Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/15 9:54 am - Val di Sole XC World Cup: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/15
 

Results from the Elite men's XC in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Elite Men, 32.4 km (Start Loop + 7 Laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:27:38
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:05
3 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:22
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 0:54
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:08
6 Fabian Giger (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:31
7 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:38
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 2:10
9 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) 2:18
10 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:19
11 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 2:21
12 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 2:38
13 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 2:44
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada/Rocky Mountain Factory 2:46
15 Rourke Croeser (RSA) 2:57
16 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 3:16
17 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 3:17
18 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:19
19 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 3:28
20 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 3:29
21 Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 3:39
22 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 3:48
23 Stephane Tempier (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:53
24 David Valero (Esp) 4:01
25 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 4:02
26 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 4:03
27 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 4:04
28 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:09
29 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:14
30 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 4:16
31 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 4:22
32 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 4:27
33 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 4:40
34 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 4:43
35 Frank Beemer (Ned) 4:58
36 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 5:26
37 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 5:45
38 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:08
39 Martin Gujan (Sui) Novus Omx Pro Team 6:21
40 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 6:23
41 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 6:36
42 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team 6:43
43 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:48
44 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 6:57
45 Martin Loo (Est) 7:05
46 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 7:08
47 Anton Gogolev (Rus) 7:08
48 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Kargo Pro MTB Team 7:26
49 Emilien Barben (Sui) 7:36
50 Luca Braidot (Ita) 7:42
51 Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:54
52 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling 8:07
53 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 8:19
54 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 8:22
55 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) 8:23
56 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 8:28
57 Michal Lami (Svk) Slovakia National Team 8:28
58 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) 8:36
59 Michael Stunzi (Sui) 8:52
60 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 8:54
61 Marek Konwa (Pol) 8:58
62 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 8:59
63 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 9:02
64 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 9:08
65 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:12
66 Matthys Beukes (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb 9:29
67 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) DPA 9:41
68 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 9:41
69 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 10:05
70 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 10:25
71 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 11:08
72 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (Bra) Caloi Team 11:17
73 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 11:39
74 Frederico Mariano (Bra) Caloi Team -1 Lap
75 Andrea Dei Tos (Ita) -1 Lap
76 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) BTWIN MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
77 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) -1 Lap
78 Miguel Martinez (Fra) French National Team -1 Lap
79 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -1 Lap
80 Martino Fruet (Ita) -1 Lap
81 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) -1 Lap
82 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -1 Lap
83 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -1 Lap
84 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) -1 Lap
85 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -1 Lap
86 Maximilian Maier (Ger) German National Team -1 Lap
87 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
88 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) -2 Laps
89 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -2 Laps
90 Nicolo Ferrazzo (Ita) -2 Laps
91 Jorgen Flion (Bel) -2 Laps
92 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) -2 Laps
93 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
94 Tobias Rotermund (Ger) German National Team -2 Laps
95 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -2 Laps
96 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canadian National Team -2 Laps
97 Michael Broderick (USA) -3 Laps
98 Guy Diaz Grollier (And) Andorra National Team -3 Laps
99 Jan Schaer (Sui) Swiss National Team -3 Laps
100 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) -4 Laps
101 Benjamin Schmidt (Isr) -4 Laps
102 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) -5 Laps
103 George-Vlad Sabau (Rou) -5 Laps
104 Ahmed Zeidan (Isr) -5 Laps
DNF Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek
DNF Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
DNF Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esp)
DNF Jason Bouttell (GBr)
DNF Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)
 
World Cup Final standings (brief)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1350 pts
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1110
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 932
4 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 784
5 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 724
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 695
7 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 584
8 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 553
9 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 540
10 Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 517
17 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 402
30 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 237
42 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canadian National Team 158

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.