Canadian Cyclist

 

August 16/15 22:12 pm - Canadian Open DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/15
 

Results from the Canadian Open DH final held in Whistler BC

Pro Elite Women Time Gap
1 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont 3:20.95 0.00
2 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized / SRAM 3:23.33 2.38
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:26.41 5.46
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:26.71 5.76
5 Claire Buchar (Can) Kovarik Racing, Intense 3:28.36 7.41
6 Camila Nogueira (Arg) Andes Marzocchi, Fox Head 3:40.51 19.56
7 Jaime Hill (Can) Juliana Bicycles, FOX 3:41.64 20.69
8 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 3sixtysports, Banshee 3:58.04 37.09
9 Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv/Giant Bicycle Can 4:05:51 44.56
10 Victoria Armstrong (Aus) Knolly, Dharco, Spank 4:52.16 1:31.21
DNS Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull, Norco, crankbrothers
 
Pro Elite Men Time Gap
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Bikes 2:47.50 0.00
2 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:49.39 1.89
3 Sam Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:49.86 2.36
4 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:52.13 4.63
5 Marcelo Gutierrez Vi (Col) Giant Factory 2:52.46 4.96
6 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:53.32 5.82
7 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools 2:53.44 5.94
8 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:53.95 6.45
9 Keegan Wright (NZl) Giant bikes nz, Wideope 2:53.96 6.46
10 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:54.15 6.65
11 Wyn Masters (NZl) Teams Bulls 2:54.24 6.74
12 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:55.07 7.57
13 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense, TLD, Oakley 2:55.91 8.41
14 Remy Metailler (Fra) Commencal, Muscle MLK 2:56.61 9.11
15 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Muscle 2:56.79 9.29
16 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) GT, Marzocchi, Spank 2:57.43 9.93
17 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 2:57.50 10.00
18 Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory 2:57.53 10.03
19 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory 2:57.58 10.08
20 Robin Wallner (Swe) WallnerBrothers.com 2:57.60 10.10
21 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 2:57.84 10.34
22 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:58.95 11.45
23 Rob Fraser (Can) OGC Factory Team/ Intense 3:00.60 13.10
24 Hugo Langevin (Can) Cycles Performance 3:01.07 13.57
25 Pedro Ferreira (Chi) Extreme Zone Cycles 3:01.51 14.01
26 Mckay Vezina (Can) Giant Co-Factory Team 3:01.75 14.25
27 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:01.95 14.45
28 Shawn Neer (USA) 3:02.22 14.72
29 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:02.28 14.78
30 Dakotah Norton (USA) PRECISION COMPONE 3:03.34 15.84
31 Chris Bennett (Can) 3:03.84 16.34
32 Bryce Stirling (Aus) Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo 3:04.28 16.78
33 Anthony Evans (Can) Sovereign Cycle 3:05.15 17.65
34 Louis Hamilton (NZl) Commencal Troy Lee Designs 3:05.33 17.83
35 Spencer Graf (Can) Fox Head, SCC, Smith Optics 3:05.59 18.09
36 Galen Carter (USA) Transition/Anvl/SRAM/La 3:05.62 18.12
37 Allan Cooke (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 3:05.72 18.22
38 Garrett Macintosh (Can) 3:05.89 18.39
39 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Pedals Bike Care/Wigwa 3:06.16 18.66
40 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Gravity, Stevens Pass 3:06.25 18.75
41 Connor Hamilton (NZl) Commencal, Troy Lee Designs 3:06.25 18.95
42 Jack O'hare (Aus) 3:07.40 19.9
43 Zach Graveson (USA) Trek / Moore & Co. 3:07.42 19.92
44 Alvaro Hidalgo Vasq (CRc) Kona 3:07.63 20.13
45 Matias Nunez Palma (Chi) WallRide Factory X-Ride 3:08.03 20.53
46 Phillipe Ricard (Can) Lama Cycles 3:09.44 21.94
47 Tanner Stephens (USA) 3:09.51 22.01
48 Lee Jackson (Can) 3:10.10 22.60
49 Cary Hatch (USA) Trek/DVO/Royal Racing 3:10.36 22.86
50 Nate Furbee (USA) E13/TEAM FURBEE 3:10.56 23.06
51 Cody MacArthur (Can) 3:11.27 23.77
52 Wiley Kaupas (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox 3:11.30 23.80
53 Calum Mcritchie (GBr) i-Cycles 3:12.40 24.90
54 Rhys Ellis (Can) Winsport Academy 3:12.45 24.95
55 Niklas Eckert (Ger) "RSV Todtnau e.V. 3:12.50 25.00
56 Marc Cunningham (GBr) pedal power RT 3:13.18 25.68
57 Mike Day (USA) GT 3:13.23 25.73
58 Michael Daniels (USA) Santa Cruz, Ryders Eyewear 3:14.13 26.63
59 Tyler Brooker (NZl) Banshee Bikes, Vanzacs 3:14.46 26.96
60 Ben Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 3:15.19 27.69
61 Nikolas Clarke (USA) 3:15.57 28.07
62 Tom Matthews (NZl) 3:15.67 28.17
63 Samuel Thibault (Can) Banshee / Major Cycles 3:16.41 28.91
64 Cameron Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 3:16.44 28.94
65 Jackson Davis (Aus) The Vanzacs 3:16.53 29.03
66 Demetri Triantafillo (USA) Laketown Bicycles 3:16.97 29.47
67 Mario Jarrin Molina (Ecu) TroyLee Design 3:17.46 29.96
68 Kurtis Walton (Can) Bicycle Cafe Kamloops 3:17.65 30.15
69 Tom Kuttenkeuler (Ger) #cheersfuchs 3:18.46 30.96
70 Adrian Martinez (Mex) Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico 3:18.55 31.05
71 Braeden Onciul (Can) 3:19.16 31.66
72 Nicolas Walser (Sui) 3:20.08 32.58
73 Luis Guillemo Cervau (Mex) Trek Mx Racing Team 3:20.17 32.67
74 Jeremy Mcdowell (Can) 3:20.59 33.09
75 Charlie Coquillard (Fra) Zerode Canada 3:20.74 33.24
76 Graeme Pitts (USA) Hayes, Smith, Oz, Stikrd, 3:21.08 33.58
77 Christopher Mcdowel (Can) 3:23.17 35.67
78 Sven Bohm (Ger) Trail-on-Racing / MJ-Spo 3:24.22 36.72
79 Dylan Crane (USA) Knolly Bikes/SR Suntour/ 3:26.61 39.11
80 Eliot Bergere (Fra) Team Val d'Isere Ion 3:26.78 39.28
81 Dean Casper (USA) 3:27.44 39.94
82 Willi Lutzeler (Ger) Cube 3:28.24 40.74
83 Rafael Pereira (Bra) Bodyshop/thehill/Harts 3:33.29 45.79
84 Boe McGee (USA) 3:34.60 47.10
85 Chun Mao Huang (Twn) khs-asterracing 3:36.28 48.78
86 Christian Gonzalez (USA) Trek 3:45.20 57.70
87 Juan Andrade (Ecu) Sinner Brewery, Specaliz 4:14.03 1:26.53
88 Josh Nevelson (USA) 4:38.20 1:50.70
89 Chase Nelson (USA) Trek Southridge Racing 4:53.64 2:06.14
90 Cody Johnson (USA) 6:14.51 3:27.01
91 Bob Stenson (USA) 9:33.18 6:45.68



All categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.