Canadian Cyclist

 

August 15/15 19:59 pm - La Route de France: Stage 5, 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/15
 

Results from the final two stages in France

Stage 5 (August 14th): Vesoul to La Planch des Belles Fill, 87.4 km
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:42:12
2 Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica at 0:45
3 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv - Plantur 1:03
4 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 1:36
5 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:57
6 Fanny Leleu (Fra) France 2:01
7 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 2:07
8 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 2:09
9 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 2:29
10 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 3:16
11 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:25
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:48
13 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:50
14 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:55
15 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 4:08
16 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team 4:14
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 4:40
18 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda s.t.
19 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 5:05
20 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana - Acca Due O s.t.
21 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 5:17
22 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:42
23 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89 5:42
24 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 5:46
25 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
26 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products both s.t.
27 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 5:52
28 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90 5:56
29 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 6:02
30 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 6:35
31 Molly Weavers (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur 7:08
32 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 7:18
33 Marion Sicot (Fra) France 7:25
34 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team 8:06
35 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 8:09
36 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Bizkaia - Durango 8:19
37 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France 8:29
38 Manon Souyris (Fra) France 9:09
39 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:26
40 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 9:34
41 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia 9:47
42 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91 9:50
43 Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 9:54
44 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 9:59
45 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia 10:45
46 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:23
47 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek Team 12:29
48 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 12:34
49 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:39
50 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 12:49
51 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88 13:17
52 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 13:21
53 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team 14:06
54 Coralie Demay (Fra) France 14:15
55 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:17
56 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango 14:49
57 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 14:49
58 Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia 14:53
59 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 14:58
60 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
61 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
62 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
63 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
64 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products all s.t.
65 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:02
66 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica s.t.
67 Anna Christian (GBr) Wiggle Honda 15:05
68 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
69 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87 15:09
70 Angela Maffeis (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 15:11
71 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 15:15
72 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur 15:26
73 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 15:39
74 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 15:45
75 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:32
76 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 17:13
77 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica 17:23
78 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda 17:44
79 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 18:41
80 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France 19:19
81 Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:40
82 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia 20:04
83 Lindsay Marie Fox (USA) Bepink Laclassica 21:11
84 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 21:34
DNF Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
 
Stage 6: Soultzmatt to Guebwiller, 116.4 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:04:52
2 Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
6 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
7 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
8 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana
9 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
10 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
11 Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
13 Marion Sicot (Fra) France
14 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
15 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
16 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team
17 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O
18 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv - Plantur
20 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia
23 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
24 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
25 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
27 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
28 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team
29 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
30 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
31 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
32 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
33 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
34 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana - Acca Due O
35 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
36 Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
37 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France
38 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
39 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
40 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91
41 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
42 Fanny Leleu (Fra) France
43 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
44 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia
45 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur all s.t
46 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:50
47 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia
48 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
49 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia
50 Molly Weavers (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur
51 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia all s.t
52 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 3:35
53 Manon Souyris (Fra) France
54 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango
55 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango all s.t
56 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 8:35
57 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products 8:35
58 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:57
59 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
60 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
61 Coralie Demay (Fra) France all s.t
62 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Bizkaia - Durango 16:40
63 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 19:21
64 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O s.t
65 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 23:15
66 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67 Anna Christian (GBr) Wiggle Honda
68 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango
69 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
70 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
71 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
72 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
73 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team
74 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur
76 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
77 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi all s.t
DNF Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
DNF Angela Maffeis (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNF Lindsay Marie Fox (USA) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek Team
DNS Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
DNS Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
 
Final GC
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 17:16:47
2 Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica at 1:10
3 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv - Plantur 1:18
4 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:18
5 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 2:21
6 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 2:31
7 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 2:56
8 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 3:23
9 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:38
10 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:11
11 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:15
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 4:44
13 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:51
14 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:10
15 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 5:11
16 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 5:56
17 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6:17
18 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90 6:29
19 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 6:34
20 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team 6:35
21 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 6:39
22 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 7:11
23 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana - Acca Due O 7:43
24 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89 8:06
25 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 8:18
26 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 9:00
27 Molly Weavers (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur 9:34
28 Fanny Leleu (Fra) France 9:42
29 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 9:51
30 Marion Sicot (Fra) France 10:11
31 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 10:14
32 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 10:29
33 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team 10:31
34 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 10:34
35 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia 11:02
36 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France 12:42
37 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 14:38
38 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91 16:19
39 Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia 17:11
40 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:32
41 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team 18:54
42 Manon Souyris (Fra) France 19:44
43 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 20:05
44 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 20:55
45 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87 21:17
46 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 22:23
47 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia 22:25
48 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 22:48
49 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 22:58
50 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 24:54
51 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 25:15
52 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 25:45
53 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 27:41
54 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango 27:53
55 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia 30:56
56 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Bizkaia - Durango 31:22
57 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 31:30
58 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products 32:45
59 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 32:50
60 Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 33:17
61 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica 35:02
62 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 35:36
63 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 42:16
64 Coralie Demay (Fra) France 47:14
65 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 47:15
66 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia 47:17
67 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 47:20
68 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango 47:23
69 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur 47:42
70 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 48:59
71 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 50:13
72 Anna Christian (GBr) Wiggle Honda 50:20
73 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 51:12
74 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 56:20
75 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team 56:39
76 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 59:54
77 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 1:04:51

Previous stages

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.