Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/15 9:05 am - Val di Sole DH World Cup: Women and Junior Men FInal results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/15
 

Results from the DH final in Val di Sole, Italy

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:44.953     
0.00
2 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:46.167 1.214
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:46.779 1.826
4 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:47.738 2.785
5 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:49.203 4.250
6 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:49.948 4.995
7 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 3:50.851 5.898
8 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:52.054 7.101
9 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 3:53.942 8.989
10 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 3:53.954 9.001
11 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:56.515 11.562
12 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:57.572 12.619
13 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 3:58.568 13.615
14 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 3:58.625 13.672
15 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) France 3:59.784 14.831
16 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:00.508 15.555
17 Yann Long (Fra) France 4:00.537 15.584
18 Quentin Chomier (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:00.951 15.998
19 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:02.211 17.258
20 Mathew Gillan (NZl) New Zealand 4:04.850 19.897
21 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain 4:05.925 20.972
22 Tom Poinsot (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:06.167 21.214
23 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 4:06.472 21.519
24 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 4:08.655 23.702
25 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 4:10.778 25.825
26 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 4:13.497 28.544
27 James Purvis (GBr) Great Britain 4:14.794 29.841
28 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 4:19.501 34.548
29 Maxime Fransolet (Bel) Belgium 4:26.950 41.997
30 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:41.871 56.918
 
Women Time Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:08.636 0.00
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:10.875 2.239
3 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:15.080 6.444
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 4:20.065 11.429
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:22.614 13.978
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Dh Team 4:25.397 16.761
7 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:26.158 17.522
8 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 4:27.095 18.459
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:28.406 19.770
10 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 4:32.647 24.011
11 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 4:33.385 24.749
12 Alanna Columb (NZl) 4:35.925 27.289
13 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:37.921 29.285
14 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:41.193 32.557
15 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra) 4:41.845 33.209
16 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:49.844 41.208
17 Katy Curd (GBr) Rose Bikes
4:53.395 44.759
18 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 5:11.965 1:03.329
19 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 5:12.489 1:03.853
20 Linda Jager* (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 5:14.599 1:05.963
21 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:16.898 1:08.262
22 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 5:17.083 1:08.447
23 Blanca Aracil Alba* (And) 5:34.454 1:25.818

*= Junior

 

Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.