Canadian Cyclist

 

September 11/15 16:29 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec: Quebec City results


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/15
 

Full results from today's first race of the Grand Prix Cycliste Quebec and Montreal, held in Quebec City

 

Top Canadian Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale Garmin)

KoM winner: Ryan Roth (Team Canada)

 

 

Quebec City Circuit, 206.6 km
1 Rigoberto Urán (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:09:47
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale Garmin
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
13 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
14 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale Garmin
17 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
18 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
19 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:06
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
22 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09
23 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
24 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
25 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
26 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
28 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada
29 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Team Katusha
31 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale Garmin all s.t.
32 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 0:15
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling s.t.
34 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:19
35 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
36 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:25
37 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
38 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:29
39 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:31
40 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling s.t.
41 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 0:34
42 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:35
43 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:37
44 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50
45 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team s.t.
46 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:13
47 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
48 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:19
49 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 1:25
50 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 1:27
51 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
52 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team
57 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
58 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
60 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
61 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale Garmin
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
63 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale Garmin all s.t.
64 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:11
65 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
68 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
69 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
70 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:47
71 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
74 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
75 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
76 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
77 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
81 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
82 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge
83 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
84 Cort Neilsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
85 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
86 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
87 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
88 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
89 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
91 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
93 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
95 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
96 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
97 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
98 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
99 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
100 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale Garmin
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
104 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
105 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
108 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
109 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Canada
110 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
111 Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada
112 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
113 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
114 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
115 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
116 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
118 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
119 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
120 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
122 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
123 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
124 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
125 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
126 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
127 Alexander Cataford (Can) Team Canada
128 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
130 Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Julián Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Michael Woods (Can) Team Canada

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.