Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/15 15:26 pm - Mountain Bike Worlds: Elite Men DH results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/15
 

Results from the Elite Men's Downhill World Champinships in Vallnord, Andorra

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Loic Bruni (France) 4:19.585 0.00
2 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:21.950 2.365
3 Josh Bryceland (Great Britain) 4:24.361 4.776
4 Michael Jones (Great Britain) 4:26.178 6.593
5 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 4:26.420 6.835
6 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 4:26.431 6.846
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 4:26.748 7.163
8 Connor Fearon (Australia) 4:26.876 7.291
9 Remi Thirion (France) 4:28.872 9.287
10 Michael Hannah (Australia) 4:29.202 9.617
11 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 4:29.570 9.985
12 Mark Wallace (Canada) 4:30.777 11.192
13 Amaury Pierron (France) 4:30.811 11.226
14 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 4:31.219 11.634
15 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 4:31.458 11.873
16 Sam Dale (Great Britain) 4:31.473 11.888
17 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) 4:31.831 12.246
18 Steve Smith (Canada) 4:33.544 13.959
19 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 4:33.837 14.252
20 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 4:33.980 14.395
21 Luca Shaw (United States Of America) 4:34.985 15.400
22 Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain) 4:35.164 15.579
23 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 4:35.192 15.607
24 Ziga Pandur (Slovenia) 4:36.937 17.352
25 Neko Mulally (United States Of America) 4:37.816 18.231
26 Luca Cometti (United States Of America) 4:38.272 18.687
27 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 4:38.358 18.773
28 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 4:39.021 19.436
29 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 4:39.122 19.537
30 Benny Strasser (Germany) 4:39.908 20.323
31 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 4:40.283 20.698
32 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 4:40.391 20.806
33 Nick Beer (Switzerland) 4:41.702 22.117
34 Matthew Beer (Canada) 4:41.854 22.269
35 Rupert Chapman (New Zealand) 4:41.959 22.374
36 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain) 4:42.638 23.053
37 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain) 4:42.727 23.142
38 Christian Textor (Germany) 4:43.179 23.594
39 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 4:44.845 25.260
40 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 4:44.855 25.270
41 Andrew Neethling (South Africa) 4:45.137 25.552
42 Dean Lucas (Australia) 4:45.265 25.680
43 Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain) 4:46.137 26.552
44 Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa) 4:46.763 27.178
45 Samuel Hill (Australia) 4:47.044 27.459
46 Gianluca Vernassa (Italy) 4:47.163 27.578
47 Vasco Gois Bica (Portugal) 4:47.737 28.152
48 Isak Leivsson (Norway) 4:47.878 28.293
49 Francesco Colombo (Italy) 4:49.623 30.038
50 Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chile) 4:50.269 30.684
51 Lucas Eduardo Alves De Borba (Brazil) 4:50.769 31.184
52 Roger Novack Vieira (Brazil) 4:50.962 31.377
53 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain) 4:51.844 32.259
54 Gustavo Ortiz Vasquez (Chile) 4:51.927 32.342
55 Jordan Prochyra (Australia) 4:51.955 32.370
56 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 4:52.563 32.978
57 Alexandre Fayolle (France) 4:53.101 33.516
58 Martin Lebl (Czech Republic) 4:53.517 33.932
59 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Brazil) 4:53.635 34.050
60 Boris Tetzlaff (Austria) 4:54.605 35.020
61 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 4:54.756 35.171
62 Samuel Bull (South Africa) 4:55.323 35.738
63 Jacques Bouvet (Germany) 4:55.465 35.880
64 Miran Vauh (Slovenia) 4:56.009 36.424
65 Markolf Berchtold (Brazil) 4:58.211 38.626
66 Pedro Antonio Ferreira Landskran (Chile) 5:01.058 41.473
67 David Mcmillan (Australia) 5:01.318 41.733
68 Carlo Caire (Italy) 5:03.445 43.860
69 Loris Vergier (France) 5:03.531 43.946
70 Erik Irmisch (Germany) 5:03.841 44.256
71 Stefan Garlicki (South Africa) 5:07.410 47.825
72 Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic) 5:08.203 48.618
73 Jeremias Maio (Argentina) 5:11.117 51.532
74 Aaron Gwin (United States Of America) 5:11.707 52.122
75 Wojciech Czermak (Poland) 5:12.191 52.606
76 Guillem Jorba Prats (Spain) 5:13.558 53.973
77 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 5:14.513 54.928
78 Artur Hryszko (Poland) 5:16.795 57.210
79 Pablo Seewald (Argentina) 5:20.305 1:00.720
80 Oren Hasson (Israel) 5:21.253 1:01.668
81 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 5:21.991 1:02.406
82 Junya Nagata (Japan) 5:22.246 1:02.661
83 Mika Sukanen (Finland) 5:25.661 1:06.076
84 David Trummer (Austria) 5:27.250 1:07.665
85 Mate Ettinghausen (Hungary) 5:28.580 1:08.995
86 Attila Liszi (Hungary) 5:29.579 1:09.994
87 Lucas Bertol (Brazil) 5:33.670 1:14.085
88 Kamil Gladysz (Poland) 5:35.549 1:15.964
89 Kiran Mackinnon (United States Of America) 5:36.124 1:16.539
90 Peter Keresztes (Hungary) 5:36.602 1:17.017
91 Jaime David Sanchez Moreno (Colombia) 5:38.929 1:19.344
92 Saken Kagarov (Kazakhstan) 6:57.168 2:37.583
93 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 21:03.255 16:43.670
DNS Jasper Jauch (Germany)
DNS Lorenzo Suding (Italy)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.