Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/15 12:47 pm - Road World Championships: Junior Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/15
 

Full results from the Junior Men's Road Race in Richmond Virginia.


Junior Men, 129.6km
1 Felix Gall (Austria) 3:11:09
2 Clement Betouigt-Suire (France) at s.t.
3 Rasmus Pedersen (Denmark) 0:01
4 Reto Muller (Switzerland) 0:10
5 Martin Salomon (Germany)
6 Nicola Conci (Italy) both s.t.
7 Mathias Norsgaard (Denmark) 0:13
8 Nathan Draper (Great Britain)
9 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland) both s.t.
10 Pit Leyder (Luxembourg) 0:20
11 Thomas Vereecken (Belgium) 0:21
12 Alexys Brunel (France) 0:23
13 Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 0:26
14 Max Kanter (Germany) 0:36
15 Matteo Sobrero (Italy)
16 Michael Storer (Australia)
17 Gino Mader (Switzerland)
18 Adrien Costa (United States)
19 Joey Walker (Great Britain)
20 Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg) all s.t.
21 Jaka Primozic (Slovenia) 0:39
22 Bjorg Lambrecht (Belgium) 0:45
23 Tanguy Turgis (France)
24 Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)
25 Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)
26 Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
27 Keagan Girdlestone (South Africa)
28 Leo Appelt (Germany)
29 Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)
30 Patrick Haller (Germany)
31 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Russia)
32 Mario Spengler (Switzerland)
33 Andre Carvalho (Portugal)
34 Kristo Enn Vaga (Estonia)
35 Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland) all s.t.
36 Markus Wildauer (Austria) 0:54
37 Jasper Philipsen (Belgium) s.t.
38 Luis Villalobos (Mexico) 0:58
39 Dennis Van Der Horst (Netherlands) 1:00
40 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland) s.t.
41 Michael O'loughlin (Ireland) 1:04
42 Gorazd Per (Slovenia) 1:07
43 Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia) 1:09
44 Alejandro Gomiz (Spain) 1:12
45 Derek Gee (Canada)
46 Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
47 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)
48 Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecuador)
49 Robbe Ghys (Belgium)
50 Max Singer (Germany)
51 Jorge Magalhaes (Portugal)
52 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)
53 Georg Zimmerman (Germany) all s.t.
54 Samuel Jenner (Australia) 1:19
55 Marco Friedrich (Austria) 1:25
56 Bram Welten (Netherlands) 1:27
57 Theo Menant (France) 1:33
58 Alejandro Regueiro Perez (Spain) s.t.
59 Alan Banaszek (Poland) 1:40
60 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia)
61 Riccardo Verza (Italy) both s.t.
62 Christopher Blevins (United States) 2:05
63 Niklas Larsen (Denmark) s.t.
64 Louis Louvet (France) 2:12
65 Aleksander Borisov (Russia) 2:18
66 Robert Stannard (New Zealand) 2:30
67 Pablo Alonso (Spain) 2:38
68 Stan Dewulf (Belgium) 3:04
69 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 3:16
70 Masahiro Ishigami (Japan) 3:18
71 Daniel Savini (Italy) 3:25
72 Tommaso Fiaschi (Italy) s.t.
73 Willem Boersma (Canada) 3:29
74 Marten Kooistra (Netherlands) 3:32
75 Szymon Sajnok (Poland) 3:34
76 Aaron Verwilst (Belgium) s.t.
77 Torjus Sleen (Norway) 3:39
78 Hans Kristian Rudland (Norway) s.t.
79 Lars Saugstad (Norway) 4:29
80 Petter Fagerhaug (Norway) s.t.
81 Simm Kiskonen (Estonia) 5:17
82 David Gabor D. Kovacs (Hungary) s.t.
83 Tobias Foss (Norway) 5:26
84 Samuel Oros (Slovakia) 6:07
85 Martin Spudil (Czech Republic) 6:33
86 Vitor Schizzi (Brazil) 6:51
87 Julian Cardona (Colombia) 6:52
88 Jack Maddux (United States) 7:16
89 Adam Stenson (Ireland) 7:25
90 Vincent Andersson (Sweden) 7:33
91 Tiago Da Silva (Luxembourg) 11:43
92 El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 12:30
93 Keitaro Sawada (Japan) s.t.
94 Barnabas Peak (Hungary) 15:59
95 Adrian Bustamante (Colombia) 16:01
96 Javier Montoya (Colombia) s.t.
97 Itamar Einhorn (Israel) 16:08
98 Adrian Foltan (Slovakia) 16:19
99 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kazakhstan) 16:32
100 Erik Sierra (Ecuador) 16:33
101 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal (Guatemala)
102 Mohcine El Kouraji (Morocco)
103 Oussama Mansouri (Algeria) 16:36
104 Joel Taylor (Canada) 16:48
105 Erik Sandersson (Sweden) 17:09
106 Daniel Viegas (Portugal) 18:14
107 Joao Almeida (Portugal) s.t.
108 Antonio Barac (Bosnia And Herzegovina) 19:08
109 Patompob Phonarjthan (Thailand) 19:18
110 Ethan Reynolds (United States) 19:41
111 Jonathan Brown (United States)
112 Jake Gray (Ireland)
113 Yuttana Mano (Thailand) all s.t.
114 Islam Mansouri (Algeria) 21:04
DNF Brandon Mcnulty (United States)
DNF Andreas Stokbro (Denmark)
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau (France)
DNF Nicolas Nesi (Italy)
DNF Jarno Mobach (Netherlands)
DNF Nikolay Ilichev (Russia)
DNF Denis Nekrasov (Russia)
DNF Pavel Sivakov (Russia)
DNF Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan)
DNF Gunyaidin Khaji Dursun Ogly (Kazakhstan)
DNF Nikita Sokolov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Michel Ries (Luxembourg)
DNF Darragh O'mahoney (Ireland)
DNF Simon Tuomey (Ireland)
DNF Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)
DNF Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
DNF Norbert Banaszek (Poland)
DNF Dawid Gieracki (Poland)
DNF Damian Slawek (Poland)
DNF Adam Roberge (Canada)
DNF Kyle De Wet (South Africa)
DNF Jarrod Hattingh (South Africa)
DNF Kotaro Ono (Japan)
DNF Ayumu Watanabe (Japan)
DNF Michal Brazda (Czech Republic)
DNF Joe Holt (Great Britain)
DNF Amine Belabessi (Algeria)
DNF Bryan Portilla (Ecuador)
DNF Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia)
DNF Gustaf Andersson (Sweden)
DNF Harry Sweeny (Australia)
DNF Santiago Yeri Mingo (Argentina)
DNF Kanan Gahramanli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Tarlan Mammadov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Musa Mikayilzade (Azerbaijan)
DNF Pedro Martins (Brazil)
DNF Marcio Oliveira Filho (Brazil)
DNF Mario Rojas (Costa Rica)
DNF Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)
DNF Bryan Mendoza (El Salvador)
DNF Erik Relanto (Finland)
DNF Fredy Orlando Toc Xon (Guatemala)
DNF Saar Hershler (Israel)
DNF Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia)
DNF Sam Dobbs (New Zealand)
DNF James Fouche (New Zealand)
DNF Ahulee Rivera (Puerto Rico)
DNF Merrill Jern-E Chua (Singapore)
DNF Juraj Michalicka (Slovakia)
DNF Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzbekistan)
DNS Jaakko Hanninen (Finland)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.