Canadian Cyclist

 

September 7/15 22:23 pm - Tour of Alberta: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/15
 

Results from the sixth and final stage in Alberta

Stage 6: Edmonton Circuit 124.1 km
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:44:57
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
4 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling
5 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
6 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:02
7 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling
9 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
10 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
11 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
13 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling
15 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop
16 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
17 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
19 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
20 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
21 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 0:05
22 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling
23 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling
24 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
25 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
26 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
28 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
29 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling
30 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha
32 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
33 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
34 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
36 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
37 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
39 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
41 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
42 Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
43 Nate Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
44 Esward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
45 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
48 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
50 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
51 Sergei Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
53 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
54 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
55 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling
56 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
59 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16
60 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 0:18
61 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling 0:30
62 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:41
63 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
64 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 1:06
65 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
66 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:23
67 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
68 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
69 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin
70 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
71 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
72 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
73 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
74 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
75 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
76 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
77 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
78 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
79 Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:36
80 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:33
81 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:03
82 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 4:51
83 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
84 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
85 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
86 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
87 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling
88 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
89 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling
90 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
91 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
92 Derrick St. John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
93 Will Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
94 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE
95 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
96 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
97 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 7:12
98 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 10:49
99 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
100 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team both s.t.
101 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:13
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling
DNF Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
DNF Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
 
Final GC
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 20:20:28
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE at 0:06
3 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:22
4 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35
5 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:39
6 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:08
7 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:12
8 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:16
9 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:23
10 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:25
11 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 1:29
12 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 1:32
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:51
14 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 2:01
15 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:05
16 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:06
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:11
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:15
19 Nate Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:15
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:20
21 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:25
22 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:21
23 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 3:35
24 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:53
25 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:53
26 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:16
27 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling 4:55
28 Sergei Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha 5:23
29 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:07
30 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:22
31 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 6:26
32 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:48
33 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha 7:01
34 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 7:30
35 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 8:21
36 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 8:22
37 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:36
38 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:56
39 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling 9:14
40 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 10:13
41 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:24
42 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:10
43 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 11:18
44 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:25
45 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 12:21
46 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 12:51
47 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 13:13
48 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:49
49 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:17
50 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 15:30
51 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 15:32
52 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 15:49
53 Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:09
54 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 16:14
55 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 16:48
56 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling 17:08
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 18:22
58 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:45
59 Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling 19:34
60 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:19
61 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:21
62 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:41
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:50
64 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 22:34
65 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling 23:51
66 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling 23:52
67 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 24:07
68 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 24:25
69 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 24:40
70 Derrick St. John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:53
71 Esward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 25:06
72 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 25:32
73 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 25:58
74 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 26:23
75 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 26:34
76 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26:42
77 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 26:46
78 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 26:50
79 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:20
80 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 27:30
81 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 28:22
82 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 28:34
83 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:35
84 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 29:03
85 Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 30:46
86 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:58
87 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 32:03
88 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 32:16
89 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 33:07
90 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:29
91 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:18
92 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 34:39
93 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:55
94 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 35:12
95 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:55
96 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE 37:08
97 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling 37:13
98 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 39:02
99 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 46:50
100 Will Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 47:15
101 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling 52:52
 
Young Rider
1 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 20:20:34
2 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team at 0:33
3 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:02
4 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:17
5 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 1:23
6 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling 4:49
7 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:42
8 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha 6:55
9 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling 9:08
10 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:18
11 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:04
12 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:43
13 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:11
14 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:13
15 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling 20:35
16 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling 23:45
17 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling 23:46
18 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 26:17
19 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 27:24
20 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:29
21 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:23
22 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling 37:07
 
Points
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 27 pts
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 27
3 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 16
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 15
5 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 15
6 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 14
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 12
8 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 12
9 Lasse-Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 10
11 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 8
12 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 7
13 Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop 7
14 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Pro Cycling 7
15 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6
16 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5
17 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5
18 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 4
19 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin 3
21 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3
22 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) Team Katusha 3
23 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling 3
24 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling 3
25 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3
26 Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 2
28 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 2
29 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 1
30 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1
31 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1
32 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling 1
33 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
 
KoM
1 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 59 pts
2 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 55
3 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 18
4 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16
5 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 16
6 Phil O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling 13
7 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 12
8 Toms Skujina (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 12
9 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10
10 Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 10
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 9
12 Nate Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 9
13 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 9
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 7
15 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7
16 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
17 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 6
18 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 6
19 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling 6
20 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5
21 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling 4
22 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 4
23 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 4
24 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 4
25 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 2
26 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 2
27 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE 2
 
Team GC
1 Team Cannondale-Garmin 60:16:56
2 Hincapie Racing Team at 1:21
3 Team Katusha 2:56
4 Team Giant-Alpecin 3:36
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:57
6 Bora-Argon 18 6:41
7 Orica-GreenEDGE 6:48
8 Silber Pro Cycling 9:07
9 Axeon Cycling 11:02
10 Trek Factory Racing 15:39
11 Team SmartStop 16:17
12 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:22
13 Lupus Racing Team 33:30
14 H&R Block Pro Cycling 48:42
15 Drapac Pro Cycling 51:08



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.