Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/15 23:55 pm - US Pro Challenge: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/15
 

Results from the sixth stage in Utah

Stage 6: Loveland to Fort Collins, 167 km
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:50:35
2 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
3 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
4 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
5 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
6 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:04
7 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
11 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
12 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team all s.t.
14 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 0:44
15 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
17 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
19 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin
21 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
22 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing
24 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
26 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
27 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
28 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
30 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
31 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
32 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo
33 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin
34 Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
35 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
36 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team
37 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
38 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
39 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
40 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
41 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop
45 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
46 Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
47 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman
48 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
51 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
54 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
55 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
56 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57 Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
58 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team
59 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
60 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team all s.t.
62 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:02
63 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:09
64 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:10
65 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 10:02
66 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 11:27
67 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
68 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team both s.t.
69 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:51
70 Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman
71 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
72 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
73 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
74 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
76 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
77 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
78 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
79 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
80 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
81 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
83 Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
85 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
86 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
88 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
90 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
91 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop
92 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
93 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
95 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
96 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
97 Daniel Barry (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
98 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling
99 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling all s.t.
100 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 11:59
101 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:07
102 Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:08
103 Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:34
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
DNF Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
GC
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 21:33:33
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:44
3 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:31
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:49
5 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:53
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:58
7 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:02
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 2:08
9 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:13
10 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing 2:14
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:32
12 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:33
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:38
14 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:43
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:52
16 Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:08
17 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 3:11
18 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale-Garmin 3:48
19 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:55
20 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:22
21 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop 9:10
22 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10:03
23 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 10:05
24 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 10:08
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:14
26 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:41
27 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 10:52
28 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:51
29 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12:07
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 14:23
31 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 15:09
32 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Cannondale-Garmin 16:45
33 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 17:37
34 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 17:39
35 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:37
36 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 20:10
37 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 20:22
38 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 21:09
39 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 21:26
40 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 21:31
41 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 22:21
42 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:26
43 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 22:47
44 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:02
45 Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 23:32
46 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 24:03
47 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 24:21
48 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 25:57
49 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:52
50 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27:06
51 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28:12
52 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 28:14
53 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 29:03
54 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 29:26
55 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 32:56
56 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 33:15
57 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:11
58 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 35:58
59 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 37:12
60 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 37:26
61 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 38:45
62 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 42:21
63 Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 43:34
64 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop 43:41
65 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 44:16
66 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 45:34
67 Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 46:28
68 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 47:08
69 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 47:20
70 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 48:21
71 Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 48:38
72 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 49:14
73 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 49:33
74 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 49:43
75 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 51:01
76 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 51:25
77 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 52:48
78 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 55:42
79 Gregory Brenes Obando (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 55:47
80 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 55:55
81 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 56:10
82 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 56:12
83 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 56:38
84 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 57:43
85 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:00:15
86 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 1:00:52
87 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 1:01:04
88 Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:34
89 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 1:01:55
90 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:02:22
91 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:03:01
92 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:03:32
93 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:05:10
94 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 1:06:28
95 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:06:39
96 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:07:44
97 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 1:08:41
98 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10:47
99 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 1:12:10
100 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:42
101 Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:18:40
102 Daniel Barry (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 1:18:46
103 Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 1:24:05



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.