Canadian Cyclist

 

August 15/15 17:13 pm - ENECO Tour: Stages 4, 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/15
 

Results from the fourth, fifth and sixth stages in the Netherlands and Belgium

Stage 4 (August 13th): Hoogerheide ITT, 14 km
1 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16:34
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 0:05
3 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:07
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Matthias Brändle (AUT) IAM Cycling 0:11
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:14
7 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:16
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:20
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 0:21
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
 
20 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 0:34
73 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:08
 
Stage 5 (August 14th): Riemst to Sittard-Geleen, 179.6 km
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 4:13:50
2 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin at s.t.
3 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE 0:09
4 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
6 André Greipel (GER) Lotto Soudal 0:11
7 Georg Preidler (AUT) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:15
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:27
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
 
141 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:43
145 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
 
Stage 6: Heerlen to Houffalize, 208.6 km
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:28:46
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:49
3 Simon Geschke (GER) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:51
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:03
5 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:07
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:13
7 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
9 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
10 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17
 
133 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
140 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
 
GC
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:12:59
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 1:03
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:40
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 1:48
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
7 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:54
8 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:05
9 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:13
10 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
 
115 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 41:24
124 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 41:59



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.