Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/15 16:30 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/15
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH final at Windham, NY

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 2:38.108 0.00
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:41.613 3.505
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:42.398 4.290
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:42.601 4.493
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:42.688 4.580
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 2:44.028 5.920
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:44.118 6.010
8 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:44.625 6.517
9 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:44.729 6.621
10 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 2:44.813 6.705
11 Matthew Walker (NZl) 2:44.814 6.706
12 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 2:44.905 6.797
13 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:44.933 6.825
14 Danny Hart (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 2:45.063 6.955
15 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 2:45.661 7.553
16 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 2:46.067 7.959
17 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:46.140 8.032
18 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:46.208 8.100
19 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:46.485 8.377
20 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:46.486 8.378
21 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:46.507 8.399
22 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott 2:46.524 8.416
23 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 2:46.535 8.427
24 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Dh Team 2:46.742 8.634
25 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:47.439 9.331
26 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 2:47.463 9.355
27 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 2:47.638 9.53
28 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:47.717 9.609
29 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 2:47.722 9.614
30 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 2:48.221 10.113
31 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:48.317 10.209
32 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 2:48.424 10.316
33 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:48.499 10.391
34 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:48.531 10.423
35 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:48.866 10.758
36 George Gannicott (GBr) 2:49.070 10.962
37 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson VTT 2:49.096 10.988
38 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 2:49.119 11.011
39 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 2:49.137 11.029
40 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 2:49.402 11.294
41 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:49.449 11.341
42 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 2:49.579 11.471
43 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 2:49.743 11.635
44 Neko Mulally (USA) Gstaad-Scott 2:49.836 11.728
45 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 2:49.913 11.805
46 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 2:50.224 12.116
47 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 2:50.603 12.495
48 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:51.127 13.019
49 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 2:51.229 13.121
50 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 2:51.421 13.313
51 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 2:51.672 13.564
52 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 2:51.704 13.596
53 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:51.921 13.813
54 Dakotah Norton (USA) 2:51.956 13.848
55 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:51.977 13.869
56 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:52.543 14.435
57 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 2:52.569 14.461
58 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:52.657 14.549
59 Cole Picchiottino (USA) 2:52.908 14.800
60 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:52.993 14.885
61 Shawn Neer (USA) 2:53.092 14.984
62 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 2:53.145 15.037
63 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:53.723 15.615
64 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 2:53.828 15.720
65 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:53.832 15.724
66 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:54.641 16.533
67 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 2:55.217 17.109
68 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:55.277 17.169
69 Hugo Langevin (Can) 2:56.563 18.455
70 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 2:56.609 18.501
71 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:56.695 18.587
72 Phillip Kmetz (USA) 2:58.519 20.411
73 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:01.460 23.352
74 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:02.067 23.959
75 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:02.114 24.006
76 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:13.398 35.290
77 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:19.005 40.897
78 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:21.372 43.264
79 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:27.061 48.953
80 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:43.054 1:04.946
81 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-En-Oisans 4:58.209 2:20.101
DSQ George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing

 

Qualifying