Canadian Cyclist

 

September 23/15 15:50 pm - Road World Championships: Elite Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/15
 

Full results from the Elite Men's ITT in Richmond Virginia.

 

Elite Men, 53.3 km Time Gap
1 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 1:02:29.45 0.00
2 Adriano Malori (Italy) 1:02:38.53 9.08
3 Jerome Coppel (France) 1:02:56.07 26.62
4 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 1:02:58.81 29.36
5 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) 1:03:30.96 1:01.51
6 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 1:03:37.41 1:07.96
7 Tony Martin (Germany) 1:03:46.18 1:16.73
8 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 1:03:46.78 1:17.33
9 Marcin Bialoblocki (Poland) 1:03:51.87 1:22.42
10 Moreno Moser (Italy) 1:04:01.06 1:31.61
11 Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 1:04:03.49 1:34.04
12 Taylor Phinney (United States) 1:04:06.44 1:36.99
13 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal) 1:04:21.83 1:52.38
14 Stephen Cummings (Great Britain) 1:04:28.34 1:58.89
15 Michael Hepburn (Australia) 1:04:28.65 1:59.20
16 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 1:04:29.33 1:59.88
17 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 1:04:36.01 2:06.56
18 Jurgen van den Broeck (Belgium) 1:04:45.36 2:15.91
19 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland) 1:04:47.08 2:17.63
20 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 1:04:47.67 2:18.22
21 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 1:04:48.62 2:19.17
22 Lawson Craddock (United States) 1:04:56.79 2:27.34
23 Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands) 1:05:00.63 2:31.18
24 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 1:05:01.73 2:32.28
25 Hugo Houle (Canada) 1:05:05.32 2:35.87
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) 1:05:14.62 2:45.17
27 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 1:05:17.40 2:47.95
28 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia) 1:05:25.57 2:56.12
29 Rein Taaramae (Estonia) 1:05:25.58 2:56.13
30 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 1:05:26.23 2:56.78
31 Yves Lampaert (Belgium) 1:05:28.97 2:59.52
32 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) 1:05:30.66 3:01.21
33 Ilnur Zakarin (Russia) 1:05:36.67 3:07.22
34 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 1:05:42.60 3:13.15
35 Jesse Sergent (New Zealand) 1:05:43.04 3:13.59
36 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 1:05:53.28 3:23.83
37 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) 1:05:54.96 3:25.51
38 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 1:05:55.24 3:25.79
39 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 1:05:56.12 3:26.67
40 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 1:05:59.65 3:30.20
41 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 1:06:00.04 3:30.59
42 Andreas Vangstad (Norway) 1:06:12.68 3:43.23
43 Sam Bewley (New Zealand) 1:06:13.67 3:44.22
44 Ryan Roth (Canada) 1:06:20.59 3:51.14
45 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark) 1:06:24.71 3:55.26
46 Romain Sicard (France) 1:06:26.06 3:56.61
47 Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova) 1:06:29.79 4:00.34
48 Lukas Postlberger (Austria) 1:06:47.57 4:18.12
49 Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea) 1:06:49.78 4:20.33
50 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 1:06:49.83 4:20.38
51 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia) 1:07:10.10 4:40.65
52 Nikias Arndt (Germany) 1:07:16.45 4:47.00
53 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic) 1:07:30.71 5:01.26
54 Serghei Tvetcov (Romania) 1:08:08.40 5:38.95
55 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece) 1:08:17.31 5:47.86
56 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Guatemala) 1:08:23.30 5:53.85
57 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur (Mongolia) 1:09:15.15 6:45.70
58 Neofytos Sakellaridis Mangouras (Greece) 1:09:34.51 7:05.06
59 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzbekistan) 1:09:36.24 7:06.79
60 Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador) 1:11:20.21 8:50.76
61 Ahmed Elbourdainy (Qatar) 1:12:15.34 9:45.89
62 David Albos Cavaliere (Andorra) 1:14:25.38 11:55.93
63 Gorgi Popstefanov (Macedonia) 1:15:34.97 13:05.52
64 Juan Martinez (Puerto Rico) 1:16:12.98 13:43.53
65 Carlos Eduardo Quishpe (Ecuador) 1:16:44.11 14:14.66
DNS Artem Ovechkin (Russia)
DNS Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda)
DNS Nikolay Mihaylov (Bulgaria )
DNS Norlandis Taveras (Dominican Republic)
DNS Rafael German Meran (Dominican Republic)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.