren Matthews (Bar) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes
15 David Drouin (Can) Drc De Mol -U23
16 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles
17 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
18 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23
19 Jean-François Soucy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23
20 Jean-François Girard (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23
21 Philippe Allard (Can) Velo Organique
22 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23
23 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
24 Hubert Laferrière (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23
25 Kaven Mcnicoll (Can) Independant
26 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment
27 Emile Jean (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes -U23
28 Cory Jay (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/Craftman
29 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment
30 Jérôme Fradette (Can) Scott Rackultra
31 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23
32 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/Craftman
33 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
34 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
35 Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (Can) Independent all s.t.
36 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 5:48
37 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles -U23 13:44
38 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 14:11
39 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 15:12
40 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod -U23 15:12
41 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 15:12
42 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 16:42
43 Frédérick Gates (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes 28:46
44 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Telecom -U23 32:25
45 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 37:39
46 Mathieu Denis (Can) Independent 41:42
 
Stage 3: Hill climb, 14 km
1 David Drouin (Can) Drc De Mol -U23 :24:20
2 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod at 0:02
3 Darren Matthews (Bar) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes 0:36
4 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Independant
5 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23
6 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23
7 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
8 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 all s.t.
9 Jérôme Fradette (Can) Scott Rackultra 0:45
10 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23
11 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Abc Cycles/Honda Centreville
12 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
13 Jean-François Soucy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23 all s.t.
14 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 0:59
15 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment
16 Cory Jay (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/Craftman
17 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselec Racing Team
18 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles
19 Jean-François Girard (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23
20 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23
21 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
22 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
23 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/Craftman 1:04
24 Hubert Laferrière (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 1:07
25 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:10
26 S. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 1:15
27 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment s.t.
28 Kaven Mcnicoll (Can) Independant 1:17
29 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23
30 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
31 Emile Jean (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes -U23
32 Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (Can) Independent all s.t.
33 Philippe Allard (Can) Velo Organique 1:20
34 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Telecom -U23 1:23
35 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles -U23 1:35
36 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpment 2:02
37 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 3:21
38 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23 3:59
39 Jean-Gabriel Dumais (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 6:50
40 Mathieu Denis (Can) Independent 7:13
41 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod
42 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23
43 Frédérick Gates (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes
44 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod all s.t.
45 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 7:16
46 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod -U23 s.t.
 
GC
1 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 3:30:04
2 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23 at 0:12
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Independant 0:16
4 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) AbBC Cycles/Honda Centreville 0:32
5 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 0:39
6 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor -U23 0:56
7 S. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpme 1:23
8 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpme 1:40
9 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpme 1:54
10 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 2:23
11 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:48
12 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 3:03
13 William Blackburn (Can) Veloselec Racing Team 3:04
14 Emile Jean (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes -U23 3:26
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycles -U23 3:46
16 David Drouin (Can) Drc De Mol -U23 3:51
17 Jérôme Fradette (Can) Scott Rackultra 4:00
18 Cory Jay (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/ Craftman 4:04
19 Jean-François Soucy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23 4:20
20 Hubert Laferrière (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 4:27
21 Darren Matthews (Bar) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes 4:34
22 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpme 4:35
23 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Hub Cycle Spokenders/ Craftman 4:58
24 Kaven Mcnicoll (Can) Independant 5:01
25 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles 5:04
26 Jean-François Girard (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 5:23
27 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Randall/Biemme Developpme 5:24
28 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 5:40
29 Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (Can) Independent 6:37
30 Philippe Allard (Can) Velo Organique 6:37
31 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 7:34
32 Jean-Gabriel Dumais (Can) La Vie Sportive Apogé Opus -U23 7:37
33 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAM Gold Specialized -U23 8:30
34 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 10:58
35 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 11:27
36 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 11:43
37 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 15:57
38 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 16:09
39 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Veloorganique P/B Guru Cycles -U23 17:01
40 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 17:41
41 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod -U23 22:41
42 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci -U23 23:33
43 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Telecom -U23 34:26
44 Frédérick Gates (Can) Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes 39:08
45 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Chewpod 40:24
46 Mathieu Denis (Can) Independent 51:34d>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.