Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/15 12:59 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/15
 

Results from the Elite women's XC in Windham, NY

 

Elite Women, 26.6 km (Start loop +6 laps)
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) RaboLiv 1:33:25
2 Jolanda Neff* (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team at 1:28
3 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 2:09
4 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 2:12
5 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 2:41
6 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:58
7 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:17
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:49
9 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 4:12
10 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 4:28
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 4:47
12 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing 4:52
13 Annie Last (GBr) 5:01
14 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 5:30
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 5:52
16 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 6:10
17 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Mexican National Team 6:50
18 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 7:16
19 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:28
20 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 7:37
21 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 8:12
22 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) Brazilian National Team 8:18
23 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 8:20
24 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 8:31
25 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 8:38
26 Rose Grant (USA) 8:42
27 Linda Indergand* (Sui) Focus XC Team 9:34
28 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 10:02
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 10:07
30 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 10:18
31 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 10:49
32 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 11:11
33 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 11:36
34 Larissa Connors (USA) 11:36
35 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 12:11
36 Cindy Montambault (Can) 12:38
37 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 12:38
38 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Italian National Team 13:03
39 Peta Mullens (Aus) -1 Lap
40 Kate Fluker (NZl) -1 Lap
41 Lesley Paterson (GBr) -1 Lap
42 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -1 Lap
43 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -1 Lap
44 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -2 Laps
45 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) -2 Laps
46 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway National Team -2 Laps
47 Crystal Anthony (USA) -2 Laps
48 Kim Hurst (NZl) New Zealand National Team -3 Laps
49 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Argentinian National Team -3 Laps
DNF Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia
DNF Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports
DNS Sandra Walter (Can)
DNS Elisa Otter (USA) US National Team

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.