Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/15 15:59 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/15
 

Results from the Elite men's XC in Windham, NY

 

Elite Men, 30.7 km (start loop - 7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:30:55
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:04
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:27
4 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:51
5 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:14
6 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:57
7 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 2:21
8 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) 2:34
9 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 2:48
10 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:14
11 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 3:32
12 Fabian Giger (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 3:51
13 Ralph Naef (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 3:58
14 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:03
15 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:05
16 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italian National Team 4:22
17 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:28
18 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 4:44
19 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 4:53
20 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:59
21 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 5:13
22 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:26
23 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 5:28
24 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 5:28
25 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 5:28
26 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 5:29
27 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 5:43
28 Martin Gujan (Sui) Novus Omx Pro Team 5:46
29 Martin Loo (Est) 5:47
30 Michal Lami (Svk) Slovak National Team 6:13
31 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling 6:39
32 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 6:45
33 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 7:06
34 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 7:30
35 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 7:33
36 Reto Indergand (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 7:35
37 David Valero (Esp) 7:44
38 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 7:46
39 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 8:11
40 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 8:22
41 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 8:33
42 Alex Grant (USA) 8:37
43 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 8:49
44 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 8:51
45 Jeremy Martin (Can) 9:32
46 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 9:33
47 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 9:34
48 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:43
49 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 9:53
50 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Brazilian National Team 9:59
51 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 10:14
52 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Bra) Brazilian National Team 10:17
53 Rotem Ishay (Isr) 10:31
54 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 10:32
55 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 10:32
56 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 10:52
57 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory 10:57
58 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 11:02
59 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 12:42
60 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory 13:49
61 Antoine Caron (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -1 Lap
62 Cameron Dodge (USA) -1 Lap
63 Thomas Sampson (USA) US National Team -1 Lap
64 Brian Matter (USA) -1 Lap
65 Stephane Tempier (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
66 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (Bra) Caloi Team -1 Lap
67 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) -1 Lap
68 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) Argentinian National Team -1 Lap
69 David Fletcher (GBr) -1 Lap
70 Hector Riveros (Col) Colombian National Team -1 Lap
71 Cole Oberman (USA) -1 Lap
72 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -1 Lap
73 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Canadian National Team -1 Lap
74 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing -2 Laps
75 William Melone (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
76 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) US National Team -2 Laps
77 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team -2 Laps
78 David Flaten (USA) -3 Laps
79 Christopher Hamlin (USA) US National Team -3 Laps
80 Elliot Reinecke (USA) US National Team -3 Laps
81 Francisco Ramos Sanzana (Chi) -3 Laps
82 Noah Tautfest (USA) US National Team -4 Laps
DNF Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team
DNF Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC
DNF Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi I.Idro Drain

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.