Canadian Cyclist

 

September 13/15 16:33 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec: Montreal results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/15
 

Full results from today's second race of the Grand Prix Cycliste Quebec and Montreal, held in Montreal

 

Top Canadian was Michael Woods (Team Canada)



Results

Montreal Circuit, 205.7 km
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:20:09
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE at s.t.
3 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:02
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04
5 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:05
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:09
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale Garmin
11 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
14 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
15 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12
16 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
20 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:15
21 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
23 Michael Woods (Can) Team Canada
24 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Rigoberto Urán (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:39
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:06
29 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha s.t.
30 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:18
31 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
32 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
33 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
34 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
37 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:21
38 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:31
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
42 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Team Katusha
43 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
44 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
45 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:40
46 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:22
47 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 4:59
48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6:04
49 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 6:41
50 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
51 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
54 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
56 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 6:43
57 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling s.t.
58 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 6:46
59 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
60 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:57
61 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha 8:21
62 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 8:25
64 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:59
DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
DNF Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Cort Neilsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
DNF Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Julián Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
DNF Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
DNF Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale Garmin
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
DNF Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada
DNF Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) Team Canada
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Team Canada


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.