Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 11/00 10:47 am - Nova Scotia News


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/00
 

BNS MTB Series Race #4 - Gorilla Warfare Race
August 6, 2000


Courtesy Mark Foster - Media Results Coordinator.

Senior Elite Men: 6 Laps - 42km
PlaceNameClub/SponsorHr
1Kevin NoilesSportwheels2:19:06
2Stephen CouseSpokebenders2:20:24
3Colin GashBike People2:27:04
4Ed RushtonCyclesmith2:31:43
5Lorenzo CateriniBike People2:33:42
6Randy GrayCyclesmith2:47:32
Senior Expert Women: 5 Laps - 35km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Lisa McInnisBike People2:31:30
2Sherry HuybersSingletrack Mudpack2:41:33
Junior Expert Men: 5 Laps - 35km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Dustin MacBurnieSpokebenders2:00:00
2Mark FosterKona/Cyclesmith2:02:36
3Robert OvermarsIND2:08:49
4Ian CoxBike People2:20:47
5Will WongBike PeopleDNF
Senior Expert Men: 5 Laps - 35km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Scott BerringtonBike People2:08:53
2Glenn PeachBicycles Plus2:17:47
3Tom SyvretBike People2:21:49
4Shawn SkelhornBike People2:25:35
5Peter DewarInd.DNF
6Robert MorrisonBike PeopleDNF
Senior Sport Men: 4 Laps - 28km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Jan-Mark VanderleestIND1:38:51
2Connor ScallionSpokebenders1:50:07
3Michael LawrenceCyclesmith1:52:16
4Paul BelhumeurCyclesmith1:52:29
5Robert KlueCyclesmith1:55:32
6Nathan St. OngeIND1:56:24
7Jeremy BernardIND1:57:35
8Michael LabradorBike People2:06:48
9Brent McCarrollIND2:08:53
10John O'RielyBike People2:19:17
11Michael EastwoodINDDNF
12Mike StrangINDDNF
Senior Sport Women: 3 Laps - 21km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Krista WeirInd1:45:13
2Ronice GoebelCeledon Cycling Club1:59:29
3Gwen RowlandsLunenburg2:00:21
4Holly MeadowsInd2:08:14
5Laura KindervaterSingletrack Mudpack2:09:42
6Melissa MacBurnieSpokebenders2:30:30
Master Sport Men: 4 Laps - 28km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Peter CampbellValley Stove1:40:18
2Wade SimpsonVeloraptors2:05:09
3Leonard PaulValley Stove2:10:44
4Scott SmithBike People2:16:17
5Ron RasmussenCycling PEI2:22:32
6Paul BeauchampInd2:26:07
7Niall McGrathInd2:31:50
8John CrosbyInd2:33:18
Veteran Sport Men: 3 Laps - 21km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Randy ComeauBike People1:46:10
2Simon MyattGiant Bicycle Canada1:49:45
3Tom KavanaghBike People1:59:36
4Bob BustinCyclesmith2:03:20
5Eric BohamSaskatoon Cycle2:05:59
6Bruce RobertsSpokebenders2:08:28
7Scott MorganBike People2:10:41
8John Van-KroonenbergInd2:17:19
9Peter DeSonzaCyclesmith2:25:33
10Andrew MyattInd2:28:33
11Derrick FinneySportwheels2:31:31
12Dan PottierIndDNF
13Dan FlynnBike PeopleDNF
Junior Sport Men: 3 Laps - 21km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Francis CurriePeak Racing Team1:12:05
2Chris PriceLunenburg1:17:50
3Jamie LambSpokebenders1:18:04
4Zachary VanHelvoortBicycles Plus1:18:05
5Chris GrahamSpokebenders1:20:56
6Greg KerrCyclesmith1:24:52
7Aaron RowlandsLunenburg1:26:42
7Koos HaggCyclesmith1:26:51
9Doug SmithBike People1:27:11
10Andrew FeenerCyclesmith1:33:37
11Anthony LacopiaCyclesmith1:33:52
Junior Sport Women: 3 Laps - 21km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Kate ScallionSpokebenders1:43:17
2Melanie JardineInd1:47:41
3Dawn JardineInd2:06:25
4Robyn CoxBike PeopleDNF
Under 17 Men: 3 Laps - 21km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Ryan DooleyBike People1:14:46
2Justin St.OngeInd1:20:37
3J. P. HasteyInd1:21:07
4Kevin FoyGreenwood1:23:06
5Jeff MayhewSportwheels1:24:12
6Matthew EllisLunenburg BB1:25:44
7J. C. MorelInd1:29:07
8William HornerInd1:30:36
9Thomas DicksonInd1:32:06
10Ryan DeBouverValley Stove & Cycle1:32:16
11Ryan VanKroonenburgSpokebenders1:34:00
12Nic SpicerInd1:37:56
13Samuel NeatbyCyclesmith1:54:33
14Josh SpearsSportwheels2:04:50
15Jason MartinCyclesmith2:07:56
16Daniel MacPheeInd2:26:19
17Craig DeGierSportwheelsDNF
18Travis McPheeIndDNF
Senior Novice Men: 1 Lap - 7km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Stephen PelhamInd0:31:14
2Stephen GallantInd0:34:24
3Gerry GassInd0:35:02
4Richard WileInd0:35:16
5Rob ShearsInd0:37:54
Minimie Men: 2 Laps - 14km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Shane NolanInd53:34
2Michael DoironSpokebenders1:01:12
3Daniel Juteau1:01:54
4Trevor Hennigar1:03:23
5Chad BourgeoisInd1:05:32
6Devon Gerrits1:06:33
7Dustin Covey1:17:00
8Blair HasteyInd1:17:16
9Garrett ShawInd1:27:18
10Matthew EnglishDNF
11Alex Van HelvoortDNF
12David WalshIndDNF
Peewee Men: 1 Lap - 7km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Kyle GallantInd31:39
2Scott LesleyInd42:25
3Jeremy GassInd45:10
Peewee Women: 1 Lap - 7km
PlaceNameClub/Sponsor
1Sarah LambSpokebenders52:53
2Allison MacPheeInd.DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login