Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/15 11:37 am - Parapan Am Games road race results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/15
 

Results from the road race events at the 2015 Parapan Am Games that are talking place in Toronto.

 

Mixed Road Race T1-2, 32 km
1 Nestor Ayala (T2_M) Colombia 1:00:00
2 Ryan Boyle (T2_M) United States at 1:21
3 Louis-Albert Corriveau-Jolin (T2_M) Canada 3:58
4 Jill Walsh (T2_W) United States 9:09
5 Marie-Eve Croteau (T2_W) Canada 18:35
6 Shelley Gautier (T1_W) Canada 24:45
7 Cristina Otero (T2_W) Argentina 39:54
 
Men's Road Race H3-5, 48 km
1 Mark Ledo (H4_M) Canada 1:22:17
2 William Lachenauer (H3_M) United States at 0:19
3 Charles Moreau (H3_M) Canada s.t.
4 Tom Davis (H4_M) United States 1:14
5 Gonzalo Valdovinos (H4_M) Mexico 11:33
6 Richard Espinoza Balza (H3_M) Venezuela 12:17
7 Andres Biga (H3_M) Argentina 15:09
 
Mixed Road Race H1-2M/H1-5W, 32 km
1 William Groulx (H2_M) United States 1:04:02
2 Brian Sheridan (H2_M) United States at 0:02
3 Robert Labbe (H2_M) Canada 8:25
4 Jady Malavazzy (H3_W) Brazil 10:09
5 Luisa Morales (H4_W) Mexico 20:28
6 Ivonne Reyes Gomez (H4_W) Mexico 22:02
 
Mixed Road Race B, 80 km
1 Serna/Durango (B_M) Colombia 2:07:40
2 Chalifour/Cloutier (B_M) Canada at s.t.
3 Villalba/Romero (B_M) Argentina 1:58
4 Da Rosa/De Rezende (B_M) Brazil s.t.
5 Weldon/Lemieux (B_W) Canada 2:02
6 Ryan/Caron (B_W) Canada 4:42
7 Fanhani/Ferreira (B_W) Brazil 15:29
8 Vásquez/Sanchez (B_M) Guatemala 23:51
DNF Gomez/Conrado (B_M) Argentina
 
Men's Road Race C4-5, 80 km
1 Lauro Chaman (C5_M) Brazil 1:58:07
2 Diego Dueñas (C4_M) Colombia at 2:04
3 Rodny Minier (C5_M) Dominican Republic 8:01
4 Jose Rodriquez (C5_M) Dominican Republic 8:22
5 Edwin Matiz (C5_M) Colombia
6 Christopher Murphy (C5_M) United States
7 Soelito Gohr (C5_M) Brazil
8 Jeffrey Scott Martin (C4_M) United States
9 Damian Lopez (C4_M) Cuba
10 Leonel Solís Zúñiga (C4_M) CostaRica
11 Dax Jaikel Arce (C4_M) CostaRica all s.t.
12 Isaac Alanis (C4_M) Mexico 27:24
DNS Justin Widhalm (C4_M) United States
 
Men's Road Race C1-3, 64 km
1 Joseph Berenyi (C3_M) United States 1:45:33
2 Esneider Muñoz (C3_M) Colombia at 0:01
3 Alvaro Galvis (C2_M) Colombia s.t.
4 Job Israel Hilario Rimas (C2_M) Peru 0:03
5 Mike Sametz (C3_M) Canada 0:08
6 Aaron Keith (C2_M) United States 1:25
7 Victor Garrido Marquez (C2_M) Venezuela 6:24
8 Cirio Molina (C2_M) Venezuela 8:52
9 Todd Key (C1_M) United States 10:00
10 Cristian Hu Pablo (C2_M) Guatemala 26:54
DNF Ross Wilson (C1_M) Canada
 
Women's Road Race C1-5, 48 km
1 Samantha Heinrich (C5_W) United States 1:21:07
2 Mariela Delgado (C5_W) Argentona at s.t.
3 Nicole Clermont (C5_W) Canada 0:03
4 Shawn Morelli (C4_W) United States 0:05
5 Marie-Claude Molnar (C4_W) Canada 2:35
6 Jamie Whitmore (C3_W) United States s.t.
7 Allison Jones (C2_W) United States 2:58
8 Daniela Munevar (C2_W) Colombia 11:48
9 Angela Cultid (C5_W) Colombia 23:03

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.