Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/15 10:52 am - Val di Sole DH World Cup: Elite Men Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/15
 

Results from Qualifying in Val di Sole, Italy

Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:33.934  
0.00 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 3:34.102 0.168 Q
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:35.270 1.336 Q
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:37.950 4.016 Q
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:38.607 4.673 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:38.997 5.063 Q
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:40.048 6.114 Q
8 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:42.465 8.531 Q
9 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:43.026 9.092 Q
10 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:43.140 9.206 Q
11 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:43.611 9.677 Q
12 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:44.494 10.56 Q
13 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:44.847 10.913 Q
14 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:45.003 11.069 Q
15 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:45.242 11.308 Q
16 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:45.437 11.503 Q
17 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:45.453 11.519 Q
18 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 3:46.001 12.067 Q
19 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 3:46.320 12.386 Q
20 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:46.936 13.002 Q
21 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:47.029 13.095 Q
22 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:47.583 13.649 Q
23 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:47.601 13.667 Q
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:47.843 13.909 Q
25 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:47.871 13.937 Q
26 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:47.887 13.953 Q
27 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson VTT 3:48.056 14.122 Q
28 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:48.083 14.149 Q
29 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:48.186 14.252 Q
30 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:48.289 14.355 Q
31 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 3:48.516 14.582 Q
32 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:48.953 15.019 Q
33 Matthew Beer (Can) 3:49.230 15.296 Q
34 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:49.456 15.522 Q
35 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:49.782 15.848 Q
36 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:50.004 16.070 Q
37 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:50.232 16.298 Q
38 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 3:50.272 16.338 Q
39 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:50.509 16.575 Q
40 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:51.038 17.104 Q
41 Matthew Walker (NZl) 3:51.156 17.222 Q
42 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:51.416 17.482 Q
43 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:51.584 17.650 Q
44 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:51.605 17.671 Q
45 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:51.957 18.023 Q
46 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:52.185 18.251 Q
47 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:52.309 18.375 Q
48 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:52.441 18.507 Q
49 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:52.541 18.607 Q
50 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:53.105 19.171 Q
51 Joshua Barth (Ger) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:53.350 19.416 Q
52 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:53.492 19.558 Q
53 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:53.690 19.756 Q
54 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:53.763 19.829 Q
55 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:53.768 19.834 Q
56 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:53.883 19.949 Q
57 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:53.903 19.969 Q
58 Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi) Team Chle 3:53.941 20.007 Q
59 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:54.101 20.167 Q
60 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:54.158 20.224 Q
61 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:54.347 20.413 Q
62 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:54.366 20.432 Q
63 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:54.464 20.530 Q
64 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:54.542 20.608 Q
65 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:54.545 20.611 Q
66 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:54.600 20.666 Q
67 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:54.655 20.721 Q
68 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:54.703 20.769 Q
69 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:54.924 20.990 Q
70 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:54.932 20.998 Q
71 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:55.397 21.463 Q
72 Felix Racaud (Fra) Team France 3:55.563 21.629 Q
73 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:55.695 21.761 Q
74 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) Team Norway 3:55.954 22.020 Q
75 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:55.963 22.029 Q
76 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:56.054 22.120 Q
77 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:56.359 22.425 Q
78 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:56.361 22.427 Q
79 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:56.606 22.672 Q
80 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:56.753 22.819 Q
81 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) Team France 3:56.759 22.825
82 Simone Medici (Ita) 3:56.783 22.849
83 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:56.877 22.943
84 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:57.068 23.134
85 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:57.339 23.405
86 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 3:57.511 23.577
87 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:58.413 24.479
88 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:58.562 24.628
89 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:58.602 24.668
90 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:58.668 24.734
91 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:58.854 24.920
92 Jozef Ondic (Svk) 3:59.065 25.131
93 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:59.165 25.231
94 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:59.173 25.239
95 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:59.347 25.413
96 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:59.484 25.550
97 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:59.506 25.572
98 Marius Neuffer (Ger) Team Germany 3:59.690 25.756
99 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 3:59.850 25.916
100 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 4:00.667 26.733
101 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) Team Spain 4:01.180 27.246
102 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:01.273 27.339
103 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:01.714 27.780
104 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 4:01.878 27.944
105 Martin Frei (Sui) 4:01.939 28.005
106 Felix Klee (Sui) 4:02.357 28.423
107 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 4:02.896 28.962
108 Samuel Bull (RSA) 4:03.056 29.122
109 Gustavo Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 4:03.365 29.431
110 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:03.738 29.804
111 Jordi Junyent Traserra (Esp) 4:03.795 29.861
112 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) 4:03.847 29.913
113 Sam Herd (GBr) 4:04.168 30.234
114 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 4:04.259 30.325
114 Stefano Mezzetta (Ita) Team Italy 4:04.259 30.325
116 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:04.591 30.657
117 Shaun Richards (GBr) Team Great Britain 4:04.710 30.776
118 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:04.922 30.988
119 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 4:05.140 31.206
120 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 4:05.827 31.893
121 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 4:06.410 32.476
122 Steve Peat (GBr) 4:06.442 32.508
123 Craig Evans (GBr) 4:06.766 32.832
124 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:07.445 33.511
125 Pascal Engel (Aut) 4:08.686 34.752
126 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 4:08.702 34.768
127 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 4:09.884 35.950
128 Jonas Bernet (Sui) Team Switzerland 4:09.914 35.980
129 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 4:10.777 36.843
130 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:11.646 37.712
131 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:12.415 38.481
132 Petr Maly (Cze) Team Czech Republicteam Germany 4:12.430 38.496
133 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:12.640 38.706
134 Drew Carters (GBr) Team Great Britain 4:13.688 39.754
135 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 4:13.920 39.986
136 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 4:13.968 40.034
137 Alan Beggin (Ita) 4:15.343 41.409
138 Miha Ivancic (Slo) Team Slovenia 4:15.856 41.922
139 Pascal Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 4:19.405 45.471
140 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) Team Spain 4:22.589 48.655
141 James Baron (NZl) 4:24.258 50.324
142 Marcis Scerbinins (Lat) 4:24.317 50.383
143 Renars Vilnis (Lat) 4:27.186 53.252
144 Markus Planitzer (Aut) 4:29.855 55.921
145 Frederik Andersen Leth (Den) 4:32.401 58.467
146 Guillem Casal Valls (And) 4:36.748 1:02.814
147 Jens Schlegel (Ger) 4:39.494 1:05.560
148 Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 4:46.817 1:12.883
149 Andrey Rusanov (Rus) 5:01.516 1:27.582
150 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) 5:16.873 1:42.939
151 Saken Kagarov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 5:18.222 1:44.288
152 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 6:08.786 2:34.852
153 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) 6:20.821 2:46.887
154 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 6:21.306 2:47.372
155 Pedro Sereno (Ven) Team Venezuela 6:47.588 3:13.654
156 Mario Milani (Ita) 9:27.719 5:53.785
DNF Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal   Q
DNF Jarrah Davies (Aus)
DNS Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp)
DNS Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal
DNS Aiden Varley (Aus)
DNS Vitaly Khripunov (Rus)
DNS Davide Palazzari (Ita)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.