Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/15 13:16 pm - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships 40km results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/15
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships held in Huntsville Ontario

Master B Men, 40 km (Average Speed 40.4 km/h) Time Gap
1G Mike Nash Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB) 0:59:21    
0.00
2S Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB) 0:59:27 0:06.00
3B Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB) 0:59:43 0:21.75
4 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB) 0:59:45 0:24.21
5 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB) 0:59:48 0:26.56
6 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB) 1:00:02 0:40.75
7 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB) 1:03:06 3:44.82
8 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB) 1:03:29 4:07.33
9 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB) 1:04:31 5:10.05
10 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB) 1:07:32 8:10.69
 
Elite Women, 40 km (Average Speed 37.8 km/h) Time Gap
1G Lindsay Sferrazza (London Centennial Wheelers - RWE.3) 1:03:25 0.00
2S Paolina Allan (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2) 1:04:50 1:24.52
3B Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerw - RWE.2) 1:06:12 2:46.43
4 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 1:06:39 3:13.80
5 Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWE.2) 1:07:35 4:10.00
6 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerw - RWE.2) 1:09:20 5:54.65
7 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.2) 1:09:57 6:31.88
8 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 1:10:47 7:21.50
 
Sportif Women - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h) Time Gap
1 Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 1:14:04 0.00
 
Master A Men, 40 km (Average Speed 42.4 km/h) Time Gap
1G Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te - RMMA) 0:56:38 0.00
2S James Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA) 0:59:41 3:02.43
3B Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA) 1:02:11 5:32.52
4 Lee Hooper (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMA) 1:03:32 6:53.54
5 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA) 1:12:18 15:40.04
 
Sportif Men - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 37.2 km/h) Time Gap
1 Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club - RME.2) 1:04:27 0.00
 
Under 23 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 44.7 km/h) Time Gap
1G Alexander Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 0:53:44 0.00
2 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) 0:55:47 2:02.80
3S Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) 0:57:00 3:15.53
4B Trevor O'Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 1:05:07 11:22.17
 
Elite Men, 40 km (Average Speed 44.8 km/h) Time Gap
1G Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 0:53:36 0.00
2S David Frake (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 0:55:31 1:54.73
3B Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:56:12 2:36.33
4 Robert Gutgesell (Baguet-Miba Poorten-Indulek Cy - RME.1) 0:56:58 3:22.04
5 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall / Biemme Dev - RME.2) 0:57:06 3:30.20
6 Evan Bayer (The Lead Out Project - RME.1) 0:58:07 4:30.74
7 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 0:58:50 5:13.82
8 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:59:01 5:24.95
9 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 0:59:25 5:49.06
10 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:59:30 5:54.12
11 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RME.2) 0:59:32 5:55.96
12 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4 1:03:38 10:01.77


25 km results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.