Canadian Cyclist

 

August 11/15 19:28 pm - Parapan Am Games: Track Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/15
 

Results from the second and final day of track racing in Milton

 

Women's Individual Pursuit C1-5
 
Qualification
1 Samantha Heinrich (C5_W) United States 4:01.673
2 Mariela Delgado (C5_W) Argentona 4:01.847
3 Shawn Morelli (C4_W) United States 4:04.988
4 Jennifer Schuble (C5_W) United States 4:06.912
5 Nicole Clermont (C5_W) Canada 4:11.797
6 Jamie Whitmore (C3_W) United States 4:16.051
7 Marie-Claude Molnar (C4_W) Canada 4:16.066
8 Allison Jones (C2_W) United States 4:30.170
9 Daniela Munevar (C2_W) Colombia 4:32.892
10 Angela Cultid (C5_W) Colombia 4:58.587
Fastest 2 riders race for gold and 3rd
and 4th riders race for bronze
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and SIlver
1 Mariela Delgado (C5_W) Argentona 4:03.070
2 Samantha Heinrich (C5_W) United States 4:07.199
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Shawn Morelli (C4_W) United States 4:07.199
4 Jennifer Schuble (C5_W) United States 4:12.530
 
Men's Individual Pursuit C4-5
 
Qualification
1 Lauro Chaman (C5_M) Brazil 4:43.865
2 Diego Dueñas (C4_M) Colombia 4:44.997
3 Edwin Matiz (C5_M) Colombia 4:48.199
4 Christopher Murphy (C5_M) United States 4:53.569
5 Rodny Minier (C5_M) Dominican Republic 4:54.217
6 Jeffrey Scott Martin (C4_M) United States 4:54.673
7 Soelito Gohr (C5_M) Brazil 4:56.125
8 Justin Widhalm (C4_M) United States 4:57.929
9 Jose Rodriquez (C5_M) Dominican Republic 5:22.020
10 Damien Lopez (C4_M) Cuba 5:31.416
Fastest 2 riders race for gold and 3rd
and 4th riders race for bronze
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and SIlver
1 Diego Dueñas (C4_M) Colombia 4:46.321
2 Lauro Chaman (C5_M) Brazil 4:47.146
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Edwin Matiz (C5_M) Colombia 4:45.401
4 Christopher Murphy (C5_M) United States 4:49.916
 
Men's Individual Pursuit C1-3
 
Qualifying
1 Joseph Berenyi (C3_M) United States 3:37.777
2 Mike Sametz (C3_M) Canada 3:44.969
3 Esneider Muñoz (C3_M) Colombia 3:49.355
4 Alvaro Galvis (C2_M) Colombia 3:53.191
5 Aaron Keith (C2_M) United States 3:59.208
6 Keither Aaron (C2_M) United States 4:08.821
7 Rodrigo Lopez (C1_M) Argentina 4:11.005
8 Todd Key (C1_M) United States 4:11.640
9 Cristian Hu Pablo (C2_M) Guatemala 4:47.631
DNS Ross Wilson (C1_M) Canada
Fastest 2 riders race for gold and 3rd
and 4th riders race for bronze
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and SIlver
1 Joseph Berenyi (C3_M) United States
2 Mike Sametz (C3_M) Canada caught
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Esneider Muñoz (C3_M) Colombia 3:49.101
4 Alvaro Galvis (C2_M) Colombia 3:55.911
 
Mixed Time Trial B Finals TIme
1 Chalifour/Cloutier (B_M) Canada 1:06.139
2 Serna/Durango (B_M) Colombia 1:06.242
3 Villalba/Romero (B_M) Argentina 1:07.545
4 Ryan/Caron (B_W) Canada 1:17.330
5 Weldon/Lemieux (B_W) Canada 1:17.944
6 Da Rosa/De Rezende (B_M) Brazil 1:10.430
7 Fanhani/Ferreira (B_W) Brazil 1:21.354
8 Ricatti/Langoni (B_M) Argentina 1:14.351




Day 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.