Canadian Cyclist

 

August 10/15 15:58 pm - Parapan Am Games: Track Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/15
 

Results from the first day of track racing in Milton

Results will be updated as they become available

 

Mixed Pursuit B
 
Qualifying
1 Serna/Durango (B_M) Colombia 4:33.050
2 Chalifour/Cloutier (B_M) Canada 4:34.763
3 Villalba/Romero (B_M) Argentina 4:49.371
4 Da Rosa/De Rezende (B_M) Brazil 4:51.127
5 Ricatti/Langoni (B_M) Argentina 5:01.685
6 Weldon/Lemieux (B_W) Canada 5:05.568
7 Ryan/Caron (B_W) Canada 5:10.085
8 Fanhani/Ferreira (B_W) Brazil 5:34.109
Fastest 2 riders race for gold, and 3rd and 4th riders race for bronze
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Chalifour/Cloutier (B_M) Canada
2 Serna/Durango (B_M) Colombia Caught
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Da Rosa/De Rezende (B_M) Brazil 4:43.034
4 Villalba/Romero (B_M) Argentina 4:51.636

 

Women C1-5 500 TT Time % Final Time
1 Mariela Delgado (C5_W) Argentona 38.893 100 38.893
2 Jennifer Schuble (C5_W) United States 39.157 100 39.157
3 Allison Jones (C2_W) United States 45.890 87.29 40.057
4 Samantha Heinrich (C5_W) United States 40.677 100 40.677
5 Jamie Whitmore (C3_W) United States PR 43.809 94.21 41.272
6 Shawn Morelli (C4_W) United States 43.163 97.16 41.937
7 Marie-Claude Molnar (C4_W) Canada 43.335 97.16 42.104
8 Daniela Munevar (C2_W) Colombia 48.938 87.29 42.717
9 Nicole Clermont (C5_W) Canada 44.964 100 44.964
10 Angela Cultid (C5_W) Colombia 49.514 100 49.514

 

Men C1-5 Kilo TT Time % Final Time
1 Joseph Berenyi (C3_M) United States PR 1:11.325 94.21 1:07.195
2 Edwin Matiz (C5_M) Colombia PR 1:07.779 100 1:07.779
3 Justin Widhalm (C4_M) United States PR 1:09.975 97.16 1:07.987
4 Christopher Murphy (C5_M) United States 1:08.081 100 1:08.081
5 Lauro Chaman (C5_M) Brazil 1:08.974 100 1:08.974
6 Diego Dueñas (C4_M) Colombia 1:11.237 97.16 1:09.213
7 Alvaro Galvis (C2_M) Colombia PR 1:19.331 87.29 1:09.248
8 Rodrigo Lopez (C1_M) Argentina 1:20.214 86.54 1:09.417
9 Aaron Keith (C2_M) United States 1:22.150 87.29 1:11.708
10 Jeffrey Scott Martin (C4_M) United States 1:14.418 97.16 1:12.304
11 Jose Rodriquez (C5_M) Dominican Republic 1:12.382 100 1:12.382
12 Esneider Muñoz (C3_M) Colombia 1:17.327 94.21 1:12.849
13 Todd Key (C1_M) United States 1:24.311 86.54 1:12.962
14 Soelito Gohr (C5_M) Brazil 1:13.186 100 1:13.186
15 Mike Sametz (C3_M) Canada 1:18.069 94.21 1:13.548
16 Rodny Minier (C5_M) Dominican Republic 1:14.813 100 1:14.813
17 Cristian Hu Pablo (C2_M) Guatemala 1:32.671 87.29 1:20.892
DNS Ross Wilson (C1_M) Canada

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.