Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/15 21:12 pm - US Pro Challenge: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/15
 

Results from the fourth stage in Colorado

Stage 4: Aspen to Breckenridge, 208 km
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:10:55
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:19
3 Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team s.t.
4 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
8 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team
10 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
13 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing
14 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
15 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
16 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
17 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
18 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
19 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:40
22 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
23 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:42
24 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:47
25 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 0:51
26 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team s.t.
27 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:02
28 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:04
29 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:15
30 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop 1:25
31 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 1:28
32 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:41
33 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
35 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
37 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
39 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 2:11
40 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
41 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:11
42 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:53
43 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling both s.t.
45 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 2:56
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
47 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:27
48 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
49 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
50 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:16
51 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop s.t.
52 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 7:10
53 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
54 Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts both s.t.
55 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:21
56 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 8:32
57 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
58 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling both s.t.
59 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 8:50
60 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
61 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
62 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
63 Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman
64 Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
65 Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 13:15
66 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
67 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin
68 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
69 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
71 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 13:54
72 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 16:35
73 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
74 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
75 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
76 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
77 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
78 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
79 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
80 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
81 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
83 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
84 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
85 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
86 Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
87 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
88 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
89 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
90 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman
91 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
92 Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
93 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
94 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
95 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 17:11
96 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 17:30
97 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:36
98 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 17:47
99 Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
100 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 18:05
101 Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
102 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop 18:24
103 Daniel Barry (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 18:50
104 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 19:02
105 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:24
106 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
107 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 19:28
108 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 19:35
DNF Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
GC
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:24:03
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:13
3 Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:26
4 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:27
5 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:27
6 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:42
7 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:44
8 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:48
9 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing 0:55
10 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:01
11 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:04
12 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:11
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:14
16 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16
17 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:33
18 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 1:39
19 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:30
20 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:18
21 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop 6:01
22 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 7:59
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:29
24 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:58
25 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:04
26 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 9:17
27 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 9:27
28 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 9:37
29 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:02
30 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:37
31 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 11:45
32 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 12:14
33 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 13:22
34 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:48
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 13:56
36 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:57
37 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 14:58
38 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Cannondale-Garmin 15:05
39 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:45
40 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 16:53
41 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 17:12
42 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:19
43 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 17:52
44 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 17:58
45 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 17:59
46 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 18:42
47 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 19:26
48 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:35
49 Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 21:00
50 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 21:40
51 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 22:00
52 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 22:01
53 Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:54
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:39
55 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 25:56
56 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 26:00
57 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 26:50
58 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 28:52
59 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop 30:04
60 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 30:56
61 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 31:09
62 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 31:28
63 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32:29
64 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 34:08
65 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 34:47
66 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 35:16
67 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 35:37
68 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 35:49
69 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 38:04
70 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 38:44
71 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 42:08
72 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 42:12
73 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 42:12
74 Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 42:12
75 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 42:12
76 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 42:12
77 Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 42:27
78 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 42:40
79 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 42:56
80 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 44:04
81 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 45:00
82 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 45:05
83 Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 45:05
84 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 45:46
85 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 46:00
86 Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 46:48
87 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 47:01
88 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 47:01
89 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 47:34
90 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 48:34
91 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 48:34
92 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 49:28
93 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 49:36
94 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 49:50
95 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 49:58
96 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 50:01
97 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 50:35
98 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 52:48
99 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 54:06
100 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 54:08
101 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 54:36
102 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 55:38
103 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 57:29
104 Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 57:32
105 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 59:52
106 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:04:16
107 Daniel Barry (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 1:04:59
108 Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 1:10:11

 

Previous stages
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.