Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/15 15:48 pm - Gateway Cup: Men's results, Aitcheson 2 podiums and 4th overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/15
 

Men's results from the Gateway Cup

The Gateway Cup is a four day Criterium series in St. Louis Missouri

Day 1 (September 4th): Tour de Lafayette
1 Daniel Holloway (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
2 Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
4 Rafael Meran (USA) CRCA Foundation
5 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
6 Colton Barrett (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
7 Brad Neagos (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
9 Mehdi Benhamouda (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Martin Reinert (Ger) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
11 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
12 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo
13 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Finish Strong
14 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Costa Rica
15 Michael Keller (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
16 Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare
17 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
18 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
19 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
20 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
21 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
22 Aaron Beebe (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
23 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
24 Donovan Clarke (USA) Health Warrior p/b RK&O
25 Stephen Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
26 David Guttenplan (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
27 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Independent
28 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Summit Pro Racing
29 Zachary Carlson (USA) Champion System - Stans NoTubes
30 Shane Feehery (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
31 Grant Erhard (USA) Summit Pro Racing
32 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
33 Aldo Ino Ilesic (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
34 Norlandy Tavera (USA) CRCA Foundation
35 Zack Kratche (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
36 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
37 Parker Kyzer (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
38 Jacob Henningsen (USA) University of Cincinnati
39 Devin Clark (USA) [Team 1st Place]
40 Nathan Labecki (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
41 Michael (Casey) Saunders (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
42 Cristian Torres (USA) CRCA Foundation
43 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54
44 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Independent
45 Terrence Keenan (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
46 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling
47 Dustin Morici (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
48 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
49 Alex Kellum (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
50 Matt Salpietro (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
51 Sven Gartner (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
52 Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
53 Matt Moosa (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
54 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
55 jesse siemen (USA) Summit Pro Racing
56 Martin Vecchio (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
57 Andy Prickett (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling
58 Derek Cote (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
59 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
60 Quentin Valognes (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
61 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo
62 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) University of Cincinnati
64 Brian Kaker (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
65 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
66 Matthew Zimmer (USA) EC Devo
67 Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
68 Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
69 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
70 Daniel Fluegel (USA) MSN Pro Coaching
71 Trevor Rolette (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
72 Johnny Mitchell (USA) Finish Strong
73 Zack Lavergne (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
74 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) CRCA Foundation
75 Umberto Poli (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
76 Luis Galaviz (USA) Fayetteville Wheelmen
77 Andrew Buntz (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
78 Scott Ogilvie (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
79 Matt Brophy (USA) Summit Pro Racing
80 John Holden (USA) Independent
81 Matthew Kelley (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
82 Lonny Knabe (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Elite
83 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Green Line Velo
84 Richard Keller (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
85 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare
86 Blake Anton (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
87 John (Jack) Funk (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
88 Jim Farasy (USA) Mercy Kuat
89 Frank Travieso (USA) Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
90 Cole Archambault (USA) Green Line Velo
91 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
92 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo
93 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
94 Michael Allison (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
95 Travis Werts (USA) Independent
96 Jacob Gerhardt (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
97 Marco Aledia (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
98 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
99 Joshua Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
100 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
101 Dylan Postier (USA) EVOKE Racing
102 Chad Hartley (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
103 Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
104 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
105 Michael Jacques (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
106 Ross White (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
107 Emanuel Mini (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
108 Zvonimir Jelinic (Cro) Team Novo Nordisk
109 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
110 Sean Metz (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
111 Christopher Curran (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
112 Michael Weiss (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
113 Scott Williamson (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
114 Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
 
Day 2 (September 5th): Tour de Francis Park
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Independent
2 Daniel Holloway (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
3 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
4 Rafael Meran (USA) CRCA Foundation
5 Mehdi Benhamouda (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
6 Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Martin Reinert (Ger) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
8 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
9 Quentin Valognes (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Aldo Ino Ilesic (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
11 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Costa Rica
12 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
13 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
14 Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
15 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo
16 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
17 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
18 Brad Neagos (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
19 Umberto Poli (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
20 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Independent
21 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
22 Stephen Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
23 Frank Travieso (USA) Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
24 David Guttenplan (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
25 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
26 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
27 Trevor Rolette (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Finish Strong
29 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) CRCA Foundation
30 Zack Kratche (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
31 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
32 Zachary Carlson (USA) Champion System - Stans NoTubes
33 Michael Keller (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
34 Robert Sroka (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
35 Ryan Good (USA) MatsonMoney
36 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
37 Donovan Clarke (USA) Health Warrior p/b RK&O
38 Aaron Beebe (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
39 Colton Barrett (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
40 Nathan Labecki (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
41 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
42 Jacob Henningsen (USA) University of Cincinnati
43 Matt Moosa (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
44 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
45 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54
46 Jordan Ross (USA) Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
47 Jack McCann (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
48 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling
49 Martin Vecchio (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
50 Andrew Buntz (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
51 Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
52 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
53 Dylan Postier (USA) EVOKE Racing
54 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
55 Terrence Keenan (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
56 Grant Erhard (USA) Summit Pro Racing
57 Norlandy Tavera (USA) CRCA Foundation
58 William Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
59 Matthew Kelley (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
60 Scott Ogilvie (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
61 Cristian Torres (USA) CRCA Foundation
62 Blake Anton (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Brian Kaker (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
64 Sven Gartner (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
65 Ian Umstead (USA) Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
66 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Summit Pro Racing
67 Parker Kyzer (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
68 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo
69 jesse siemen (USA) Summit Pro Racing
70 Bill Mulligan (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
71 Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) University of Cincinnati
72 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
73 Andy Prickett (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling
74 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
75 Travis Werts (USA) Independent
76 Dustin Morici (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
77 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
78 Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
79 Matthew Zimmer (USA) EC Devo
80 Chad Hartley (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
81 Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
82 Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare
83 Luis Galaviz (USA) Fayetteville Wheelmen
84 Derek Cote (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
85 Johnny Mitchell (USA) Finish Strong
86 Marco Aledia (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
87 Shane Feehery (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
88 Michael Weiss (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
89 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Green Line Velo
90 Michael (Casey) Saunders (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
91 Michael Bruzina (USA) Mercy Kuat
92 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo
93 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
94 Christopher Curran (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
95 Jacob Gerhardt (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
96 Emanuel Mini (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
97 Anthony Dust (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
98 Michael Jacques (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
99 Zachary Lewis (USA) MatsonMoney
100 John (Jack) Funk (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
101 Scott Williamson (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
102 Ross White (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
103 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
104 Jim Farasy (USA) Mercy Kuat
105 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
106 Andrew Lister (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
107 Lonny Knabe (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Elite
108 Zack Lavergne (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
109 Joshua Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
110 Matt Bole (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling
111 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
112 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (USA) Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
113 Alex Kellum (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
114 Michael Allison (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
115 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare
116 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
117 Zvonimir Jelinic (Cro) Team Novo Nordisk
118 Jonathan Jacob (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
119 Sean Metz (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
120 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
121 John Holden (USA) Independent
122 Brandon Feehery (USA)
123 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
124 Devin Clark (USA)
DNF Peter Olejniczak
DNF Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
 
Day 3 (September 6th): Giro Della Montagna
1 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare
2 Ruben Companioni (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
3 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
4 Martin Reinert (Ger) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
5 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Independent
6 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
7 Daniel Holloway (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
8 Norlandy Tavera (USA) CRCA Foundation
9 Rafael Meran (USA) CRCA Foundation
10 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
12 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
13 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
14 Jose Frank Rodriguez (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
15 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
17 Stephen Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
18 Quentin Valognes (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
19 Ryan Good (USA) MatsonMoney
20 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
21 Johnny Mitchell (USA) Finish Strong
22 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Costa Rica
23 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
24 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
25 Trevor Rolette (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
26 Michael Keller (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
27 Brad Neagos (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
28 Cristian Torres (USA) CRCA Foundation
29 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Finish Strong
30 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
31 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling
32 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54
33 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
34 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Independent
35 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
36 Sven Gartner (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Terrence Keenan (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
38 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
39 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo
40 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
41 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Matthew Zimmer (USA) EC Devo
43 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) CRCA Foundation
44 Brian Kaker (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
45 Blake Anton (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Colton Barrett (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
47 Robert Sroka (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
48 Matt Moosa (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
49 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Green Line Velo
50 Sebastian Morfin (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
51 Jack McCann (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
52 John (Jack) Funk (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
53 Dylan Postier (USA) EVOKE Racing
54 Michael (Casey) Saunders (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
55 Luis Galaviz (USA) Fayetteville Wheelmen
56 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
57 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
58 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
59 Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare
60 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
61 Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) University of Cincinnati
62 Alex Kellum (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
63 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
64 Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo
66 Andrew Crater (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
67 Adam Leibovitz (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
68 Parker Kyzer (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
69 Matt Salpietro (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
70 Ross White (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
71 Dustin Morici (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
72 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
73 Aaron Beebe (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
74 Scott Ogilvie (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
75 jesse siemen (USA) Summit Pro Racing
76 Umberto Poli (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
77 Marco Aledia (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
78 Jacob Henningsen (USA) University of Cincinnati
79 Joshua Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
80 Jacob Gerhardt (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
81 Ian Umstead (USA) Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
82 Scott Williamson (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
83 Brandon Feehery (USA)
84 John Holden (USA) Independent
85 Zachary Carlson (USA) Champion System - Stans NoTubes
86 Peter Olejniczak
87 Bill Mulligan (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
88 Matthew Kelley (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
89 William Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
90 David Guttenplan (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
91 Shane Feehery (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
92 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
93 Mehdi Benhamouda (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
94 Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
95 Derek Cote (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
96 Zachary Lewis (USA) MatsonMoney
97 Anthony Dust (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
98 Zack Lavergne (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
99 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
100 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
101 Andy Prickett (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling
102 Lonny Knabe (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Elite
103 Emanuel Mini (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
104 Zvonimir Jelinic (Cro) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Chad Hartley (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
DNF Jordan Ross (USA) Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
DNF Donovan Clarke (USA) Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Zack Kratche (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Michael Weiss (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Martin Vecchio (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
DNF Michael Bruzina (USA) Mercy Kuat
DNF Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
 
Day 4 (September 7th): Benton Park Classic
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Independent
2 Daniel Holloway (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
3 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare
4 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
5 Rafael Meran (USA) CRCA Foundation
6 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
7 Brad Neagos (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
9 Colton Barrett (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
10 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Michael Keller (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
12 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
13 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Finish Strong
14 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
15 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
16 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Costa Rica
17 Martin Reinert (Ger) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
18 Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Independent
19 Stephen Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
20 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo - Trek
21 Alexander Voitik (USA) EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
22 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23 Michael Weiss (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Parker Kyzer (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
25 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
26 Blake Anton (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) CRCA Foundation
28 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
29 Aldo Ino Ilesic (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
30 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54
31 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
32 John (Jack) Funk (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
33 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
34 Dylan Postier (USA) EVOKE Racing
35 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
36 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
37 Chad Hartley (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
38 Dustin Morici (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
41 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
42 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
43 Matthew Zimmer (USA) EC Devo
44 Matt Salpietro (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
45 Bill Mulligan (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Brian Kaker (USA) Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47 Robert Sroka (USA) Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
48 Devin Clark (USA) [Team 1st Place]
49 Matt Moosa (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
50 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling
51 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo
52 jesse siemen (USA) Summit Pro Racing
53 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
54 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
55 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
56 Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare
57 Aaron Beebe (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
58 Jacob Gerhardt (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Zack Kratche (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
60 Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
61 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
62 Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 John Holden (USA) Independent
64 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Green Line Velo
65 Joshua Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
66 Michael (Casey) Saunders (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
67 Terrence Keenan (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
68 Jonathan Jacob (USA) BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
69 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo
70 Jordan Ross (USA) Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
71 Michael Allison (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
72 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team
73 Derek Cote (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
74 Quentin Valognes (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
75 Trevor Rolette (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
76 Grant Erhard (USA) Summit Pro Racing
77 Scott Ogilvie (USA) Dogfish/Team Noah
78 Matthew Kelley (USA) SBR Quantum Racing
79 Scott Williamson (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling
80 Marco Aledia (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
81 William Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
82 Emanuel Mini (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
83 Sean Metz (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
84 Andy Prickett (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling
85 Zvonimir Jelinic (Cro) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Sven Gartner (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Luis Galaviz (USA) Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Johnny Mitchell (USA) Finish Strong
DNF Donovan Clarke (USA) Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Alex Kellum (USA) J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Stephan Hoffman (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
 
Omnium
1 Daniel Holloway (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
2 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) UnitedHealthcare
3 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
4 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
5 Rafael Meran (USA) CRCA Foundation
6 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare
7 Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Martin Reinert (Ger) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
9 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
10 Ruben Companioni (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
11 Mehdi Benhamouda (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
12 Brad Neagos (USA) BISSELL - ABG - Giant
13 Colton Barrett (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
14 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Elite Cycling Team
15 Norlandy Tavera (USA) CRCA Foundation
16 Quentin Valognes (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
17 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc)
18 Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
19 Aldo Ino Ilesic (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
20 Michael Keller (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
21 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
22 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo
23 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
24 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
25 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
26 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
27 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
28 Jose Frank Rodriguez (USA) Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
29 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
30 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.