Canadian Cyclist

 

August 27/15 15:54 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/15
 

Colombian Esteban Chaves has pulled off his second stage win of the 2015 Vuelta a Espana to reclaim the red jersey he relinquished yesterday.

The victory marks ORICA-GreenEDGE’s third stage win in six days following the 25-year-old’s victory on stage two and 21-year-old Caleb Ewan’s win yesterday.

Chaves attacked from the peloton on the steep ramps of the final category three climb, flying past solo leader Steve Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka) to claim the victory by five seconds.

“I can’t believe I won,” he said at the finish.

“It was a long, hot and hard stage today. Mid-way I spoke to Mat Hayman and he told me ‘if you have good legs you have to race because you never know what will happen tomorrow.’

“Daryl (Impey) put me in a really good position and I started the climb in first. I saw (Andrey) Amador (Movistar Team) suffering as he pushed the pace and when I saw that he wasn’t comfortable I tried and went for it.”

With bonus seconds for the stage win, the 2014 Tour de Suisse and Tour of California stage winner leads the general classification by ten seconds from Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin).

“I’m really happy,” Chaves said. “I want to thank all the team and staff again, they’re all amazing.”

“Caleb Ewan won yesterday but today he went for bottles. This team is like a family.”

Despite starting the stage with no specific plans to regain the race lead today, sport director Neil Stephens credited the team’s ability to think and assess on the road.

“I always say to the boys that they should always trust in their own intuition,” Stephens said. “They are in the bunch, they see the faces of the other riders and they feel the suffering of the other riders.”

“They discussed it amongst the boys and decided if they felt good in the finish they were going to go for it.

“It was the right decision, they did the job well to put Esteban in a good position and he went for it.”

Stephen also praised the team’s attitude over the past days.

“We knew a few seconds up or down yesterday wasn’t going to make a difference at the end of three weeks,” he said.

“Hats off to how relaxed all the boys, and particularly Esteban, were about losing the jersey yesterday.

“Then to get the jersey back today, that’s something only champions can do.”

How it happened:

It took over 60km for the break to form as the peloton showed resistance with a fierce pace in the first hour on stage six.

Eventually a group of six riders formed but they were kept within striking distance at an advantage of around three to four minutes.

Steve Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka) started the final climb as the lone remaining leader and at one point looked likely to claim the stage victory as the peloton began to tire.

Sensing his opportunity, and with the support of his teammates, Chaves made an unanswered attack from the peloton.

With two kilometres to go the Colombian bridged across to Cummings and immediately left him in his wake.

Race leader Tom Dumoulin (Giant Alpecin) was forced to answer with his own attack and despite being joined by Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin) the pair had to settle for third and second respectively.

The remaining race favourites finished in a group 11seconds behind Chaves.

ORICA-GreenEDGE press release

 

 

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 6: Córdoba to Sierra de Cazorla, 200.3 km
1 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE 4:46:16
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin at 0:05
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:05
4 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:11
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
13 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
18 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
19 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
21 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
23 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
24 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:20
25 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
26 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
28 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
29 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24
30 Andre Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:29
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
32 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:34
33 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 0:37
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
35 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:41
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
37 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:44
38 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
39 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:49
40 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:56
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58
42 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
43 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:59
44 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
45 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07
46 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
47 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling both s.t.
48 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:18
49 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 1:22
50 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:22
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:36
52 Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
53 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
54 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:49
55 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
58 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
60 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
61 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
63 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
64 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
65 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:08
66 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
67 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:28
68 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:42
69 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar both s.t.
71 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 2:59
72 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 3:04
73 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 3:12
74 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:26
75 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
76 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
77 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:42
79 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
80 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
81 Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 4:01
82 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
83 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
85 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
86 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 4:19
87 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step
88 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
89 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
90 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
91 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
92 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 4:24
93 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
94 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 5:01
95 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:02
96 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team s.t.
97 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:08
98 Benjamin King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
99 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
100 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
101 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
102 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
107 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
108 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEDGE 5:18
109 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:48
110 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
111 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 5:48
112 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:12
113 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
114 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 6:18
115 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
116 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
117 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 6:28
118 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
119 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:33
120 Alex Howes (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:05
122 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
124 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
125 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
126 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 7:10
127 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia s.t.
128 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 7:11
129 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
130 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
131 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
132 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
133 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEDGE
134 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
136 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 7:44
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
138 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 7:55
139 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 8:35
140 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
141 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
142 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:38
143 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
144 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
146 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
147 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:01
148 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
149 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
151 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
152 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
153 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:51
154 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
155 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:55
156 Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11:35
157 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
158 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
159 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
160 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
161 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
163 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
165 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
166 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
167 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:41
168 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step
169 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
170 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
171 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
172 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
173 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 12:06
174 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:08
175 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 12:17
176 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
177 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
178 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 12:20
179 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ s.t.
180 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:29
181 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:33
182 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:42
183 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
184 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
185 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:54
186 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 14:18
187 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:36
188 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 16:08
189 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNS David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
 
GC
1 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE 21:55:13
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin at 0:10
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:33
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:36
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:49
6 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:51
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:55
8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:56
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:57
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:08
11 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:12
12 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:12
13 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:16
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19
15 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:27
16 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:29
17 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:43
18 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:44
19 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:51
20 Andre Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:54
21 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00
22 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16
23 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:23
24 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:43
25 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:51
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:58
27 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:07
28 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:20
29 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 3:22
30 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:27
31 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 3:43
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:52
33 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 4:00
34 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:33
35 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:59
36 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:02
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 5:07
38 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 5:07
39 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:12
40 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 5:53
41 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 6:14
42 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:26
43 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 6:27
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 7:21
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 7:35
46 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:15
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 9:44
48 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:47
49 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 10:17
50 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 10:35
51 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 10:43
52 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 10:52
53 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 11:23
54 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:33
55 Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 11:33
56 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 11:48
57 Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling 11:49
58 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 12:03
59 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:01
60 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:27
61 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 13:43
62 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 14:06
63 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 14:27
64 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 14:29
65 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 14:40
66 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 15:16
67 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:45
68 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 16:09
69 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 16:25
70 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 16:35
71 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:55
72 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:02
73 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:04
74 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:10
75 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 18:03
76 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 18:03
77 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 18:06
78 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:15
79 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:43
80 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 18:52
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 18:57
82 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 18:58
83 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 19:08
84 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:22
85 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:30
86 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 20:03
87 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 20:12
88 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 20:13
89 Alex Howes (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 20:16
90 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 20:18
91 Benjamin King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 20:33
92 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEDGE 20:51
93 Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 21:11
94 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:48
95 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:07
96 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 22:08
97 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 22:09
98 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 22:19
99 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22:36
100 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 22:42
101 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:45
102 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 22:49
103 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 23:07
104 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 23:16
105 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:20
106 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:53
107 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 23:59
108 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 24:09
109 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 24:09
110 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 24:12
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 24:45
112 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 25:31
113 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:32
114 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 25:42
115 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:57
116 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEDGE 25:59
117 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 26:01
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 26:04
119 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 26:29
120 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 26:49
121 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 27:04
122 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 27:17
123 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 27:55
124 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 28:17
125 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 28:18
126 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 28:27
127 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:09
128 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 29:22
129 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 29:36
130 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 29:50
131 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 30:11
132 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 31:07
133 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 31:35
134 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step 31:42
135 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 31:59
136 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32:01
137 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 32:07
138 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 32:14
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:16
140 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 32:23
141 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:37
142 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 33:57
143 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 34:21
144 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:27
145 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 34:29
146 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 34:36
147 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 35:01
148 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 35:06
149 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:13
150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:22
151 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 35:51
152 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 36:10
153 Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 36:11
154 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 36:45
155 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 36:55
156 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:54
157 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 38:06
158 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:31
159 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:42
160 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 39:56
161 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 40:12
162 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 40:13
163 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 40:45
164 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 40:56
165 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 41:15
166 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 41:46
167 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 42:03
168 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:09
169 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 43:12
170 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:48
171 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 45:29
172 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 46:13
173 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 46:18
174 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 46:52
175 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 46:53
176 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 46:59
177 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 47:20
178 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 48:57
179 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 49:29
180 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 49:55
181 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 53:36
182 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 55:17
183 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 56:28
184 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 56:30
185 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 56:31
186 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:58
187 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 58:45
188 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:30
189 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:25


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.