Canadian Cyclist

 

August 15/15 22:39 pm - Canadian Open DH Seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/15
 

Results from the Canadian Open DH Seeding in Whistler BC

Pro Elite Women Time Gap
1 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont 03:34.4 0.00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 03:37.8 3.41
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 03:38.2 3.75
4 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized / SRAM 03:42.2 7.81
5 Claire Buchar (Can) Kovarik Racing, Intense 03:45.9 11.45
6 Jaime Hill (Can) Juliana Bicycles, FOX 03:52.5 18.08
7 Camila Nogueira (Arg) Andes Marzocchi, Fox Head 03:56.0 21.62
8 Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv/Giant Bicycle Can 04:32.5 58.04
9 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 3sixtysports, Banshee 04:33.7 59.24
10 Victoria Armstrong (Aus) Knolly, Dharco, Spank 04:50.8 1:16.43
DNS Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull, Norco, crankbr
DNS Danielle Beecroft (Aus) TLD, PIVOT BIKES, JET
Pro Elite Men Time Gap
1 Sam Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 02:57.1 0.00
2 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 02:57.6 0.54
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Bikes 02:58.2 1.18
4 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 03:01.0 3.92
5 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 03:01.9 4.85
6 Marcelo Gutierrez (Col) Giant Factory 03:02.0 4.99
7 Wyn Masters (NZl) Teams Bulls 03:02.1 5.10
8 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Muscle 03:04.1 7.06
9 Forrest Riesco (Can) 03:04.8 7.79
10 Rob Fraser (Can) OGC Factory Team/ Intense 03:04.9 7.86
11 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense, TLD, Oakley 03:05.9 8.89
12 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) GT, Marzocchi, Spank 03:06.0 8.96
13 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 03:06.2 9.19
14 Robin Wallner (Swe) WallnerBrothers.com 03:07.0 9.91
15 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools 03:07.0 9.93
16 Keegan Wright (NZl) Giant bikes NZ, Wideopen 03:07.6 10.6
17 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 03:07.7 10.69
18 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 03:08.1 11.03
19 Louis Hamilton (NZl) Commencal Troy Lee Designs 03:09.5 12.42
20 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 03:10.7 13.63
21 Bryce Stirling (Aus) Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo 03:11.5 14.41
22 Pedro Ferreira (Chi) Extreme Zone Cycles 03:12.1 15.09
23 Hugo Langevin (Can) Cycles Performance 03:13.0 15.96
24 Benny Strasser (Ger) RADON MAGURA FACT 03:13.0 15.97
25 Mckay Vezina (Can) Giant Co-Factory Team 03:14.2 17.17
26 Mario Jarrin Molina (Ecu) TroyLee Design 03:14.5 17.47
27 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Pedals Bike Care/Wigwa 03:14.8 17.76
28 Mike Day (USA) GT 03:15.2 18.20
29 David Mcmillan (Aus) 03:15.4 18.40
30 Chris Bennett (Can) 03:15.6 18.56
31 Nate Furbee (USA) E13/TEAM FURBEE 03:16.3 19.25
32 Wiley Kaupas (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox 03:17.3 20.21
33 Spencer Graf (Can) Fox Head, SCC, Smith Optics 03:17.7 20.66
34 Anthony Evans (Can) Sovereign Cycle 03:18.2 21.13
35 Phillipe Ricard (Can) Lama Cycles 03:18.2 21.14
36 Alvaro Hidalgo Vasq (Crc) Kona 03:18.4 21.40
37 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Gravity, Stevens Pass 03:18.7 21.61
38 Lee Jackson (Can) 03:18.7 21.68
39 Allan Cooke (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 03:18.7 21.69
40 Braeden Onciul (Can) 03:18.8 21.79
41 Luis Guillemo Cervau (Mex) Trek Mx Racing Team 03:19.0 21.92
42 Galen Carter (USA) Transition/Anvl/SRAM/La 03:20.0 22.98
43 Remy Metailler (Fra) Commencal, Muscle MLK 03:20.3 23.23
44 Cody Macarthur (Can) 03:20.3 23.26
45 Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory 03:20.4 23.40
46 Connor Hamilton (NZl) Commencal, Troy Lee Designs 03:20.6 23.51
47 Dylan Crane (USA) Knolly Bikes/SR Suntour/ 03:20.8 23.74
48 Bob Stenson (USA) 03:20.9 23.84
49 Chase Nelson (USA) Trek Southridge Racing 03:21.0 23.96
50 Matias Nunez Palma (Chi) WallRide Factory X-Ride 03:21.5 24.45
51 Samuel Thibault (Can) Banshee / Major Cycles 03:22.0 24.99
52 Tanner Stephens (USA) 03:22.3 25.26
53 Jack O'Hare (Aus) 03:22.5 25.45
54 Kurtis Walton (Can) Bicycle Cafe Kamloops 03:22.6 25.58
55 Graeme Pitts (USA) Hayes, Smith, Oz, Stikrd, 03:23.7 26.65
56 Christian Gonzalez (USA) Trek 03:23.9 26.83
57 Dakotah Norton (USA) PRECISION COMPONE 03:24.1 27.03
58 Zach Graveson (USA) Trek / Moore & Co. 03:24.1 27.05
59 Michael Daniels (USA) Santa Cruz, Ryders Eyewear 03:24.2 27.20
60 Garrett Macintosh (Can) 03:24.6 27.59
61 Niklas Eckert (Ger) "RSV Todtnau e.V. 03:26.0 28.94
62 Marc Cunningham (GBr) pedal power RT 03:27.3 30.20
63 Jeremy McDowell (Can) 03:27.9 30.84
64 Nicolas Walser (Sui) 03:28.2 31.19
65 Juan Pedro Illescas (Per) 03:28.3 31.25
66 Nikolas Clarke (USA) 03:28.9 31.86
67 Charlie Coquillard (Fra) Zerode Canada 03:29.6 32.53
68 Trevor Thew (Can) Dunbar Cycles 03:30.6 33.52
69 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory 03:32.4 35.36
70 Rhys Ellis (Can) Winsport Academy 03:33.3 36.29
71 Cameron Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 03:34.0 36.94
72 Esteban Zuluaga (Col) California Xtreme - Devinci 03:35.1 38.06
73 Christopher Mcdowel (Can) 03:35.4 38.35
74 Willi Lutzeler (Ger) Cube 03:36.5 39.42
75 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 03:37.0 39.91
76 Josh Nevelson (USA) 03:37.7 40.68
77 Tom Kuttenkeuler (Ger) #cheersfuchs 03:38.9 41.88
78 Eliot Bergere (Fra) Team Val d'Isere Ion 03:40.4 43.39
79 Shawn Neer (USA) 03:40.7 43.63
80 Chun Mao Huang (Twn) khs-asterracing 03:43.4 46.4
81 Sven Bohm (Ger) Trail-on-Racing / MJ-Spo 03:50.8 53.76
82 Tom Matthews (NZl) 03:52.3 55.24
83 Ben Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 03:55.1 58.07
84 Calum Mcritchie (GBr) i-Cycles 03:55.2 58.16
85 Juan Andrade (Ecu) Sinner Brewery, Specaliz 03:59.8 1:02.73
86 Niklas Wallner (Swe) WallnerBrothers.com 05:22.8 2:25.77
87 Jackson Davis (Aus) The Vanzacs 06:12.1 3:15.09
88 Demetri Triantafillo (USA) Laketown Bicycles 07:12.6 4:15.55



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.