Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/15 13:10 pm - Eastern Cyclocross Race 8 results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/15
 

Results from race eight race of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held on Sunday November 15th at Conlon Farm Park, Perth Ontario

 

Photo gallery by Robert Roaldi

 

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:59:11
2 Derrick St. John (Silber Pro Cycling) at 0:13
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 3:26
4 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 3:29
5 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 3:43
6 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:56
7 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 4:59
8 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports) 6:02
9 Todd Fairhead (Tekné Cycle Club) 7:47
10 Timothy Austen (independent) 8:06
11 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 8:10
12 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) 8:11
13 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) -1 lap
14 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
15 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
16 Christian Bernard (Tekné) -1 lap
DNF Matthew Sherar (independent)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:05:20
2 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) at 2:09
3 Bruno Lafontaine (Peccos) 2:14
4 Mark Wheeler (independent) 2:34
5 Daniel Caron (independent) 3:00
6 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:12
7 Philippe Lanthier (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
8 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
9 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) -1 lap
10 Tymen Moltmaker (independent) -1 lap
11 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
12 Darren Cope (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
14 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
15 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Bushtukah)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
no entries
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:49:56
2 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) at 0:01
3 John Westdal (independent) 0:05
4 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:32
5 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 0:40
6 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:12
7 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 1:41
8 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 1:44
9 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 1:48
10 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 2:27
11 Drew Mccutcheon (independent) 3:09
12 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 3:10
13 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 3:28
14 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:32
15 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 3:37
16 Damien Carrier (independent) 4:34
17 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:39
18 Casey Macleod (independent) 5:04
19 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery) 5:06
20 Rob Allen (independent) 5:21
21 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:27
22 Brian Edmond (Independent) 6:08
23 John Marron (Independent) 6:21
24 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 6:23
25 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:14
26 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 7:47
27 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:58
28 Terry Brulé (independent) 8:15
29 Michael Larochelle (The Cyclery) 8:41
30 Craig Law (Independent) 8:43
31 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) 9:57
32 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) 10:28
33 Ken Macaskill (independent) 10:50
34 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:16
35 Mike Weider (independent) -1 lap
36 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
37 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
38 Yannick La Grenade (independent) -1 lap
39 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) -1 lap
40 Bryan Higgins (independent) -1 lap
41 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
42 John Helsdon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Juha Metsaranta (independent)
DNF Michael Palmer (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 0:52:28
2 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) at 0:29
3 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:15
4 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 1:19
5 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:20
6 Frédéric Ranger (Skinouk) 1:23
7 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:28
8 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 1:43
9 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 1:50
10 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 2:09
11 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 2:23
12 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 2:41
13 Gilles Cordier (independent) 3:21
14 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 4:01
15 Neal Scott (independent) 4:16
16 Brad Denison (independent) 4:46
17 Thomas Leroux (independent) 5:45
18 Rene Van Diepen (independent) 5:50
19 John Hunter (Peterborough Cycling Club) 5:53
20 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:05
21 Jack Newton (independent) 7:11
22 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 7:49
23 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:04
24 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Mark Petty (independent) -1 lap
27 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Ian Hobson (independent) -1 lap
29 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
30 Dean Timbrell (independent) -1 lap
31 Serge Tétreault (skinouk) -1 lap
32 Kirk Edwardson (Independent) -1 lap
DNF William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling )
DNF Dave Wall (independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Jim Forbes (Independent) 0:50:18
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:34
3 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:42
4 Peter Ostrom (Free Wheeler Grupetto) 1:16
5 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:37
6 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:12
DNF Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:54:12
2 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 0:37
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:31
 
U17 Men
1 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 0:59:24
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Michael Tucker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Tommy Omura (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U15 Men
1 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 0:57:12
2 Jérémie La Grenade (Skinouk) at 2:16
3 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 3:09
4 Simon Mallory (independent) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54:19
2 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Tekné Cycle Club) at 2:41
3 Arlen Penalagan (independent) 2:48
4 Patrick Jolly (Tall Tree Cycles) 5:08
5 Bruce Lefebvre (independent) 5:23
6 Scott Meredith (independent) -1 lap
7 Kiran Edwardson (independent) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Red truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling) 0:50:35
2 Julie Lafreniere (independent) at 1:43
3 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:17
4 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 4:20
5 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:24
6 Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery) 6:35
7 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 7:02
8 Veronique Roberts (independent) 9:15
9 Nicola Coles (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
10 Delphine Cyr (Skinouk) -1 lap
11 Stéphanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
12 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 3 laps
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katie Macaskill (independent) 0:58:25
2 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk vdm) at 0:35
3 Julia Maine (independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:52:53
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 1:01
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 1:32
4 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:55:41
2 Naomi Szigeti (independent) at 1:26
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:10
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:49
5 Jennifer Ajersch (independent) 4:25
6 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 5:08
7 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) -1 lap
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Isabelle Lauzon (independent) -1 lap
12 Helena Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
14 Alicia Weiss (independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:55:41
2 Naomi Szigeti (independent) at 1:26
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:10
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:49
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall ) 0:50:58
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 5:36
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:18
 
U17Women
No entries
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:14
 
U13 Women
1 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:03
2 Mia Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) at 4:43
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) 0:21:22
2 Adelyn Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Amelie Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Elodie Olive (independent) - 2 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:58
2 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) at 0:33
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) 3:09
4 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) 4:58
5 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:56
6 Greg Morrish (independent) 6:48
7 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:30
8 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:18:44
2 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:16
3 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:28
4 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:36
5 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk vdm) 1:55
6 Carter Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:52
7 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:40
8 Emile Chagnon (independent) -1 lap
9 Cooper Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.