Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/15 10:47 am - Crescent Women's World Cup Vargarda results, 14th for Numainville


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/15
 

Results from the Crescent Women's World Cup Vargarda in Sweden

Vårgårda to Vårgårda , 133.5 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle - Honda 3:19:23
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM both s.t.
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:01
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur both s.t.
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 0:03
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS s.t.
9 Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini 0:06
10 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK
11 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:07
13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Alé Cipollini s.t.
14 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM both s.t.
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - Honda 0:09
18 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv - Plantur 0:10
19 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:13
21 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
22 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM 0:16
23 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t.
25 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:17
26 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products - UCK 0:33
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
28 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team both s.t.
29 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:41
30 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) National Team Sweden 0:44
31 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - UCK 1:45
32 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta 2:57
33 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
34 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
35 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta all s.t.
36 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 2:58
37 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
38 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
39 Camilla Møllebro (Den) National Team Denmark
40 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
41 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle - Honda
42 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
43 Sara Penton (Swe) National Team Sweden
44 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team all s.t.
45 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:59
46 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
47 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB
48 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK all s.t.
49 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:00
50 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
51 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
52 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - Honda all s.t.
53 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink - LaClassica 3:01
54 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
55 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
56 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink - LaClassica all s.t.
57 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS 3:02
58 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica 3:03
59 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
61 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
62 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 3:04
63 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv - Plantur
64 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t.
65 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 3:05
66 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 6:23
67 Chloe McConville (Aus) Orica - AIS s.t.
68 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6:24
69 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
70 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
71 Rosa Törmänen (Fin) National Team Finland all s.t.
72 Tine Rasch (Den) National Team Denmark 17:13
73 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) National Team Sweden 17:17
74 Christina Siggaard (Den) National Team Denmark
75 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) National Team Sweden both s.t.
76 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) BePink - LaClassica 17:18
77 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) BePink - LaClassica s.t.
DNF Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle - Honda
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
DNF Marissa Otten (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zanatta
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
DNF Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) BePink - LaClassica
DNF Ida Erngren (Swe) National Team Sweden
DNF Emma Ahlstrand (Swe) National Team Sweden
DNF Maija Syrjä (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Katri Lehtonen (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Veera Väkevä (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Heini Salovaara (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Rikke Lønne (Den) National Team Denmark
DNF Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) National Team Denmark
DNF Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark
DNS Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv - Plantur


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.