Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/15 9:54 am - Val di Sole DH World Cup: Women and Junior Men Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/15
 

Results from Qualifying in Val di Sole, Italy

Junior Men
1 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:52.450  
0.000 Q
2 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:52.568 0.118 Q
3 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:54.340 1.890 Q
4 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:54.967 2.517 Q
5 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 3:55.160 2.710 Q
6 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:56.623 4.173 Q
7 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 3:56.674 4.224 Q
8 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:58.671 6.221 Q
9 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 3:59.610 7.160 Q
10 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 4:00.177 7.727 Q
11 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 4:00.517 8.067 Q
12 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 4:01.864 9.414 Q
13 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:03.526 11.076 Q
14 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:04.460 12.010 Q
15 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:06.188 13.738 Q
16 Yann Long (Fra) France 4:08.643 16.193 Q
17 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) France 4:08.759 16.309 Q
18 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 4:11.052 18.602 Q
19 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 4:11.366 18.916 Q
20 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 4:11.671 19.221 Q
21 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 4:12.089 19.639 Q
22 Maxime Fransolet (Bel) Belgium 4:12.342 19.892 Q
23 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain 4:12.515 20.065 Q
24 Quentin Chomier (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:12.612 20.162 Q
25 Tom Poinsot (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:13.181 20.731 Q
26 Mathew Gillan (NZl) New Zealand 4:13.367 20.917 Q
27 James Purvis (GBr) Great Britain 4:13.847 21.397 Q
28 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 4:13.850 21.400 Q
29 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:14.012 21.562 Q
30 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 4:15.251 22.801 Q
31 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:15.956 23.506
32 Nils Williams (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:16.515 24.065
33 Max Pfeil (Ger) Germany 4:16.547 24.097
34 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:16.646 24.196
35 Janis Lehmann (Sui) Switzerland 4:17.713 25.263
36 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:18.313 25.863
37 Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain 4:20.503 28.053
38 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 4:20.945 28.495
39 Jonathan Sandberg (Swe) Sweden 4:22.577 30.127
40 Frieder Frey (Ger) Germany 4:23.347 30.897
41 Sven Beckers (Ger) Germany 4:23.494 31.044
42 Sander Wojciech (Pol) Poland 4:24.221 31.771
43 Luka Berginc (Slo) Slovenia 4:24.851 32.401
44 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 4:25.059 32.609
45 Will Hart (GBr) Great Britain 4:26.873 34.423
46 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) Switzerland 4:28.235 35.785
47 Gareth Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 4:29.420 36.970
48 Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway 4:30.234 37.784
49 Jannik Abbou (Ger) Germany 4:31.654 39.204
50 Angelo Renato Pozzallo (Ita) Italy 4:32.965 40.515
51 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) Italy 4:33.877 41.427
52 Maximilian Jakubowski (Ger) Germany 4:39.142 46.692
53 Alistair Warrell (GBr) Great Britain 4:39.385 46.935
54 Julian Neubauer (Aut) Austria 4:45.477 53.027
55 Rens Van Hattum (Ned) Netherlands 4:55.645 1:03.195
56 Matt Osman (USA) United States of America 4:56.486 1:04.036
57 Carlos Langelaan Von Heyden (Esp) Spain 5:00.069 1:07.619
58 Kim Squire (NZl) New Zealand 7:29.476 3:37.026
DNF Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France
DNF Jack Humphries (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Jose Carlos Orihuela Gonzalez (Esp) Spain
DNS Andrew Dorrit (GBr) Great Britain
DNS Kenny Fauvernier (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:14.283 00.00 Q
2 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:16.515 2.232 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:16.849 2.566 Q
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 4:28.328 14.045 Q
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:32.504 18.221 Q
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:33.341 19.058 Q
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 4:35.951 21.668 Q
8 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:36.878 22.595 Q
9 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Dh Team 4:37.587 23.304 Q
10 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 4:46.138 31.855 Q
11 Alanna Columb (NZl) 4:49.219 34.936 Q
12 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 4:49.714 35.431 Q
13 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra) 4:53.272 38.989 Q
14 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 4:54.114 39.831 Q
15 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:57.067 42.784 Q
16 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:58.313 44.030 Q
17 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:58.409 44.126 Q
18 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 4:59.672 45.389 Q
19 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 5:00.584 46.301 Q
20 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:01.330 47.047 Q
21 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 5:01.915 47.632 Q
22 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 5:05.141 50.858
23 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 5:06.067 51.784
24 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 5:11.877 57.594
25 Lea Rutz (Sui) 5:12.298 58.015
26 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 5:12.854 58.571
27 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 5:13.578 59.295
28 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 5:13.778 59.495
29 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 5:28.828 1:14.545
30 Carmen Martinez (Esp) 5:31.769 1:17.486
31 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 5:32.602 1:18.319
32 Linda Jager* (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 5:35.156 1:20.873 Q
33 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 5:43.606 1:29.323
34 Amanda Monk (NZl) 5:45.233 1:30.950
35 Julia Tanner (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 6:58.821 2:44.538
DNF Alia Marcellini (Ita)
DNF Blanca Aracil Alba* (And)   Q

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.