Canadian Cyclist

 

September 22/15 12:54 pm - Road World Championships: Junior Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/15
 

Full results from the Junior Men's ITT in Richmond Virginia.

Junior Men, 29.9 km Time Gap
1 Leo Appelt (Germany) 37:45.01 0.00
2 Adrien Costa (United States) 38:02.23 0:17.22
3 Brandon Mcnulty (United States) 38:44.75 0:59.74
4 Keagan Girdlestone (South Africa) 38:52.74 1:07.73
5 Gino Mader (Switzerland) 38:56.39 1:11.38
6 Jasper Philipsen (Belgium) 39:07.49 1:22.48
7 Niklas Larsen (Denmark) 39:19.71 1:34.70
8 Tobias Foss (Norway) 39:20.74 1:35.73
9 Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan) 39:37.68 1:52.67
10 Alexys Brunel (France) 39:37.83 1:52.82
11 Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia) 39:42.82 1:57.81
12 Matteo Sobrero (Italy) 39:46.36 2:01.35
13 Michael Storer (Australia) 39:49.63 2:04.62
14 Javier Montoya (Colombia) 39:52.58 2:07.57
15 Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan) 40:00.16 2:15.15
16 Julian Cardona (Colombia) 40:01.08 2:16.07
17 Stan Dewulf (Belgium) 40:01.11 2:16.10
18 Pavel Sivakov (Russia) 40:03.69 2:18.68
19 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 40:05.33 2:20.32
20 Torjus Sleen (Norway) 40:14.72 2:29.71
21 Robert Stannard (New Zealand) 40:15.34 2:30.33
22 Nikolay Ilichev (Russia) 40:15.73 2:30.72
23 Pablo Alonso (Spain) 40:20.14 2:35.13
24 James Fouche (New Zealand) 40:23.25 2:38.24
25 Max Singer (Germany) 40:30.34 2:45.33
26 Louis Louvet (France) 40:34.96 2:49.95
27 Derek Gee (Canada) 40:39.68 2:54.67
28 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland) 40:42.88 2:57.87
29 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic) 40:49.93 3:04.92
30 El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 40:55.59 3:10.58
31 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia) 40:55.85 3:10.84
32 Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 40:56.10 3:11.09
33 Nicola Conci (Italy) 41:00.34 3:15.33
34 Felix Gall (Austria) 41:01.76 3:16.75
35 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 41:06.86 3:21.85
36 Gustav Andersson (Sweden) 41:09.56 3:24.55
37 Mouhcine El Kouraji (Morocco) 41:41.80 3:56.79
38 Michael O'loughlin (Ireland) 41:44.73 3:59.72
39 Islam Mansouri (Algeria) 41:47.52 4:02.51
40 Antonio Barac (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 41:54.82 4:09.81
41 David Gabor D. Kovacs (Hungary) 42:02.09 4:17.08
42 Gregory De Vink (South Africa) 42:08.29 4:23.28
43 Simon Tuomey (Ireland) 42:13.73 4:28.72
44 Masahiro Ishigami (Japan) 42:16.71 4:31.70
45 Keitaro Sawada (Japan) 42:21.51 4:36.50
46 Joel Taylor (Canada) 42:21.53 4:36.52
47 Harry Sweeny (Australia) 42:37.26 4:52.25
48 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikan (Mongolia) 42:57.01 5:12.00
49 Erik Sierra (Ecuador) 43:29.52 5:44.51
50 Santiago Yeri Mingo (Argentina) 44:10.23 6:25.22
51 Bryan Portilla (Ecuador) 44:17.92 6:32.91
52 Pedro Monteiro Martins (Brazil) 44:22.64 6:37.63
53 Oussama Mansouri (Algeria) 44:23.49 6:38.48
54 Patompob Phonarjthan (Thailand) 44:54.01 7:09.00
55 Marcio Pessoa De Oliveira Filho (Brazil) 45:02.99 7:17.98
56 Yuttana Mano (Thailand) 46:37.08 8:52.07
57 Merrill Jern-E Chua (Singapore) 47:16.87 9:31.86