Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/15 11:05 am - Val di Sole DH World Cup: Elite Men Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/15
 

Results from the DH final in Val di Sole, Italy

 

 

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 3:31.922   
0.00
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:33.511 1.589
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:33.776 1.854
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:35.215 3.293
5 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:36.327 4.405
6 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:36.437 4.515
7 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:37.308 5.386
8 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:37.852 5.930
9 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:38.624 6.702
10 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:38.651 6.729
11 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:38.728 6.806
12 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:38.814 6.892
13 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 3:38.944 7.022
14 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:38.952 7.030
15 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:39.674 7.752
16 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:40.677 8.755
17 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:40.695 8.773
18 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:41.235 9.313
19 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:41.352 9.430
20 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:41.442 9.520
21 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:41.655 9.733
22 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:41.771 9.849
23 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:41.799 9.877
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:41.802 9.880
25 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:41.893 9.971
26 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:42.685 10.763
27 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:42.753 10.831
28 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:43.225 11.303
29 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:43.589 11.667
30 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz-en-Oisans 3:43.706 11.784
31 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:43.998 12.076
32 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:44.080 12.158
33 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:44.189 12.267
34 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:44.334 12.412
35 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:44.502 12.580
36 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:44.539 12.617
37 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson VTT 3:44.890 12.968
38 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:44.935 13.013
39 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:45.144 13.222
40 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:45.245 13.323
41 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:45.260 13.338
42 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:45.330 13.408
43 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:45.618 13.696
44 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:45.699 13.777
45 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:45.898 13.976
46 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:45.968 14.046
47 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:46.101 14.179
48 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:47.183 15.261
49 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:47.215 15.293
50 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:47.671 15.749
51 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:47.836 15.914
52 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:48.059 16.137
53 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:48.167 16.245
54 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:48.371 16.449
55 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:48.523 16.601
56 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:48.581 16.659
57 Joshua Barth (Ger) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:48.690 16.768
58 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:48.825 16.903
59 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:49.161 17.239
60 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:49.334 17.412
61 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:49.906 17.984
62 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:50.430 18.508
63 Matthew Beer (Can) 3:51.207 19.285
64 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) Team Norway 3:51.372 19.450
65 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:51.666 19.744
66 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:52.011 20.089
67 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:52.069 20.147
68 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:52.132 20.210
69 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:52.239 20.317
70 Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi) Team Chle 3:53.654 21.732
71 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:53.679 21.757
72 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:54.497 22.575
73 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:54.981 23.059
74 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:56.455 24.533
75 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:02.728 30.806
76 Matthew Walker (NZl) 4:22.079 50.157
77 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 4:22.171 50.249
DNF Felix Racaud (Fra) Team France
DNF Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing
DNF Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DNS Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal


Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.