Canadian Cyclist

 

September 5/15 19:38 pm - Tour of Alberta: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/15
 

Results from the fourth stage in Alberta

Stage 4: Jasper Circuit, 162.1 km
1 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:09:26
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing at 0:04
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:06
5 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 0:08
6 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 0:14
7 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:19
8 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:22
9 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:27
10 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
11 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:35
12 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
13 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:49
14 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:51
15 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:54
16 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:56
17 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58
18 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:03
19 Nate Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:09
20 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:13
21 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
22 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:23
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:28
25 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha 1:39
26 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:45
27 Sergei Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:48
29 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
31 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:51
32 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
35 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 1:55
36 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:45
37 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:05
38 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling s.t.
39 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 3:39
40 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:58
41 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
42 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:01
43 Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling
44 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling b oth s.t.
45 Cesare Benedetti ITA Bora-Argon 18 4:03
46 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:15
47 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:19
48 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling 4:25
49 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:34
50 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop 4:45
51 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:09
52 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling
53 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
54 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5:12
55 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 5:38
56 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 6:07
57 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
58 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:29
59 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 7:29
60 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling
61 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
62 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
63 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling
64 Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
65 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
67 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
68 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
69 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
71 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
72 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
73 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
74 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
76 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 7:36
77 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 7:57
78 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
79 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 8:54
80 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:22
81 Derrick St. John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:38
82 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:55
83 Esward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10:03
84 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 10:57
85 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
86 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling 11:37
87 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
88 Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
89 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
90 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling
91 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
92 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
93 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
94 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling
95 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
96 Mike Stone (USA) Lupus Racing Team
97 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
98 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
99 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
100 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
101 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
102 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
103 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling
104 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
105 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
106 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
107 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
108 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
109 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
110 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 11:49
111 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
112 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:53
113 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:50
114 Will Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
115 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
116 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
117 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
118 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
119 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
120 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:42
 
GC
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 13:10:58
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE at 0:06
3 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:22
4 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35
5 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:45
6 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:14
7 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:16
8 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:20
9 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:22
10 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 1:26
11 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 1:29
12 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:39
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:48
14 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:59
15 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:02
16 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:06
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:08
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:12
19 Nate Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:17
21 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:22
22 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:33
23 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:41
24 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 2:51
25 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:21
26 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 3:35
27 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:38
28 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:50
29 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
30 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:13
31 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling 4:52
32 Sergei Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha 5:20
33 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:28
34 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 5:28
35 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:18
36 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:19
37 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:30
38 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:51
39 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha 7:00
40 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 8:21
41 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:33
42 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling 8:46
43 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 9:18
44 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:54
45 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:00
46 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 10:10
47 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:21
48 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 10:43
49 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 11:00
50 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
51 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 11:18
52 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:22
53 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop 11:51
54 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 11:59
55 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 12:34
56 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 12:48
57 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling 12:52
58 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 13:10
59 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop s.t.
60 Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:25
61 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:30
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:25
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:22
64 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 16:00
65 Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:06
66 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:09
67 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 16:22
68 Cesare Benedetti ITA Bora-Argon 18 16:39
69 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:03
70 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 17:08
71 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling 17:10
72 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 17:26
73 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:34
74 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling 17:37
75 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 17:46
76 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:33
77 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 18:34
78 Esward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 19:36
79 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 19:45
80 Mike Stone (USA) Lupus Racing Team 19:49
81 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 19:55
82 Derrick St. John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:04
83 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 20:09
84 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:16
85 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:18
86 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:41
87 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 20:50
88 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 20:57
89 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21:03
90 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:34
91 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 22:21
92 Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 23:01
93 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:26
94 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 23:32
95 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling 24:00
96 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 24:22
97 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 24:37
98 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 25:21
99 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:39
100 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 25:41
101 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 25:42
102 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling 26:13
103 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 26:32
104 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:45
105 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:46
106 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 27:30
107 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:40
108 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 28:24
109 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:40
110 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 29:16
111 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 29:43
112 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 29:50
113 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 30:20
114 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:46
115 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 32:00
116 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE 32:19
117 Will Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 34:43
118 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 35:54
119 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 38:49
120 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.