Canadian Cyclist

 

September 25/15 16:50 pm - Road World Championships: U23 Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/15
 

Full results from the U23 Men's Road Races in Richmond Virginia.

U23 Men, 162 km
1 Kevin Ledanois (France) 3:54:45
2 Simone Consonni (Italy) at s.t.
3 Anthony Turgis (France) 0:02
4 Gianni Moscon (Italy) s.t.
5 Alexander Kamp Egested (Denmark) 0:05
6 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
7 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)
8 Lucas Gaday Orozco (Argentina) all s.t.
9 Adam de Vos (Canada) 0:10
10 Lennard Kamna (Germany) 0:12
11 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)
12 Tom Bohli (Switzerland)
13 Jack Haig (Australia) all s.t.
14 Tim Kerkhof (Netherlands) 0:13
15 Mihkel Raim (Estonia)
16 Michal Paluta (Poland)
17 Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)
18 Jakub Kaczmarek (Poland)
19 Maxime Farazijn (Belgium) all s.t.
20 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spain) 0:16
21 Alexander Wachter (Austria)
22 Sam Oomen (Netherlands)
23 Twan Brusselman (Netherlands) all s.t.
24 Imanol Estevez (Spain) 0:24
25 Rok Korosec (Slovenia)
26 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
27 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
28 Felix Grossschartner (Austria)
29 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
30 Sebastian Schonberger (Austria) all s.t.
31 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 0:29
32 Fabien Grellier (France)
33 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece) both s.t.
34 Josip Rumac (Croatia) 0:35
35 Jan Dieteren (Germany) 0:37
36 Dylan Page (Switzerland)
37 Laurens De Plus (Belgium)
38 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway)
39 Nuno Matos (Portugal)
40 David Per (Slovenia)
41 Cristian Raileanu (Republic Of Moldova) all s.t.
42 Anders Skaarseth (Norway) 0:48
43 Metkel Eyob (Eritrea)
44 Hector Saez Benito (Spain)
45 Yuri Kobashi (Japan)
46 Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)
47 Erik Baska (Slovakia)
48 Daniel Eaton (United States)
49 Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)
50 Nils Politt (Germany) all s.t.
51 Michael Gogl (Austria) 0:59
52 Oliviero Troia (Italy) 1:03
53 Josten Vaidem (Estonia) 1:07
54 Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan) 1:09
55 Rui Carvalho (Portugal) 1:12
56 Nicholas Schultz (Australia)
57 Ildar Arslanov (Russia)
58 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eritrea)
59 Hugo Hofstetter (France)
60 Guy Gabay (Israel)
61 Toshiki Omote (Japan)
62 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)
63 Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)
64 Daan Myngheer (Belgium)
65 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)
66 Davide Martinelli (Italy)
67 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)
68 Artem Nych (Russia) all s.t.
69 Roman Kustadinchev (Russia) 1:17
70 James Oram (New Zealand) 1:20
71 Anass Ait El Abdia (Morocco) 1:25
72 Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile)
73 Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
74 Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)
75 Wilmar Paredes (Colombia)
76 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
77 Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands) 1:48
78 Harry Carpenter (Australia) 2:08
79 Patrick Muller (Switzerland) 2:20
80 Juan Felipe Osorio (Colombia) 2:22
81 Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Sweden) 2:49
82 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium) 3:02
83 Adrian Banaszek (Poland)
84 Dion Smith (New Zealand) both s.t.
85 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic) 3:31
86 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) s.t.
87 Logan Owen (United States) 3:32
88 Leonardo Basso (Italy) 3:34
89 Jayde Julius (South Africa) s.t.
90 Colin Joyce (United States) 4:11
91 Markus Hoelgaard (Norway) 4:25
92 Owain Doull (Great Britain) 4:40
93 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)
94 Krists Neilands (Latvia) both s.t.
95 Gustav Hoog (Sweden) 5:17
96 Davide Ballerini (Italy) 5:42
97 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda) 6:11
98 Thery Schir (Switzerland) 6:53
99 Pedro Rodriguez (Ecuador) 8:14
100 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico) 8:51
101 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia) 9:46
102 Stepan Astafyev (Kazakhstan)
103 Esteban David Villareal Almeida (Ecuador) both s.t.
104 Joao Rodrigues (Portugal) 10:44
105 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria)
106 Aksel Nommela (Estonia)
107 Ludvig Bengtsson (Sweden)
108 Eddie Dunbar (Ireland)
109 Adil Barbari (Algeria)
110 Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
111 Mamyr Stash (Russia) 11:06
112 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)
113 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia) both s.t.
114 Franck Bonnamour (France) 11:49
115 Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand) s.t.
116 Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina) 12:04
117 Roy Goldstein (Israel) 14:27
118 Yonas Tekeste Haile (Eritrea) s.t.
119 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain) 15:19
120 Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
121 Aviv Yechzkel (Israel) both s.t.
122 Yuma Koishi (Japan) 15:41
123 Jhonatan Ospina (Colombia) 16:38
124 Tyler Williams (United States) s.t.
125 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 17:01
126 Scott Davies (Great Britain)
127 Alex Peters (Great Britain) both s.t.
128 Alejandro Morales (Chile) 17:08
129 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 17:45
130 Salvador Martinez (El Salvador) 23:19
DNF Fridtjof Roeinaas (Norway)
DNF Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark)
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia)
DNF Ruslan Giliazov (Russia)
DNF Marc Fournier (France)
DNF Jonas Koch (Germany)
DNF Miles Scotson (Australia)
DNF Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)
DNF Martin Laas (Estonia)
DNF Oskar Nisu (Estonia)
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
DNF Xavier San Sebastian (Spain)
DNF Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Colombia)
DNF Sebastian Molano (Colombia)
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo (Colombia)
DNF Sergiy Kozachenko (Ukraine)
DNF Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)
DNF Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)
DNF Gregory Daniel (United States)
DNF Atsushi Oka (Japan)
DNF Suguru Tokuda (Japan)
DNF Jefferson Cepeda (Ecuador)
DNF Abderrahmane Bechlaghem (Algeria)
DNF Nassim Saidi (Algeria)
DNF Kolya Shumov (Belarus)
DNF Nickolas Dlamini (South Africa)
DNF Jean Bosco Insengiyumva (Rwanda)
DNF Omer Goldstein (Israel)
DNF Alexander Cataford (Canada)
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Canada)
DNF Gerardo Medina (Mexico)
DNF Elias Abou Rachid (Lebanon)
DNF Jhon Mark Camingao (Philippines)
DNF Rustom Lim (Philippines)
DNF Dominic Perez (Philippines)
DNF S. Dominique Mayho (Bermuda)
DNF Andrej Petrovski (Fyr Of Macedonia)
DNF Narankhuu Bat-Erdene (Mongolia)
DNF Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil)
DSQ Alistair Donohoe (Australia)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.