Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/15 23:23 pm - Track Nationals: Day 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/15
 

Results from the fourth day of racing at the 2015 Track National Championships at the Milton Velodrome

 

 

U17 Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 12.755
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.866
3 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 13.042
4 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.091
5 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.112
6 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 13.128
7 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.505
8 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.564
9 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.564
10 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 14.002
11 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.169
12 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 14.225
13 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 14.571
14 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14.744
15 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.836
Top 16 advance to the 1/8 final round
 
1/8 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing bye
 
Heat 2
1 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.924
2 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 3
1 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 13.093
2 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 4
1 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.461
2 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst
 
Heat 5
1 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14.198
2 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Heat 6
1 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 14.409
2 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 7
1 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.916
2 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
Heat 8
1 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.756
2 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
U17 Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 11.463
2 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 11.780
3 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 11.854
4 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 11.949
5 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires 11.960
6 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.000
7 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.207
8 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 12.256
9 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.362
10 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.416
11 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 12.429
12 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.534
13 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.555
14 Riley Mckellar (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.570
15 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 12.588
16 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 12.819
17 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel 12.867
18 Spenser Straughan (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13.031
19 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.410
20 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos 14.171
Top 16 advance to the 1/8 final round
 
1/8 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 12.793
2 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska
 
Heat 2
1 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.689
2 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
 
Heat 3
1 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.314
2 Riley Mckellar (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 4
1 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.347
2 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 5
1 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires 12.058
2 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 6
1 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.348
2 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
 
Heat 7
1 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.58
2 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 8
1 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 12.669
REL Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Winners advance to 1/4 final
 
Junior Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 12.682
2 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.791
3 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13.330
4 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.375
5 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.589
6 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 13.752
7 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 14.093
Top 7 advance to the 1/4 final round - First will have a bye
 
Junior Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 11.157
2 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 11.294
3 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 11.852
4 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 11.942
5 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.000
6 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.063
7 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.09
Top 8 advance to the 1/4 final - First rider will have a bye

 

UU17 Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing
3 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers
6 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
7 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
8 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
9 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
10 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
11 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
13 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec
14 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
15 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec
16 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta
17 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
18 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 2:34.420
2 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 2:37.721
3 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:38.160
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:38.893
5 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:45.032
6 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:45.629
7 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 2:45.720
8 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:47.662
9 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:48.733
10 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 2:49.068
11 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 2:52.464
12 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:52.497
13 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 2:53.378
14 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:55.779
15 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:56.428
16 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:58.536
17 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:01.446
18 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 3:02.439
Part of Omnium, but also a Championship event
 
Elimination
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec
5 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
6 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec
7 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec
9 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers
10 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
11 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
13 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta
14 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
15 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
16 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst
17 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
18 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
Standings after 3/6 events
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 118 pts
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 114
3 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 104
4 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 100
5 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 94
6 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 76
7 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 76
8 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 74
9 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 68
10 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 62
11 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 62
12 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 50
13 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 48
14 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 46
15 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 46
16 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 46
17 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 32
18 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 26

 

U17 Men Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
2 Michael Foley (ON) Independent
3 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec
5 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
6 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
7 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
8 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
9 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
10 Sydney Flageole-Bray (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
11 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta
13 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec
14 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
15 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel
16 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
17 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos
18 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
19 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska
20 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec
21 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express REL
22 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy
23 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
24 Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:24.630
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:25.617
3 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:26.144
4 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:26.256
5 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 2:26.423
6 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:26.678
7 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 2:28.233
8 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:29.781
9 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:30.077
10 Harry Mayne (Gbr)) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:30.945
11 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:31.303
12 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:31.699
13 Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta 2:33.081
14 Riley Mckellar (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:33.342
15 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 2:35.286
16 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:35.380
17 Spenser Straughan (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:35.596
18 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:36.820
19 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:37.877
20 Josephe Pascoe (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:38.089
21 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 2:39.112
22 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel 2:39.569
23 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:42.281
24 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 2:43.550
25 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta 2:44.200
26 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 2:45.186
27 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos 2:54.047
DNS Sydney Flageole-Bray (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta
Part of Omnium, but also a Championship event
 
Elimination
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
2 Michael Foley (ON) Independent
3 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy
4 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
5 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
6 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
8 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
9 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
10 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec
11 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska
12 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
13 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec
14 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel
15 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec
16 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
17 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta
18 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos
19 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
20 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
21 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
22 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Standings after 3/6 events
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 118 pts
2 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 108
3 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 104
4 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 94
5 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 90
6 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 82
7 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 70
8 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 65
9 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 58
10 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 54
11 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 48
12 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 46
13 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 44
14 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 44
15 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 40
16 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 34
17 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel 34
18 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 30
19 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta 28
20 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 21
21 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 18
22 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos 15
DNF Sydney Flageole-Bray (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta

 

Junior Women Omnium
 

Scratch Race
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta
3 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta
4 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
5 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
6 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec
7 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic
8 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec
9 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
10 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
 

Individual Pursuit
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 2:34.863
2 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:35.912
3 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 2:36.170
4 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 2:36.583
5 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:43.021
6 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 2:44.204
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:44.225
8 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:49.270
9 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 2:54.388
10 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:54.711
 

Elimination
1 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta
3 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
4 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus
5 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic
6 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec
7 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
9 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
10 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 

Standings after 3/6 events
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 114
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 112
3 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 110
4 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 106
5 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 90
6 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 88
7 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 82
8 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 78
9 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 74
10 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 72

 

Junior Men Omnium
 

Scratch Race
1 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing
2 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
3 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling
4 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec -1 lap
5 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling -1 lap
6 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
7 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling -1 lap
8 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec -1 lap
9 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling -1 lap
10 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic -1 lap
11 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec -1 lap
12 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team -1 lap
13 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing -1 lap
14 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express -1 lap
15 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires -1 lap
16 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires -1 lap
 

Individual Pursuit
1 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 3:22.305
2 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:26.636
3 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:28.817
4 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 3:30.533
5 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:30.588
6 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 3:30.775
7 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3:32.499
8 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 3:34.713
9 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 3:37.284
10 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 3:37.749
11 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 3:41.205
12 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:41.881
13 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 3:43.328
14 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 3:44.078
15 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 3:54.212
16 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 3:59.325
Part of Omnium, but also a Championship event
 

Elimination
1 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing
2 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec
3 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta
4 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec
5 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
6 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling
7 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing
8 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling
9 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
10 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec
11 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic
13 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team
14 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
15 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling
16 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling
 

Standings after 3/6 events
1 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 110 pts
2 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 106
3 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 102
4 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 92
5 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 84
6 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 82
7 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 82
8 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 80
9 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 78
10 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 74
11 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 64
12 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 60
13 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 60
14 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 46
15 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 44
16 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 36

 

Madison
1 Team QC (Jacob Schwingboth/Remi Pelletier-Roy) 18 pts
2 Trek Red Truck (Dylan Davies/Jay Lamoureux) 14
3 Wheels of Bloor/ (Steve McKee/Steve Bauer) 5
4 Kurzawinski Coach (Krzysztof Kurzawinski/Andy D'Angelo) 6 (-2 laps)
5 Jet Fuel / Erace Cancer (Chris Freeland/Garnett Abbey) 1 (-4 laps)
6 Race / Lapdogs (Richard Froner/Dan Lefebvre) 0 (-4 laps)

 

Masters

Keirin

Individual Pursuit

 

Previous Results

Day 1 
Day 2

Day 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.