Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/15 14:34 pm - Parapan Am Games: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/15
 

Results from the final cycling event of the ParaPan Am games held in Milton today.

 

Canada took home 5 medals beginning with a sweep of the podium in the Tandem B.

Followed by a bronze medal in mixed H1-5 category finishing up with a silver in the final event of the day the T1-2.

 

Mixed Tandem B, 22 km
1 Chalifour/Cloutier (B_M) Canada 26:47.11 100 26:47.11
2 Weldon/Lemieux (B_W) Canada 30:44.77 87.71 26:58.04
3 Ryan/Caron (B_W) Canada 31:41.29 87.71 27:47.62
4 Serna/Durango (B_M) Colombia 29:02.35 100 29:02.35
5 Da Rosa/De Rezende (B_M) Brazil 29:28.61 100 29:28.61
6 Ricatti/Langoni (B_M) Argentina 29:35.50 100 29:35.50
7 Fanhani/Ferreira (B_W) Brazil 34:17.34 87.71 30:04.49
8 Villalba/Romero (B_M) Argentina 31:55.76 100 31:55.76
9 Vasquez/Sanchez 35:23.66 100 35:23.66
 
Mixed C 1-5, 22 km Time % Final Time
1 Lauro Chaman (C5_M) Brazil 27:42.86 100 27:42.86
2 Joseph Berenyi (C3_M) United States of America 30:18.67 93.36 28:17.91
3 Allison Jones (C2_W) United States of America 36:25.55 78.49 28:35.43
4 Jamie Whitmore (C3_W) United States of America 35:02.32 81.89 28:41.58
5 Mike Sametz (C3_M) Canada 30:56.67 93.36 28:53.38
6 Shawn Morelli (C4_W) United States of America 33:27.06 86.46 28:55.30
7 Todd Key (C1_M) United States of America 34:27.18 84.02 28:56.84
8 Diego Dueñas (C4_M) Colombia 29:27.93 98.57 29:02.64
9 Alvaro Galvis (C2_M) Colombia 32:38.59 89.49 29:12.74
10 Dax Jaikel Arce (C4_M) Costa Rica 29:38.74 98.57 29:13.30
11 Nicole Clermont (C5_W) Canada 33:24.55 87.71 29:18.19
12 Soelito Gohr (C5_M) Brazil 29:23.90 100 29:23.90
13 Samantha Heinrich (C5_W) United States of America 33:34.75 87.71 29:27.13
14 Rodrigo Lopez (C1_M) Argentina 35:07.11 84.02 29:30.39
15 Jeffrey S.. Martin (C4_M) United States of America 30:01.51 98.57 29:35.74
16 Rodny Minier (C5_M) Dominican Republic 29:54.41 100 29:54.41
17 Esneider Muñoz (C3_M) Colombia 32:03.25 93.36 29:55.54
18 Job Israel Hilario Rimas (C2_M) Peru 33:41.34 89.49 30:08.89
19 Christopher Murphy (C5_M) United States of America 30:10.83 100 30:10.83
20 Cirio Molina (C2_M) Venezuela 33:54.19 89.49 30:20.39
21 Mariela Delgado (C5_W) Argentina 34:35.54 87.71 30:20.45
22 Edwin Matiz (C5_M) Colombia 30:45.20 100 30:45.20
23 Marie-Claude Molnar (C4_W) Canada 35:34.55 86.46 30:45.53
24 Victor Garrido Marquez (C2_M) Venezuela 35:03.32 89.49 31:22.26
25 Jennifer Schuble (C5_W) United States of America 35:59.26 87.71 31:33.88
26 Damian Lopez (C4_M) Cuba 32:17.99 98.57 31:50.27
27 Leonel Solís Zúñiga (C4_M) Costa Rica 33:30.36 98.57 33:01.61
28 Jose Rodriquez (C5_M) Dominican Republic 33:41.78 100 33:41.78
29 Justin Widhalm (C4_M) United States of America 35:12.78 98.57 34:42.56
30 Isaac Alanis (C4_M) Mexico 35:19.65 98.57 34:49.33
31 Cristian Hu Pablo (C2_M) Guatemala 41:11.38 89.49 36:51.63
32 Angela Cultid (C5_W) Colombia 42:41.14 87.71 37:26.37
33 Daniela Munevar (C2_W) Colombia 56:59.58 78.49 44:44.02
DNS Aaron Keith (C2_M) United States of America
 
Mixed Time Trial H1-5, 13.5 km Time % Final Time
1 Brian Sheridan (H2_M) United States 22:15.72 77.22 17:11.44
2 William Groulx (H2_M) United States 22:50.72 77.22 17:38.46
3 Charles Moreau (H3_M) Canada 19:15.34 97.25 18:43.56
4 William Lachenauer (H3_M) United States 19:39.13 97.25 19:06.70
5 Tom Davis (H4_M) United States 19:54.49 100 19:54.49
6 Mark Ledo (H4_M) Canada 20:48.17 100 20:48.17
7 Robert Labbe (H2_M) Canada 27:09.38 77.22 20:58.20
8 Richard Espinoza Balza (H3_M) Venezuela 21:42.41 97.25 21:06.59
9 Andres Biga (H3_M) Argentina 22:26.73 97.25 21:49.69
10 Gonzalo Valdovinos (H4_M) Mexico 21:53.29 100 21:53.29
11 Jady Malavazzy (H3_W) Brazil 26:19.77 85.3 22:27.54
DNS Luisa Morales (H4_W) Mexico
DNS Ivonne Reyes Gomez (H4_W) Mexico
 
Mixed Time Trial T1-2, 13.5 km Time % Final Time
1 Jill Walsh (T2_W) United States 24:59.61 87.71 21:55.30
2 Shelley Gautier (T1_W) Canada 30:06.13 73.16 22:01.36
3 Ryan Boyle (T2_M) United States 22:13.74 100 22:13.74
4 Nestor Ayala (T2_M) Colombia 23:01.94 100 23:01.94
5 Marie-Eve Croteau (T2_W) Canada 27:14.48 87.71 23:53.60
6 Louis-Albert Corriveau-Jolin (T2_M) Canada 24:29.05 100 24:29.05
7 Cristina Otero (T2_W) Argentina 32:21.43 87.71 28:22.82

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.