Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/15 12:33 pm - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships 25km results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/15
 

First results from the Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships held in Huntsville Ontario

Master D Men, 25 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h) Time Gap
1G James Laird (Independent - RMMD) 0:38:38    
0.00
2S Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race - RMMD) 0:40:18 1:40.56
3B Dan Horchik (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMD) 0:40:22 1:44.12
4 Peter T . Morris (Independent - RMMD) 0:45:20 6:42.09
 
Master C Men, 25 km (Average Speed 43.1 km/h) Time Gap
1G Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11 - RMMC) 0:34:50 0.00
2S Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC) 0:35:16 0:26.81
3B Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC) 0:36:14 1:24.78
4 Paolo Dilecce (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC) 0:36:45 1:55.42
5 Bruce Telfer (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC) 0:37:34 2:44.26
6 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC) 0:37:45 2:55.43
7 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC) 0:39:11 4:21.10
8 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC) 0:40:19 5:29.67
9 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC) 0:41:10 6:20.57
10 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC) 0:42:55 8:05.15
11 Christopher Doyle (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC) 0:45:45 10:55.39
NP Ihor Hayda (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC)
 
Sportif Women - 25km, 25 km (Average Speed 33.7 km/h) Time Gap
1 Erin Churchill (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RWMA) 0:44:28 0.00
2 Claudia Hutchinson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWS25) 0:47:58 3:30.26
3 Brittany Ellis (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWS25) 0:48:27 3:58.48
 
Junior Women, 25 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h) Time Gap
1G Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 0:40:51 0.00
2S Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:41:35 0:43.58
3B Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 0:41:41 0:50.41
4 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:42:03 1:12.04
5 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave - RWU17) 0:42:40 1:48.59
6 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike - RWJ) 0:43:22 2:31.29
7 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 0:43:46 2:54.85
8 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWU17) 0:44:07 3:15.77
 
Master A Women, 25 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h) Time Gap
1G Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling - RWMA) 0:42:13 0.00
2S Mary Friesen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 0:45:14 3:00.41
3B Liz Grootenboer (Vaughan Veloforte Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:45:55 3:41.41
4 Ashley Aimone (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWMA) 0:49:48 7:35.27
 
Master B Women, 25 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h) Time Gap
1G Carmen Diges (Pinstripemystic/See - RWMB) 0:44:58 0.00
2S Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 0:45:59 1:00.74
3B Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB) 0:47:08 2:09.89
 
Master C Women, 25 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h) Time Gap
1G Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMC) 0:40:31 0.00
2S Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC) 0:43:29 2:57.90
3B Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - RWMC) 0:47:21 6:50.15
4 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing - RWMC) 0:49:50 9:19.53
 
Junior Men, 25 km (Average Speed 44.5 km/h) Time Gap
1G Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 0:33:42 0.00
2S Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RMJ) 0:35:40 1:57.45
3B Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17) 0:35:46 2:03.27
4 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17) 0:35:55 2:12.13
5 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:36:05 2:22.62
6 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:36:08 2:25.30
7 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17) 0:36:17 2:34.70
8 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 0:36:18 2:35.24
9 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:37:08 3:25.50
10 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) 0:37:57 4:14.73
11 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:38:16 4:33.52
12 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17) 0:38:57 5:15.02
13 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:39:09 5:26.64
14 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike - RMJ) 0:39:10 5:28.03
15 Ben Dutton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:39:54 6:11.24
16 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 0:41:09 7:26.88
17 Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) 0:41:27 7:44.60
18 Marcus Doyle (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMU17) 0:46:49 13:06.88
DNF Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
 
Sportif Men - 25km, 25 km (Average Speed 40.7 km/h) Time Gap
1 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMS25) 0:36:52 0.00
2 Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ) 0:40:56 4:04.52
3 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RMS25) 0:44:15 7:23.66
4 Peter Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMS25) 0:44:41 7:49.15
5 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMS25) 0:44:46 7:53.81
6 Stu Mather (Bg&E - RMS25) 0:46:02 9:10.40
 
Para C1-C3 Men / Hommes, 25 km (Average Speed 32.0 km/h) Time Gap
1 Stephan Postmus (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudel Medical - PMC.3) 0:46:55  
 
Para H3-H5, 25 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h) Time Gap
1 Mark Ledo (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - PMH.4) 0:42:40 0.00
2 Joey Desjardins (Handcycling Club of Canada - PMH.3) 0:48:44 6:03.50


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.