Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/15 19:12 pm - Subaru Cyclo Cup: Men's Day 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/15
 

Results from Day 1 and 2 of the Subaru Cyclo Cup held in Lakewood, WA on November 14 and 15

Day 1
Pro Men, 8 laps
1 Logan Owen (USA) California Giant / Specialized 1:02:00.3
2 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement at 0:27.3
3 Jonathan Page (USA) Page 0:41.3
4 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:20.6
5 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized 2:28.0
6 Anthony Clark (USA) Independent 2:33.9
7 Steve Fisher (USA) Raleigh / FSA CX 3:27.7
8 Ben Berden (Bel) Independent 3:46.7
9 Craig Richey (Can) Red Truck - Garneau P/B Easton Cycling 4:07.0
10 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Independent 4:34.9
11 Toby Swanson (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 4:48.5
12 Joseph Maloney (USA) B & L Bicycle/Trek 5:31.2
13 Carl Decker (USA) Independent 5:39.4
14 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycle Co. 6:45.5
15 Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 7:00.4
16 Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching Arlberg Sports 7:07.6
17 Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona / Hifi / Anchor And Frame -3 laps
18 Kacey Campbell (USA) Team Jorts -3 laps
18 Josh Bauer (USA) Twin Six -3 laps
20 Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing -3 laps
21 Ian Tubbs (USA) Audi -3 laps
22 Nathan Killam (Can) Crossroad Racing -3 laps
23 Rory Jack (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing -3 laps
24 Josh Direen (USA) Independent -4 laps
25 Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing -5 laps
26 Jim Wood (USA) 333Fab CX Factory Team -5 laps
27 Dillen Maurer (USA) Kona Bicycle Co. -5 laps
28 Steven Williams (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing -5 laps
29 Zach Mcdonald (USA) Independent -6 laps
30 Brendan Lehman (USA) Rock Lobster -6 laps
31 Jason G. Walker (USA) Chronos P/B Easton -7 laps
DNF Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory
DNF Carson Miller (USA) TRP Factory CX
Day 2
 
Pro Men, 8 laps
1 Logan Owen (USA) California Giant / Specialized 1:05:51.3
2 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement at 0:33.4
3 Jonathan Page (USA) Page 0:46.5
4 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized 0:58.4
5 Ben Berden (Bel) Independent 1:03.5
6 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 1:40.1
7 Zach Mcdonald (USA) Independent 2:15.7
8 Steve Fisher (USA) Raleigh / FSA CX 2:18.6
9 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Independent 2:28.2
10 Craig Richey (Can) Red Truck - Garneau P/B Easton Cycling 2:38.6
11 Carl Decker (USA) Independent 3:01.3
12 Toby Swanson (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 3:14.4
13 Joseph Maloney (USA) B & L Bicycle/Trek 3:29.3
14 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycle Co. 3:45.6
15 Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching Arlberg Sports 4:14.6
16 Kacey Campbell (USA) Team Jorts 4:23.9
17 Carson Miller (USA) TRP Factory CX 4:28.6
18 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:50.6
19 Josh Bauer (USA) Twin Six 5:30.2
20 Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory 5:34.0
21 Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona / Hifi / Anchor And Frame 7:13.3
22 Rory Jack (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing -3 laps
23 Dillen Maurer (USA) Kona Bicycle Co. -3 laps
24 Josh Direen (USA) Independent -3 laps
25 Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio -4 laps
26 Jim Wood (USA) 333Fab CX Factory Team -5 laps
27 Brendan Lehman (USA) Rock Lobster -6 laps
28 Nathan Killam (Can) Crossroad Racing -7 laps
DNF Ian Tubbs (USA) Audi
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Steven Williams (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.