Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/15 10:22 am - Mountain Bike Worlds: Junior Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/15
 

Results from the Junior Men's XC in Vallnord, Andorra

Junior Men, 21 km (5 laps)
1 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 1:13:27
2 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) at 0:47
3 Egan Bernal (Colombia) 1:19
4 Robin Hofmann (Germany) 2:42
5 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) 3:14
6 Antoine Philipp (France) 3:48
7 Wilson Pena (Colombia) 4:10
8 Jonas Lindberg (Denmark) 4:20
9 Raphael Auclair (Canada) 4:25
10 Frazer Clacherty (Great Britain) 5:11
11 Matej Prudek (Czech Republic) 5:32
12 Thibault Daniel (France) 5:47
13 Petter Fagerhaug (Norway) 5:59
14 Julian Jessop (South Africa) 6:08
15 Vital Albin (Switzerland) 6:27
16 Francesco Bonetto (Italy) 6:30
17 Simon Gourc (France) 6:40
18 Josep Duran Reig (Spain) 6:56
19 Santiago Mesa (Colombia) 7:01
20 Thomas Craig (Great Britain) 7:01
21 Nick Burki (Switzerland) 7:15
22 Pierre De Froidmont (Belgium) 7:32
23 Ari Hirabayashi (Japan) 8:21
24 Jakob Dorigoni (Italy) 8:40
25 Niels Derveaux (Belgium) 8:46
26 Eirik Pettersen (Norway) 8:51
27 Axel Zingle (France) 9:07
28 Simon Schneller (Germany) 9:07
29 Joel Burman (Sweden) 9:15
30 Mark Mcguire (Great Britain) 9:21
31 Guy Leshem (Israel) 9:40
32 Tom Denayer (Belgium) 9:54
33 Bryan Dunkin (Australia) 9:56
34 Kirill Smirnov (Russian Federation) 10:16
35 Rhys Verner (Canada) 10:23
36 Antonio Folcarelli (Italy) 10:45
37 Sigurd Salberg Pedersen (Norway) 10:49
38 Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 11:08
39 Martin Emil Siggerud (Norway) 11:27
40 Christopher Blevins (United States Of America) 11:36
41 Danil Moskvin (Russian Federation) 11:37
42 Quinton Disera (Canada) 11:43
43 Joao Rocha (Portugal) 11:52
44 Ainur Akhmetov (Russian Federation) 12:06
45 Nathan Johnston (New Zealand) 12:48
46 Ryo Takeuchi (Japan) 12:55
47 Sean Fincham (Canada) 13:25
48 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Argentina) 13:52
49 Jerry Dufour (United States Of America) 14:09
50 Attila Valter (Hungary) -1 Lap
51 Marco Joubert (South Africa) -1 Lap
52 Perry Van Den Bos (Netherlands) -1 Lap
53 Liam Jeffries (Australia) -1 Lap
54 Brais Sendin (Spain) -1 Lap
55 Timur Faziakhmetov (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
56 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukraine) -1 Lap
57 James Curry (Ireland) -1 Lap
58 Roel Van Der Stegen (Netherlands) -1 Lap
59 Dario Thoma (Switzerland) -1 Lap
60 Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (Argentina) -1 Lap
61 Luke Brame (Australia) -1 Lap
62 Michael Zetak (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
63 Callum Carson (Australia) -1 Lap
64 Jakub Kurty (Slovakia) -1 Lap
65 Filip Helta (Poland) -1 Lap
66 Masaki Yamada (Japan) -1 Lap
67 Jozsef Krisztian Kadi (Hungary) -1 Lap
68 Gal Sherf (Israel) -1 Lap
69 Norbert Norwik (Poland) -1 Lap
70 Armin Embacher (Austria) -1 Lap
71 Carson Beckett (United States Of America) -1 Lap
72 William Gascoyne (Great Britain) -1 Lap
73 Michael Potter (Australia) -1 Lap
74 Tristan De Lange (Namibia) -2 Laps
75 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) -2 Laps
76 Alex Lack (Australia) -2 Laps
77 Amando Martinez (Mexico) -2 Laps
78 Tomass Iljenko (Latvia) -2 Laps
79 Kirill Tarassov (Estonia) -2 Laps
80 Anders Johnson (United States Of America) -2 Laps
81 Eli Kranefuss (United States Of America) -2 Laps
82 Serdar Anil Depe (Turkey) -2 Laps
83 Chad Scallan (Zimbabwe) -3 Laps
84 Nicolas Delich (Chile) -3 Laps
85 Liam Beahan (Zimbabwe) -3 Laps
DNF Lars Koch (Germany)
DNF Paul Wright (New Zealand)
DNF Harrison Mudgway (New Zealand)
DNF Torben Drach (Germany)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.