Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/15 10:26 am - Windham World Cup: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/15
 

Results from the U23 men's XC in Windham, NY


U23 Men, 26.6 km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:18:10
2 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret at 0:41
3 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 1:13
4 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:16
5 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 1:41
6 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:49
7 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 3:03
8 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 4:31
9 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) German National Team 4:37
10 Georg Egger (Ger) 4:39
11 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) German National Team 4:44
12 Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - Ixs Team 4:50
13 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 5:02
14 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 5:10
15 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 5:38
16 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 5:57
17 Martins Blums (Lat) Latvian National Team 6:01
18 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 6:08
19 Martin Frey (Ger) German National Team 6:15
20 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:18
21 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory 6:20
22 Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 7:01
23 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 7:05
24 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team 7:27
25 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) 7:43
26 Chris Hamilton (Aus) 7:50
27 Scott Bowden (Aus) 7:51
28 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-BMC 8:06
29 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 8:28
30 Brandon Rivera (Col) Colombian National Team 8:31
31 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 8:53
32 Ben Bradley (Aus) 8:59
33 Ryan Standish (USA) US National Team 9:31
34 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 9:51
35 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovak National Team 10:12
36 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) 10:18
37 Felix Burke (Can) Canadian US National Team 10:34
38 Sven Strahle (Ger) 10:49
39 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 10:53
40 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canadian National Team 17:34
41 Sepp Kuss (USA) US National Team -1 Lap
42 Stephan Davoust (USA) US National Team -1 Lap
43 Celso Figueira De Mello Filho (Bra) Brazilian US National Team -1 Lap
44 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) US National Team -1 Lap
45 Craig Oliver (NZl) New Zealand National Team -1 Lap
46 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 Laps
47 Liam Earl (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
48 Payson Mcelveen (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
49 Byron Rice (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
50 Michael Sampson (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
51 Samuel Tremblay (Can) -2 Laps
52 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team -2 Laps
53 Tyler Berliner (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
54 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 Laps
55 Charles Faucher Robert (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -3 Laps
56 Ian Gielar (USA) US National Team -3 Laps
57 Samuel Brehm (USA) US National Team -3 Laps
DNF Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
DNF Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNF Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Swiss US National Team
DNS Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.