Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/15 10:26 am - Mountain Bike Worlds: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/15
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Vallnord, Andorra

U23 Men, 21 km (5 laps)
1 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 1:22:03
2 Victor Koretzky (France) at 0:02
3 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 0:22
4 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 1:41
5 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 2:12
6 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 2:39
7 Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland) 2:46
8 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 3:02
9 Didier Bats (Belgium) 3:30
10 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 3:33
11 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Denmark) 3:52
12 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) 4:10
13 Milan Vader (Netherlands) 4:25
14 Stefano Valdrighi (Italy) 4:31
15 Raphael Gay (France) 4:48
16 Sasu Halme (Finland) 5:02
17 Howard Grotts (United States of America) 5:20
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 5:27
19 Titouan Carod (France) 5:44
20 Brandon Rivera (Colombia) 5:54
21 Romain Seigle (France) 6:05
22 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) 6:28
23 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 6:39
24 Florian Chenaux (Switzerland) 6:41
25 Max Foidl (Austria) 6:58
26 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) 6:58
27 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 7:03
28 Georg Egger (Germany) 7:40
29 Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland) 8:05
30 Stanislav Antonov (Russian Federation) 8:24
31 Peter Disera (Canada) 8:28
32 Arnis Petersons (Latvia) 8:28
33 Niels Rasmussen (Denmark) 8:29
34 Scott Bowden (Australia) 9:07
35 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mexico) 9:28
36 Martin Stosek (Czech Republic) 9:35
37 Alexandre Vialle (Canada) 9:49
38 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) 10:07
39 Richard Cypress Gorry (United States of America) 10:21
40 Jonathan Mejia (Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela) 10:34
41 Johannes Blasi (Germany) 10:38
42 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 11:08
43 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukraine) 11:16
44 Emil Linde (Sweden) 11:20
45 Piotr Konwa (Poland) 11:37
46 Marton Dina (Hungary) 11:42
47 Craig Oliver (New Zealand) 11:58
48 Sepp Kuss (United States of America) 12:20
49 Iain Paton (Great Britain) 12:34
50 Lukas Baum (Germany) 12:53
51 Jose Pedro Dias (Portugal) 13:19
52 Peteris Janevics (Latvia) 13:22
53 Roberto Bou (Spain) 13:26
54 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) 13:45
55 Reece Tucknott (Australia) 14:03
56 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) -1 Lap
57 Alessandro Naspi (Italy) -1 Lap
58 Arsenty Vavilov (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
59 Gert Heyns (South Africa) -1 Lap
60 Guy Sessler (Israel) -1 Lap
61 Anders Bregnhoj (Denmark) -1 Lap
62 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Canada) -1 Lap
63 Goncalo Duarte Amado (Portugal) -1 Lap
64 Tymur Rusiia (Ukraine) -1 Lap
65 Christian Pfaffle (Germany) -1 Lap
66 Axel Lindh (Sweden) -1 Lap
67 Jack Compton (New Zealand) -1 Lap
68 Gregor Krajnc (Slovenia) -1 Lap
69 Toki Sawada (Japan) -1 Lap
70 Guy Niv (Israel) -1 Lap
71 Tomas Visnovsky (Slovakia) -1 Lap
72 Roman Vladykin (Russian Federation) -2 Laps
73 Shakir Adilov (Kazakhstan) -2 Laps
74 Alvaro Macias (Argentina) -2 Laps
75 Ben Bradley (Australia) -3 Laps
76 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kazakhstan) -3 Laps
77 Yunus Emre Yilmaz (Turkey) -3 Laps
78 Vladislav Maksimov (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
DNF Lars Forster (Switzerland)
DNF Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium)
DNF Martins Blums (Latvia)
DNF Ben Zwiehoff (Germany)
DNF Martin Frey (Germany)
DNF Adria Urcelay Tejedor (Andorra)
DNS Chris Hamilton (Australia)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.