Canadian Cyclist

 

September 21/15 15:44 pm - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/15
 

Full results from the U23 Men's ITT in Richmond Virginia.

29.9 km Time Gap
1 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark) 37:10.96 0.00
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany) 37:23.16 12.20
3 Lennard Kamna (Germany) 37:31.98 21.02
4 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway) 37:47.06 36.10
5 Owain Doull (Great Britain) 37:47.21 36.25
6 James Oram (New Zealand) 37:48.44 37.48
7 Miles Scotson (Australia) 37:51.48 40.52
8 Thery Schir (Switzerland) 37:52.09 41.13
9 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 37:53.64 42.68
10 Daniel Eaton (United States) 37:54.89 43.93
11 Ryan Mullen (Ireland) 38:00.95 49.99
12 Davide Martinelli (Italy) 38:08.99 58.03
13 Filippo Ganna (Italy) 38:10.84 59.88
14 Steven Lammertink (Netherlands) 38:14.88 1:03.92
15 Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Sweden) 38:22.36 1:11.40
16 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark) 38:29.49 1:18.53
17 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium) 38:37.15 1:26.19
18 Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile) 38:38.80 1:27.84
19 Gregory Daniel (United States) 38:41.72 1:30.76
20 Sean Mackinnon (Canada) 38:47.06 1:36.10
21 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea) 38:53.39 1:42.43
22 Stepan Astafyev (Kazakhstan) 38:56.50 1:45.54
23 Marc Fournier (France) 38:56.83 1:45.87
24 Krists Neilands (Latvia) 38:57.38 1:46.42
25 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) 38:58.16 1:47.20
26 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 38:59.68 1:48.72
27 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 39:01.88 1:50.92
28 Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia) 39:04.66 1:53.70
29 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria) 39:08.68 1:57.72
30 Ruben Pols (Belgium) 39:10.24 1:59.28
31 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic) 39:17.82 2:06.86
32 Nickolas Dlamini (South Africa) 39:24.36 2:13.40
33 Alexander Cataford (Canada) 39:28.10 2:17.14
34 Scott Davies (Great Britain) 39:30.65 2:19.69
35 Jhonatan Ospina (Colombia) 39:39.38 2:28.42
36 Jhonatan Restrepo (Colombia) 39:42.05 2:31.09
37 Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa) 39:43.20 2:32.24
38 Eddie Dunbar (Ireland) 39:45.51 2:34.55
39 Roman Kustadinchev (Russia) 39:50.30 2:39.34
40 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kazakhstan) 40:06.18 2:55.22
41 Adil Barbari (Algeria) 40:08.83 2:57.87
42 Anass Ait El Abdia (Morocco) 40:19.17 3:08.21
43 Kyeongho Min (Korea) 40:25.14 3:14.18
44 Altan-Ochir Erdenebat (Mongolia) 41:29.31 4:18.35
45 Xavier San Sebastian (Spain) 41:35.65 4:24.69
46 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 41:41.93 4:30.97
47 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda) 41:43.81 4:32.85
48 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 41:59.06 4:48.10
49 Atsushi Oka (Japan) 42:31.85 5:20.89
50 Yuma Koishi (Japan) 42:40.21 5:29.25
DNS Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia)
DNS Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eritrea)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.