Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/15 7:11 am - Val di Sole XC World Cup: U23 Men results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/15
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Val di Sole, Italy

U23 Men, 28.1 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:18:31
2 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret at 0:26
3 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 1:41
4 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 2:12
5 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 2:12
6 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 2:20
7 Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 2:23
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team 3:35
9 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 3:45
10 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 4:47
11 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 4:50
12 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:27
13 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 5:37
14 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:54
15 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 6:04
16 Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia National Team 6:10
17 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 6:18
18 Arnis Petersons (Lat) Latvia National Team 6:32
19 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 6:39
20 Florian Chenaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:43
21 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 6:47
22 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 6:56
23 Milan Vader (Ned) 7:10
24 Scott Bowden (Aus) 7:17
25 Martin Frey (Ger) German National Team 7:24
26 Thomas Griot (Fra) 7:32
27 Emil Linde (Swe) 7:42
28 Georg Egger (Ger) German Nationalteam 7:42
29 Gert Heyns (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By LCB 7:49
30 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Danish National Team 7:49
31 Chris Hamilton (Aus) 7:59
32 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team 8:00
33 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 8:06
34 Ben Bradley (Aus) 8:14
35 Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 8:34
36 Craig Oliver (NZl) 8:37
37 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:43
38 Peteris Janevics (Lat) DPA 8:43
39 Jonathan Mejias (Ven) 8:44
40 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Swiss National Team 8:49
41 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 8:54
42 Guy Niv (Isr) 8:56
43 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Danish National Team 9:06
44 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-BMC 9:11
45 Ben Oliver (NZl) 9:22
46 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 9:24
47 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team 9:25
48 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) 9:29
49 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team 9:29
50 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 9:29
51 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 9:39
52 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) 9:44
53 Johannes Blasi (Ger) German National Team 9:50
54 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 9:51
55 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 10:06
56 Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci 10:11
57 Niels Rasmussen (Den) 10:14
58 Romain Boutet (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 10:16
59 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 10:21
60 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi) Chile National Team 10:28
61 Brandon Rivera (Col) 10:29
62 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 10:37
63 Roberto Bou (Esp) 10:38
64 Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro-Fermetures Wilier 10:48
65 Nadir Colledani (Ita) 10:55
66 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp) 10:55
67 Max Foidl (Aut) 11:04
68 Paul Lopez (Fra) Calvisson VTT 11:08
69 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team 11:22
70 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 11:26
71 Axel Lindh (Swe) Sweden National Team 11:27
72 Sven Strahle (Ger) 12:02
73 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott 12:49
74 Roger Jenny (Sui) Swiss National Team -1 Lap
75 Ulisse Fieschi(Sui) Fischer-BMC -1 Lap
76 David Horvath (Ger) German National Team -1 Lap
77 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
78 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team VTT Bmc Fribourg -1 Lap
79 Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1 Lap
80 Eskil Evensen-Lie (Nor) Norway National Team -1 Lap
81 Louis Wolf (Ger) -1 Lap
82 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAMMitas Trek -1 Lap
83 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic National Team -1 Lap
84 Ronen Ellis (Isr) -1 Lap
85 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) -1 Lap
86 Alexandre Vialle (Can) -1 Lap
87 Andrin Beeli (Sui) Swiss National Team -1 Lap
88 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw -1 Lap
89 Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -1 Lap
90 Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team -1 Lap
91 Kjell Van den Boogert (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -2 Laps
92 Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
93 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -2 Laps
94 Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw -2 Laps
95 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) -2 Laps
96 Remy Denervaud (Sui) Team VTT Bmc Fribourg -2 Laps
97 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -2 Laps
98 Davide Ferrero (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team -2 Laps
99 Maxime Herold (Fra) Calvisson VTT -2 Laps
100 Robin Gemperle (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -2 Laps
101 Filip Kubin (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity -2 Laps
102 Stepan Schubert (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin -2 Laps
103 Denis Fumarola (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team -2 Laps
104 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team -2 Laps
105 Tobias Eise (Ger) German National Team -2 Laps
106 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz) -3 Laps
107 Joel Koller (Sui) Swiss National Team -3 Laps
108 Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte FCL -3 Laps
109 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -3 Laps
110 Vladislav Maksimov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia -3 Laps
111 Callum Riley (GBr) Giant Dealerteams -3 Laps
112 Adria Urcelay Tejedor (And) Andorra National Team -3 Laps
DNF Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
DNF Omer Shubi (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant
DNF Peter Disera (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Krystof Bogar (Cze) Superior MTB Team
DNF Daniel Voitl (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team
DNF Nick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.